Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Production and Sales/ consumption of Fertilisers comfortable
22 JUL 2020 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Production and movement of fertilizers comfortable across the country. 2019-20 record high urea production of 244.55 LMT as compared to 240 LMT during 2018-19. While sales / consumption of Urea have reached 336.97 LMT as compared to 320.20 LMT of the previous year i.e. 2018-19.
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said despite the spread Covid 19 pandemic, production and movement of fertilizers remain comfortable across the country. There will be no scarcity of fertilizers this year also. He added that during April to June 2020, total fertilizers production touched 101.15 LMT which is 2.79% higher than the corresponding period of last year. Urea production during the same period touch 60.38 LMT which is 8.40% higher than the corresponding period of last year.
Sales / consumption of different fertilizers substantially increased during 2019-20 as compared to 2018-19.
Urea increase by 5.29%
DAP increase by 15.67%
MOP increase by 3.45%
NPKS increase by 9.95%
A comparative statement showing DBT sales during 2018-19 and 2019-20 is shown the graph.
Sales / consumption of different fertilizers has substantially increased during Kharif 2020 as compared to Kharif 2019.
Urea increase by 63.07%
DAP increase by 108.72%
MOP increase by 62.78%
NPKS increase by 124.71%
A comparative statement showing DBT sales for Kharif 2020 (as on 25.05.2020) vis-a-vis Kharif 2019 (25.05.2019) is shown in the graph.
Sales / consumption of different fertilizers has substantially increased during Rabi 2019-20 as compared to Rabi 2018-19.
Urea increase by 10.64%
DAP increase by 31.65%
MOP increase by 25.41%
NPKS increase by 28.81%
A comparative statement showing DBT sales for Rabi 2019-20 vis-à-vis Rabi 2018-19 is given in the graph.

কেমিকেল্স অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর মন্ত্রালয়
হার পুথোকপা, য়োনবা অমসুং শিজিন্নবা চপ চানা কোন্নরে
22 JUL 2020 3:27PM by PIB Imphal
লৈবাক অসিদা হার পুথোকপা অমসুং য়েন্থোকখিনবা চপ চানা কোন্নরে। ২০১৯-২০গী রেকোর্দ মতুং ইন্না য়ুরিয়া পুথোকপা অসি ২৪৪.৫৫ এল.এম.তি. ওইদুনা ২০১৮-২০১৯গী ২৪০ এল.এম.তি.দগী হেনখ্রে। মরক অসিদা য়ুরিয়া য়োন্বা অমসুং শিজিন্নবগী চাং অসি ৩৩৬.৯৭ এল.এম.তি. য়ৌদুনা মমাং চহীগী হায়বদি ২০১৮-২০১৯গী ৩২০.৩০ এল.এম.তি. হেনখ্রে।
কেমিকেল্স অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজরগী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী দি.বি. সদানন্দা গৌদানা হায়খ্রে মদুদি কোভিদ-১৯কী লায়চৎনা শন্দোকচরবসু হার পুথোকপা অমসুং য়েন্থোকখিবদা লৈবাক অসিদা থোইনা অকাইবা লৈত্রি। হন্দক্কী চহী অসিদা হারগী অৱাৎপা অমত্তা লৈররোই। মখা শম্থরব ওইনা মহাক্না হায়খি মদুদি ২০২০গী এপ্রিলদগী জুন ফাওবগী মনুংদা অপুনবা পুথোকখিবা হার অসি ১০১.১৫ এল.এম.তি. য়ৌদুনা মমাংগী চহীদগী ২.৭৯% হেনখি। মতম অদুদা পুথোকখিবা য়ুরিয়া অদুসু ৬০.৩৮ এল.এম.তি. য়ৌদুনা মমাংগী চহীদগী ৮.৪০% হেনখি।
২০১৮-১৯গা য়েংনরগা ২০১৯-২০দা য়োনখিবা অমসুং শিজিন্নবা হেনগৎখিবা মখল কয়াগী হারশিং:
য়ুরিয়া ৫.২৯%দা হেনগৎখি
দি.এ.পি. ১৫.৬৭%দা হেনগৎখি
এম.ও.পি. ৩.৪৫%দা হেনগৎখি
এন.পি.কে.এস. ৯.৯৫%দা হেনগৎখি
২০১৮-১৯ অমসুং ২০১৯-২০ মনুংদা দি.বি.তি.না উৎপা কম্পেরেতিভ স্তেতমেন্ত অমা গ্রাফতা উৎলি
খারীফ ২০১৯গা য়েংনরগা খারীফ ২০২০দা য়োনখিবা অমসুং শিজিন্নবদা হেনগৎখিবা মখল কয়াগী হারশিং:
য়ুরিয়া ৬৩.০৭%দা হেনগৎখি
দি.এ.পি. ১০৮.৭২%দা হেনগৎখি
এম.ও.পি. ৬২.৭৮%দা হেনগৎখি
এন.পি.কে.এস. ১২৪.৭১%দা হেনগৎখি
খারীফ ২০২০ (২৫.০৫.২০২০ ফাওবগী) খারীফ ২০১৯(২৫.০৫.২০১৯ফাওবগী) মনুংদা দি.বি.তি.না উৎপা কম্পেরেতিভ স্তেতমেন্ত অমা গ্রাফতা উৎলি
রাবি ২০১৮-১৯গা য়েংনরগা রাবি ২০১৯-২০দা য়োনখিবা অমসুং শিজিন্নবদা হেনগৎখিবা মখল কয়াগী হারশিং:
য়ুরিয়া ১০.৬৪%দা হেনগৎখি
দি.এ.পি. ৩১.৬৫%দা হেনগৎখি
এম.ও.পি. ২৫.৪১%দা হেনগৎখি
এন.পি.কে.এস. ২৮.৮১%দা হেনগৎখি
রাবি ২০১৯-২০না রাবি ২০১৮-১৯দগী খেন্নবা দি.বি.তি. কম্পেরেতিভ স্তেতমেন্ত অমা গ্রাপ্তা উৎলি