ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
உரங்கள் மற்றும் ரசாயனங்களின் திருவிதாங்கூர் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் விவசாயிகளுக்கு அத்தியாவசிய பயிர் ஊட்டச்சத்துக்களை வழங்குவதற்காக மூன்று உரங்களை இறக்குமதி செய்வதற்கான ஆர்டர்களைப் பெற்றுள்ளது
10 JUL 2020 3:04PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய இரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் ஒரு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான, உரங்கள் மற்றும் கெமிக்கல்ஸ் திருவிதாங்கூர் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் (FACT) 2020-21 ஆம் கால ஆண்டின் முதல் மூன்று மாதங்களில் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்தலில் முன்னணியில் ஊக்கமளிக்கும் செயல்திறனை வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
இந்நிறுவனம் உர வர்த்தகம் மூலம் மேலும் தங்களது நிறுவனத்தை மேம்படுத்தத் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. அதற்காக இதுவரை மூன்று உரங்களை இறக்குமதி செய்வதற்கான கொள்முதல் ஆணைகளைப் பெற்றுள்ளது. இந்த உரங்கள் இரண்டு கப்பல்களில் ஏற்கனவே வந்துவிட்ட. இதில் ஒரு கப்பல் 27500 மெட்ரிக் டன் மியூரியேட் ஆஃப் பொட்டாஷ் (MOP) மற்றொன்று 27500 மெட்ரிக் டன் காம்ப்ளக்ஸ் உரமாகும். மீதமுள்ள மியூரியேட் ஆஃப் பொட்டாஷ் (MOP) மூன்றாவது கப்பலில் ஆகஸ்டில் வரும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
பெரிய பராமரிப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை முடித்து, ஆன்லைனில் வெளியேறும் கண்காணிப்பு வசதிகளை நிறுவிய பின்னர் 2020-2021 நிதியாண்டில் காப்ரோலாக்டாம் செயல்பாடுகளை மறுதொடக்கம் செய்ய நிறுவனம் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. இதற்கான சோதனை ஓட்டமும் ஆலைகளில் நடத்தி முடிக்கப்படவுள்ளது.
2019-20 நிதியாண்டில், உரங்கள் மற்றும் கெமிக்கல்ஸ் திருவிதாங்கூர் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம், நிகர லாபத்தில் புதிய உச்சத்தைத் தொட்டது, அதன் பிரதான தயாரிப்பு ஃபேக்டாம்ஃபோஸ், அம்மோனியம் சல்பேட் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் உரங்களின் விற்பனையாகும்..
நடப்பு ஆண்டிற்கான வருவாய் 2770 கோடி ரூபாயாகும். முந்தைய ஆண்டில் இது. 1955 கோடியாக இருந்தது.
நடப்பு ஆண்டிற்கான லாபம் .976 கோடி ரூபாயாகும், முந்தைய ஆண்டில் இது 163 கோடி ரூபாயாக இருந்தது.

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
FACT places import orders for 3 shipment of fertilizers to provide essential crop nutrients to farmers
Two shipment arrived, one expected by August
Company earned record net profit During Financial Year 2019-20
10 JUL 2020 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT) a PSU under the Union Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has turned out encouraging performance on the production and marketing front during first three months of 2020-21.
The company is planning to improve the top and bottom lines by fertilizer trading. So far company has placed purchase orders for import of 3 shipments of fertilizers. Out of this two shipment has already arrived. In this one shipment is of 27500 MT of MOP and the other one is of 27500 MT of Complex Fertilizer. The third shipment is of MOP .which is expected to arrive in August.
The Company is planning to restart Caprolactam operations during the financial year 2020-2021 after completing major maintenance activities and installing online effluent monitoring facilities. Trial run of the plants has been completed.
During the Financial Year 2019-20, FACT touched new height in net profit, production of its prime product Factamfos , Ammonium Sulphate and sale of Fertilizers. Highlights of the year :-
Turnover :
CY Rs 2770 Cr, PY Rs 1955 Cr.
Profit:
CY Rs 976 Cr PY Rs 163 Cr.
Factamfos (NP 20:20:0:13) production of 8.45 Lakh MT is an all time high record, surpassing the previous best of 8.38 Lakh MT during 2000-01.
Ammonium Sulphate production of 2.21 lakh MT is the highest in 19 years period.
Factamfos sale of 8.35 Lakh MT is also the highest in last 19 years period as also
Ammonium Sulphate sale of 2.36 Lakh MT.
All time high City Compost sale (13103 MT) for the year (previous best 9370MT)
During the year the Company extended fertiliser marketing operations to PAN-INDIA, enlarging marketing network to West Bengal, Orissa, Maharashtra & Gujarat. As a first step, the company started marketing Ammonium Sulphate in the states of Maharashtra and West Bengal.