संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय संस्कृति और पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रह्लाद सिंह पटेल ने "संकल्प पर्व" के अवसर पर किया पौधारोपण
संस्कृति मंत्रालय प्रधानमंत्री के आह्वान पर संस्कृति मंत्रालय 28 जून से 12 जुलाई 2020 तक “संकल्प पर्व” मना रहा है
07 JUL 2020 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
संकल्प पर्व मनाने के लिए केंद्रीय संस्कृति और पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रह्लाद सिंह पटेल ने आज दिल्ली में किला राय पिथौरा और भारत के राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार में पौधारोपण किया। किला राय पिथौरा की यात्रा के दौरान श्री पटेल ने स्मारकों के पुनरुद्धार कार्य की समीक्षा की और भारत के राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार का दौरा करने के दौरान उन्होंने वहां पांडुलिपियों से संबंधित पुनर्स्थापना कार्य की समीक्षा की।
श्री पटेल ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के आह्वान पर संस्कृति मंत्रालय 28 जून से 12 जुलाई 2020 तक संकल्प पर्व मना रहा है, जहां मंत्रालय के अपने सभी अधीनस्थ कार्यालय, अकादमियों, संबद्ध संस्थानों में पौधरोपण किया जाने की उम्मीद है। उन्होंने कहा कि इन परिसरो में या आसपास के वातावरण में जहां भी संभव हो पेड़ लगाएं। मंत्री ने कहा कि संस्कृति मंत्रालय पांच पेड़ों को लगाने की सिफारिश करता है जिन्हें हमारे प्रधानमंत्री ने चिन्हिंत किया है और जो हमारे देश की हर्बल विरासत का प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं। ये पेड़ हैं (i) "बरगद" (ii) "आवला" (iii) "पीपल" (iv) "अशोक" (v) "बेल"।
श्री पटेल ने यह भी कहा कि संगठनों को यह सुनिश्चित करना चाहिए कि प्रत्येक कर्मचारी को अपनी पसंद के कम से कम एक पेड़ लगाना चाहिए और इन पांच पेड़ों के ऊपर और जो प्रधानमंत्री के आह्वान के अनुसार लगाए जाने चाहिए। संस्थानों को यह भी सुनिश्चित करना चाहिए कि कर्मचारी वर्ष के दौरान उनके द्वारा लगाए गए पौधे की देखभाल करे ताकि वह जीवित रहे और फलता-फूलता रहे।
संकल्प पर्व पर केंद्रीय मंत्री नई दिल्ली के जंतर मंतर में और पं. दीनदयाल उपाध्याय पुरातत्व संस्थान ग्रेटर नोएडा में कल पौधरोपण करेंगे।

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (Independent charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel plants trees to commemorate “SankalpParva”
On the call of Prime Minister, Culture Ministry is celebrating “SankalpParva” from 28th June to 12th July 2020
07 JUL 2020 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
In order to commemorate SankalpParv, Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (Independent charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel planted trees in Qila Rai Pithora and the National Archives of India in Delhi today. During his visit to Qila Rai PithoraShri Patel reviewed the revival work of monuments and while visiting National Archives of India he reviewed the restoration work related to Manuscripts being undertaken there.
Shri Patel said that rising to the clarion call of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Culture is celebratingSankalpParva from 28th June to 12th July 2020, where Ministry expects all its Subordinate Offices, Academies, attached Institutionsand affiliated Institutions to plant trees in its campus or in the surroundings wherever it is possible. He added that the Ministry of Culture recommends to plant five trees which have been identified by our Prime Minister and which represent the herbal heritage of our country. These trees are (i) “Bargad” (ii) “Awla” (iii) “Pepal” (iv) “Ashok” (v) “Bel”.
Shri Patel also said that the organizations must ensure that each employee should plant at least one tree of his/her choice and over and above these five trees which should be planted as per the call of our Prime Minister. The Institutions must also ensure that the employee to take care of plant planted by them during the year so that it survives and flourish.
In continuation of commemoration of SankalpParv, Union Minister will plant trees at JantarMantar in New Delhi and at Pt. DeenDayalUpadhyaya Institute of Archaeology, Greater Noida tomorrow.