கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
“சங்கல்பர்வா”-வை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு.பிரகலாத் சிங் பட்டேல் மரக்கன்றுகளை நட்டார்
07 JUL 2020 10:22PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) திரு.பிரகலாத் சிங் பட்டேல், “சங்கல்பர்வா”-வை முன்னிட்டு, தில்லியில் உள்ள கிலா ரை பிதோரா மற்றும் தேசிய ஆவணக் காப்பக வளாகங்களில் மரக்கன்றுகளை நட்டார். கிலா ரை பிதோராவிற்கு அமைச்சர் சென்ற போது, அங்கு நடைபெற்று வரும் நினைவுச் சின்னங்களை புனரமைக்கும் பணியை ஆய்வு செய்தார். தேசிய ஆவணக் காப்பகத்தில் கைப்பிரதிகளை மீட்டெடுக்கும் பணியையும் அமைச்சர் பார்வையிட்டார்.
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி விடுத்த வேண்டுகோளை அடுத்து, மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் 2020 ஜூன் 28-ந் தேதி முதல் ஜூலை 12-ந் தேதி வரையில், அரசு அலுவலகங்கள், கல்வி நிறுவன வளாகங்களில் மரக்கன்றுகளை நடும் நிகழ்வான “சங்கல்பர்வா“-வைக் கொண்டாடி வருகிறது. பிரதமரால் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட, நமது நாட்டின் மூலிகை பாரம்பரியத்தைக் குறிக்கும் 5 விதமான மரங்களின் கன்றுகளை நடுமாறு மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் பரிந்துரைத்திருப்பதாக திரு.பிரகலாத் சிங் பட்டேல் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (Independent charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel plants trees to commemorate “SankalpParva”
On the call of Prime Minister, Culture Ministry is celebrating “SankalpParva” from 28th June to 12th July 2020
07 JUL 2020 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
In order to commemorate SankalpParv, Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (Independent charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel planted trees in Qila Rai Pithora and the National Archives of India in Delhi today. During his visit to Qila Rai PithoraShri Patel reviewed the revival work of monuments and while visiting National Archives of India he reviewed the restoration work related to Manuscripts being undertaken there.
Shri Patel said that rising to the clarion call of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Culture is celebratingSankalpParva from 28th June to 12th July 2020, where Ministry expects all its Subordinate Offices, Academies, attached Institutionsand affiliated Institutions to plant trees in its campus or in the surroundings wherever it is possible. He added that the Ministry of Culture recommends to plant five trees which have been identified by our Prime Minister and which represent the herbal heritage of our country. These trees are (i) “Bargad” (ii) “Awla” (iii) “Pepal” (iv) “Ashok” (v) “Bel”.
Shri Patel also said that the organizations must ensure that each employee should plant at least one tree of his/her choice and over and above these five trees which should be planted as per the call of our Prime Minister. The Institutions must also ensure that the employee to take care of plant planted by them during the year so that it survives and flourish.
In continuation of commemoration of SankalpParv, Union Minister will plant trees at JantarMantar in New Delhi and at Pt. DeenDayalUpadhyaya Institute of Archaeology, Greater Noida tomorrow.