Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (Independent charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel plants trees to commemorate “SankalpParva”
On the call of Prime Minister, Culture Ministry is celebrating “SankalpParva” from 28th June to 12th July 2020
07 JUL 2020 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
In order to commemorate SankalpParv, Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (Independent charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel planted trees in Qila Rai Pithora and the National Archives of India in Delhi today. During his visit to Qila Rai PithoraShri Patel reviewed the revival work of monuments and while visiting National Archives of India he reviewed the restoration work related to Manuscripts being undertaken there.
Shri Patel said that rising to the clarion call of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Culture is celebratingSankalpParva from 28th June to 12th July 2020, where Ministry expects all its Subordinate Offices, Academies, attached Institutionsand affiliated Institutions to plant trees in its campus or in the surroundings wherever it is possible. He added that the Ministry of Culture recommends to plant five trees which have been identified by our Prime Minister and which represent the herbal heritage of our country. These trees are (i) “Bargad” (ii) “Awla” (iii) “Pepal” (iv) “Ashok” (v) “Bel”.
Shri Patel also said that the organizations must ensure that each employee should plant at least one tree of his/her choice and over and above these five trees which should be planted as per the call of our Prime Minister. The Institutions must also ensure that the employee to take care of plant planted by them during the year so that it survives and flourish.
In continuation of commemoration of SankalpParv, Union Minister will plant trees at JantarMantar in New Delhi and at Pt. DeenDayalUpadhyaya Institute of Archaeology, Greater Noida tomorrow.

কল্চর মন্ত্রালয়
কলচর অমসুং তুরিজমগী কেন্দ্রগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী (ইন্দিপেন্দেন্ত চার্জ) শ্রী প্রহলাদ সিংহ পতেলনা “সনকল্প পর্ব” নিংশিংনবা ঊ পাম্বীশিং থাখ্রে
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়রকপগী মতুং ইন্না, কলচর মিনিস্তরনা ২০২০গী জুন ২৮দগী জুলাই ১২ ফাওবা “সনকল্প পর্ব” পাংথোক্লি
07 JUL 2020 10:22PM by PIB Imphal
সনকল্প পর্ববু নিংশিংলদুনা কেন্দ্রগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী (ইন্দিপেন্দেন্ত চার্জ) শ্রী প্রহলাদ সিংহনা দিল্লীগী কিলা রাই পিথোরা অমসুং নেস্নেল অর্কাইব ওফ ইন্দিয়াদা ঊ চারাশিং থাখ্রে। শ্রী পতেল মহাক্না কিলা রাই পিথোরাগী খোংচৎ মনুংদা শ্রী পতেলনা মোনুমেন্তশিংগী শেমজিল-শাজিল্লিবশিং অদু য়েংশিনখি অমদি নেস্নেল অর্কাইবস ওফ ইন্দিয়াগী খোংচৎ মনুংদা মহাম্না মফম অদুদা পায়খৎলিবা মানুস্ক্রিপশিংগা মরী লৈনবা শেমজিন-শাজিনবগী থবক য়েংশিনখি।
শ্রী পতেলনা হায়খি মদুদি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী পাউতাক মতুং ইন্না কলচর মন্ত্রালয়না ২০২০গী জুন ২৮দগী জুলাই ১২ ফাওবা সনকল্প পর্ব পাংথোক্লি, মসিদা মন্ত্রালয় অসিগী মখাদা লৈবা ওফিসশিং, একাদেমীশিং, এতেচ ইন্সতিত্যুসনশিংনা মখোয়গী কেম্পস নত্রগা অকোইবদা ঊ চারা থাগনি হায়না থাজবা থম্লি। মহাক্না মখা তাখি মদুদি কলচর মন্ত্রালয়না ঊ মখল মঙা থানবা রিকমেন্দ তৌরি মদু ঐখোয়গী প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মশক খংলবনি অমদি মদুনা ঐখোয়গী লৈবাক্কী হর্বল হেরিতেজপু মশক তাক্লিবনি। পাম্বীশিং অদুদি ১) “বরগদ” ২) “আৱলা” ৩) “পীপল” ৪) “অশোক” ৫) “বেল”নি।
শ্রীপতেল মখা তানা হায় মদুদি ওর্গনাইজেসন খুদিংদা মানা মানা পাম্বা পাম্বী অমা নৎত্রগা মঙাদগী হেনবা অমদি প্রাইম মিনিস্তরনা হায়রকপগী মতুং ইন্না থাহনগদবনি। ইন্সতিত্যুৎশিংনা মাগী এমপ্লোইশিংনা চহী চুপ্পা শেন্নদুনা থাখ্রবা পাম্বীশিংবু মপুং মরৈ ফানবা হোৎনহগদবনি।
সনকল্প পর্বগী থৌরম মখা তারকপদা কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রীনা নই দিল্লীগী জন্তর মন্তর অমদি গ্রেতর নোইদা লৈবা পি.তি. দীন দয়াল উপাধ্যায় ইন্সতিত্যুৎ ওফ আর্কোলোজীদা হয়েং ঊ চারা থাগনি।