Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of May 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
30 JUN 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of May 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.45,498 crore (2.03% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto May 2020 comprising Rs. 33,850 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 10,817 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.831 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs. 831 crore). Rs. 92,077 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 7,010 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 5,11,841 crore (16.82% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which Rs. 4,56,635 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 55,206 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.78,265 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.67,469 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2020-21 நிதியாண்டில் மே 2020 வரையிலான இந்திய அரசின் நிதிக்கணக்குகள் குறித்த மாதாந்திர மீளாய்வு.
30 JUN 2020 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
மே 2020 வரை இந்திய அரசின் மாதாந்திர நிதிக்கணக்கு தொகுக்கப்பட்டு அதற்கான அறிக்கைகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. அதன் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் கீழே தரப்படுகின்றன:-
இந்திய அரசு மே 2020 வரை ரூ.45,498 கோடியை (மொத்த வரவுகளுக்கான 2020-21 பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டில் 2.03%) வருவாயாக பெற்றுள்ளது. இதில் வரிவருவாய் (மத்திய அரசுக்கான நிகரத்தொகை) ரூ.33,850 கோடி, வரி அல்லாத வருவாய் ரூ.10,817 கோடி மற்றும் கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன வருவாய் ரூ.831 கோடி ஆகியன உள்ளடங்கும். கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன வருவாய் என்பதில் கடன்களைத் திரும்ப பெற்றதும் (ரூ.831 கோடி) உள்ளடங்கும். வரிவருவாயில் பங்கினைப் பிரித்துத் தருதல் என்ற முறையில் இந்திய அரசு மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில் ரூ.92,077 கோடியை வழங்கியுள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டை விட ரூ.7,010 கோடி குறைவாகும்.
இந்திய அரசின் மொத்தச் செலவினம் ரூ.5,11,841 கோடி ஆகும் (2020-21 பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டில் 18.82%). இதில் ரூ.4,56,635 கோடி வருவாய் கணக்கு மற்றும் ரூ.55,206 கோடி மூலதனக் கணக்கு ஆகும். மொத்த வருவாய் செலவினத்தில் ரூ.78,265 கோடி வட்டி செலுத்துவதற்கும் ரூ.67,469 கோடி முக்கியமான மானியங்களுக்கும் செலவழிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.