Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of May 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
30 JUN 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of May 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.45,498 crore (2.03% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto May 2020 comprising Rs. 33,850 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 10,817 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.831 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs. 831 crore). Rs. 92,077 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 7,010 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 5,11,841 crore (16.82% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which Rs. 4,56,635 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 55,206 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.78,265 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.67,469 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی برس 21-2020 کیلئے مئی 2020 کے مہینے تک حکومت ہند کے اکاؤنٹس کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 JUN 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:30جون، 2020:
حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتے کی ماہ مئی 2020 تک کی روداد تیار کرکے رپورٹوں کی شکل میں شائع کردی گئی ہے۔ اس کی خاص خاص باتیں اس طرح ہیں:
حکومت ہند نے ماہ مئی 2020 تک (21-2020 کے بی ای کے لحاظ سے 2.03فیصد)کی رقم کی شکل میں 45498 کروڑ روپئے حصول یابی کی ہے جو 33850 کروڑ روپئے ٹیکس مالیہ (مرکز کیلئے خالص ٹیکس)، 10817 کروڑ روپئےغیر ٹیکس مالیہ اور 831 کروڑ روپئے کا غیرقرض جاتی پونجی حصولیابیوں پر مشتمل ہے۔ غیرقرض جاتی حصولیابیوں میں قرض کی شکل میں وصول کی جانے والی رقم (831 کروڑ روپئے) ہے۔ 92077 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم ریاستی حکومتوں کو حکومت ہند کی جانب سے ریاستی ٹیکس کی شکل میں منتقل کی گئی ہے یعنی اسی مدت کے دوران ماہ مئی تک یہ رقم منتقلی کی گئی ہے جو گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں 7010 کروڑ روپئے کم ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے مجموعی طور پر 511841 کروڑ روپئے (21-2020 بی ای کا 16.82 فیصد)کی رقم بطور اخراجات صرف کی ہے۔ اس میں سے 456635 کروڑ روپئے مالیہ کھاتے کے ہیں اور 55206 کروڑ روپئے پونجی کھاتے سے متعلق ہیں، مجموعی مالیہ اخراجات 78265 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر ہیں اور یہ سود کی ادائیگی اور 67469 کروڑ روپئے اہم سبسیڈیوں کی ادائیگی میں صرف ہوئے ہیں۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 3616