Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.22% GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.19% GS 2034’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘7.16% GS 2050’.
22 JUN 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.22% Government Stock, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘6.19 percent Government Stock, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘7.16 per cent Government Stock, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore each against any one or more than one of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on June 26, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on June 26, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on June 26, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on June 29, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அரசு பங்குகள் விற்பனைக்கான ஏலம்.
22 JUN 2020 7:08PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு பங்குகள் விற்பதற்கான அறிவிப்பினை மத்திய அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
1. விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம் ரூ.12,000 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள ‘5.22 விழுக்காடு அரசுப் பங்கு, 2025’,
2), விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம் ரூ.11,000 கோடி தொகைக்கான “6.19 விழுக்காடு அரசுப் பங்கு 2034”
3) விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் வாயிலாக ரூ.7,000 கோடி மதிப்பிலான “7.1 விழுக்காடு அரசுப் பங்கு 2060”,
மேலே குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள ஒன்று அல்லது அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட கடன் பத்திரங்களுக்குக் கூடுதலாக வரும் ரூ. 2000 கோடி அளவிற்கான சந்தா தொகையை அரசே வைத்துக்கொள்ள அரசு தேர்வு செய்யலாம்.
இந்த ஏலங்கள் இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின், மும்பை கோட்டையிலுள்ள மும்பை அலுவலகத்தில் 26 ஜூன் 2020 அன்று (வெள்ளிக்கிழமை) பன்முக விலை முறையைப் பயன்படுத்தி நடத்தப்படும்.
அரசுக் கடன் பத்திரங்களில் போட்டியற்ற ஏலம் எடுக்கும் வசதித் திட்டத்தின் படி, பங்கு விற்பனையின் மொத்த அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட தொகையில் 5 சதவீதம் தகுதியுள்ள தனியாருக்கும், அமைப்புகளுக்கும் ஒதுக்கப்படும்.
ஏல முடிவுகள் 26 ஜூன், 2020 வெள்ளிக்கிழமையன்று அறிவிக்கப்படும். வெற்றிகரமாக ஏலம் எடுத்தவர்கள் 29 ஜூன், 2020 திங்கள்கிழமையன்று பணம் செலுத்த வேண்டும்.
இது தொடர்பான விரிவான தகவல்களுக்கு : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1633396