Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.22% GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.19% GS 2034’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘7.16% GS 2050’.
22 JUN 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.22% Government Stock, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘6.19 percent Government Stock, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘7.16 per cent Government Stock, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore each against any one or more than one of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on June 26, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on June 26, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on June 26, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on June 29, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
‘جی ایس 2025 کے 5.22 فیصد’ کے لیے فروخت (اجراء نو) کی نیلامی، ‘جی ایس 2034 کے 6.19 فیصد’ کی فروخت (اجراء نو) کے لیے نیلامی، ‘جی ایس 2050 کے 7.16فیصد’ کی فروخت (اجراء نو کے لیے) نیلامی
22 JUN 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22جون، 2020،بھارت سرکار نے ان اسٹاکوں کے لیے فروخت(اجرا / اجراء نو) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ (1) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر شدہ رقم12000کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کے لیے ‘گورنمنٹ اسٹاک 2025 کے5.22 فیصد’ (2) قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر شدہ رقم 11000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کے لیے ‘سرکار اسٹاک 2034 کے 6.19 فیصد’ (3)پھیلی ہوئی نیلامی پر مبنی مشتہر شدہ رقم 7000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کے لیے 2050کے سرکاری اسٹاک 7.16فیصد کے لئے ہے۔ بھارت سرکار کے پاس یہ اختیار ہوگا کہ وہ مندرجہ بالا کسی ایک یا ایک سے زیادہ سکیورٹیز کے لیے 2000 کروڑ روپئے تک کا فاضل سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھ سکتی ہے۔ نیلامی کی کارروائی ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ ممبئی کے ذریعے 26 جون 2020 (جمعہ)کے دن کئی قیمتوں والے طریقے کو استعمال کرکے انجام دی جائے گی۔
اسٹاک کی فروخت کے لیے مشتہر شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک مجاز افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔ یہ کام سرکاری سکیورٹیز کی نیلامی کے سلسلے میں غیر مقابلہ جاتی نیلامی سہولت کی اسکیم کے تحت انجام دیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے سلسلے میں مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں طرح کی بولیوں کو 26 جون 2020 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای –کوبیر) نظام پر داخل کیا جائے گا۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے صبح گیارہ بجے کے درمیان اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے دوپہر ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان لگائی جاسکیں گی۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 26 جون 2020 (جمعہ) کے دن کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کو ادائیگی29جون 2020 (پیر) کو کرنی ہوگی۔
یہ اسٹاک ‘‘وین ایشوڈ’’ ٹریڈنگ کے ذریعے ریزرو بینک آف ا نڈیا کے ذریعے جاری سرکولر نمبر آر بی آئی / 2018-19/ 25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 اور وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کردہ ‘وین ایشوڈ ٹرانزیکشن ان سینٹرل گورنمنٹ سکیورٹیز’ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق فراہم ہوں گے۔