பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
அரசின் 20 லட்சம் கோடி நிவாரணம் பொருளாதாரத்தை மீட்கும்: மத்திய அரசு செயலர் கே. சிவாஜி.
19 JUN 2020 10:18PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்த ரூ. 20 லட்சம் கோடி சுயசார்புத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அளிக்கப்படும் நிவாரணப் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியில் முன்னேற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் என்று மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம், மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் செயலர் டாக்டர் கே. சிவாஜி குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்தியத் தொழில்நுட்பப் பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்புக் கழகம் (Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation - ITEC), நல்ஆளுகைக்கான தேசிய மையம் (National Centre for Good Governance - NCGG) ஆகியவை இணைந்து இரண்டு நாள் கருத்தரங்குக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தன. கோவிட்- 19 தொற்றினைச் சமாளிப்பதற்கான ஆளுகைத் திறன் குறித்து இணைய வழியாக நடத்தப்பட்ட கருத்தரங்கின் நிறைவு நாளான ஜூன் 19, வெள்ளிக்கிழமை அன்று டாக்டர் கே. சிவாஜி நிறைவுரை ஆற்றினார்.
அவர் பேசியதாவது: “கொரோனா தொற்றினை ஒழிக்க பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுடன் இணைந்து ஒத்திசைவான, ஒருங்கிணைந்த மற்றும் கூட்டு உத்தியை தேசிய அளவில் கடைப்பிடிக்க இந்தியா முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
தொற்று பாதித்த இடங்களை, சிவப்பு, மஞ்சள், பச்சை மண்டலங்களாகப் பிரித்துக் கையாள்வதில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படுகிறது. சமூக இடைவெளிக்கு இதில் முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்படுகிறது. மாநில அரசுகள் தங்களுக்கு ஏற்ற வகையிலான நுட்பமான உத்திகளைக் கடைப்பிடிக்கின்றன. இது கேரளம், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், சிக்கிம், ஒடிசா, மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலங்களில் தெரியும்.
டிஜிட்டல் வழி தயார் நிலை (Digital preparedness), டிஜிட்டல்வழி கட்டுமானம் (Digital infrastructure) ஆகியவை இத்தொற்று குறித்து அறிந்து செயல்படுவதற்குப் பெரிதும் துணை புரிகிறது. டிஜிட்டல் வழித் தகவல் பகிர்வு, தொலைவழி மருத்துவம் (Telemedicine) ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இந்த டிஜிட்டல் ஆளுகை துணை புரிகிறது.
எல்லாவற்றையும் விட கொரோனா குறித்து மக்களிடமிருந்து புகார்கள் வருவது முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத அளவுக்கு அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கோவிட் - 19 தொற்று கால கட்டத்தில் அது குறித்து மிகக் குறைவான கால அளவில் - அதாவது 3 நாட்களில் முடிவு எடுக்கப்படுகிறதுஎன்று குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்த இரண்டுநாள் கருத்தரங்குக்கு மத்திய வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகம், நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தத் துறை, மக்கள் குறை கேட்புத் துறை, நல் ஆளுகைக்கான தேசிய மையம் (National Centre for Good Governance - NCGG) ஆகியவை ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தன.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Secretary, DARPG, Dr.K.Shivaji delivers the valedictory address at the Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation (ITEC) - National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) Two-day Workshop on COVID-19 – Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic for International Civil Servants
Says,India’s Nationwide coherent, coordinated and collective strategy has been resilient and flexible
India’s diverse but locally suitable nuanced strategies of States have been effective: Dr. K. Shivaji
19 JUN 2020 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. K.Shivaji, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances delivered the valedictory address on day 2 of the ITEC-NCGG Two-day Workshop on COVID-19 – Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic through a webinar on June 19, 2020. In his valedictory address Dr.K.Shivaji said that India adopted a nationwide coherent, coordinated and collective strategy in coordination with all the State governments to fight the Corona Virus. He said, the cluster containment strategy with focus on early detection of cases through the RAF (Red, Amber and Green) model has focused on social distancing. The Government’s 20 Trillion Rupees of economic self-reliant package is expected to revive inclusive economic growth. He further said that States have adopted diverse but locally suitable nuanced strategies, as evident in the Kerala, Uttar Pradesh, Sikkim, Odisha and Maharashtra models. Digital preparedness and digital infrastructure have been found to be very useful in fighting against the pandemic in ensuring delivery of public services, dissemination of digital information and telemedicine. He further added that there has been an unprecedented surge in public grievances in the COVID 19 period which could be handled in a prompt and decisive manner within a record response rate of 3 days.
Day 2 of the Workshop witnessed participation from 18 countries and 150 international civil servants from India, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Myanmar, Bhutan, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Austria, Kenya, Morocco, Nepal, Oman, Somalia, Thailand, Tunisia, Tonga, Sudan and Uzbekistan.
The other sessions of the 2 day workshop included technical sessions on Health Sector Preparedness chaired by Ms. Sujatha Rao former Health Secretary of India, Vande Bharat Mission chaired by Shri Rajiv Bansal CMD Air India, District level best practices chaired Shri Ajit Seth former Cabinet Secretary and State level best practices chaired by V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG.
The Two-day Workshop was jointly conducted by the Ministry of External Affairs, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and National Centre for Good Governance with the objective of disseminating India’s good governance practices in fighting the COVID-19 pandemic to ITEC countries. Shri V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG and Director General NCGG said that the participation in the 2- day ITEC-NCGG workshop had exceeded expectations and positive reviews were received from all participating international civil servants.