عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے شیواجی نے انڈین ٹیکنیکل اینڈ اِکانامک کو آپریشن آئی ٹی ای سی - اچھی حکمرانی کے قومی مرکز این سی جی جی نے ایک دو روزہ ورکشاپ میں اختتامی خطبہ پیش کیا، ورکشاپ کا موضوع تھا کووڈ – 19 – بین الاقوامی افسرشاہوں کے لیے وبا کی صورتحال میں اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقے
انہوں نے کہا کہ بھارت کی ملک گیر لگاتار مربوط اور اجتماعی حکمت عملی مزاحم اور لچکدار ثابت ہوئی ہے
بھارت کی متنوع لیکن مقامی طور پر موزوں ریاستی حکمت عملی موثر رہی ہے : ڈاکٹر کے شیواجی
19 JUN 2020 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19جون 2020 / انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے شیوا جی نے آئی ٹی ای سی - این سی جی جی دو روزہ ورکشاپ کے دوسرے دن اختتامی خطبہ پیش کیا۔ ورکشاپ کا موضوع تھا کووڈ – 19 – کسی وبا کی صورتحال میں اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقے ۔ اس ورکشاپ کا انعقاد 19 جون 2020 کو ایک ویبینار کے ذریعے کیا گیا۔ اپنے اختتامی خطبے میں ڈاکٹر شیواجی نے کہا کہ بھارت نے کورونا وائرس سے نمٹنے کے لیے سبھی ریاستی سرکاروں کے ساتھ تال میل رکھتے ہوئے ایک ملک گیر مستقل ، مربوط اور اجتماعی حکمت عملی اختیار کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کلسٹر کنٹین منٹ حکمت عملی جس میں آر اے ایف (لال ، امبر اور گرین) ماڈل کے ذریعے کیسوں کو جلد تلاش کرنے پر توجہ دی گئی ہے۔ اس میں سماجی طور پر ایک دوسرے سے دوری برقرار رکھنے کا دھیان رکھا گیا ہے۔ حکومت کے 20 ٹریلین روپے کے اقتصادی خود کفالت پیکیج کے بارے میں امید ہے کہ اس سے سب کی شمولیت والی اقتصادی ترقی کا احیاء ہو جائے گا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ریاستوں نے الگ الگ لیکن مقامی طور پر موزوں حکمت عملی اپنائی ہے جیسا کہ کیرالہ، اتر پردیش، سکم، اڈیشہ اور مہاراشٹر کے طریقہ کار میں دیکھا جا سکتا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل تیاری اور ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچہ وبا سے نمٹنے میں بہت ہی کارآمد ثابت ہوا ہے جس کے تحت عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی ، ڈیجیٹل معلومات کی فراہمی اور ٹیلی میڈیسن کی فراہمی کی یقین دہانی ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ کووڈ – 19 وبا کے دوران عوامی شکایات میں اتنا زیادہ اضافہ ہوا ہے کہ پہلے اس کی کوئی مثال نہیں ملتی لیکن اس سے بہت تیزی سے اور فیصلہ کن انداز میں تین دن کی ریکارڈ شرح میں نمٹ لیا گیا ہے۔
دو دن کی اس ورکشاپ میں 18 ملکوں کے مندوبین اور بھارت ، سری لنکا، بنگلہ دیش، میانما، بھوٹان، بوسنیا و ہرجیگوبینا، آسٹریا، کینیا، مراکش، نیپال، اومان، سمالیہ، تھائی لینڈ، تیونیشیا، ٹونگا، سڈان اور ازبکستان کے 150 بین الاقوامی افسر شاہوں نے حصہ لیا۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Secretary, DARPG, Dr.K.Shivaji delivers the valedictory address at the Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation (ITEC) - National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) Two-day Workshop on COVID-19 – Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic for International Civil Servants
Says,India’s Nationwide coherent, coordinated and collective strategy has been resilient and flexible
India’s diverse but locally suitable nuanced strategies of States have been effective: Dr. K. Shivaji
19 JUN 2020 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. K.Shivaji, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances delivered the valedictory address on day 2 of the ITEC-NCGG Two-day Workshop on COVID-19 – Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic through a webinar on June 19, 2020. In his valedictory address Dr.K.Shivaji said that India adopted a nationwide coherent, coordinated and collective strategy in coordination with all the State governments to fight the Corona Virus. He said, the cluster containment strategy with focus on early detection of cases through the RAF (Red, Amber and Green) model has focused on social distancing. The Government’s 20 Trillion Rupees of economic self-reliant package is expected to revive inclusive economic growth. He further said that States have adopted diverse but locally suitable nuanced strategies, as evident in the Kerala, Uttar Pradesh, Sikkim, Odisha and Maharashtra models. Digital preparedness and digital infrastructure have been found to be very useful in fighting against the pandemic in ensuring delivery of public services, dissemination of digital information and telemedicine. He further added that there has been an unprecedented surge in public grievances in the COVID 19 period which could be handled in a prompt and decisive manner within a record response rate of 3 days.
Day 2 of the Workshop witnessed participation from 18 countries and 150 international civil servants from India, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Myanmar, Bhutan, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Austria, Kenya, Morocco, Nepal, Oman, Somalia, Thailand, Tunisia, Tonga, Sudan and Uzbekistan.
The other sessions of the 2 day workshop included technical sessions on Health Sector Preparedness chaired by Ms. Sujatha Rao former Health Secretary of India, Vande Bharat Mission chaired by Shri Rajiv Bansal CMD Air India, District level best practices chaired Shri Ajit Seth former Cabinet Secretary and State level best practices chaired by V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG.
The Two-day Workshop was jointly conducted by the Ministry of External Affairs, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and National Centre for Good Governance with the objective of disseminating India’s good governance practices in fighting the COVID-19 pandemic to ITEC countries. Shri V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG and Director General NCGG said that the participation in the 2- day ITEC-NCGG workshop had exceeded expectations and positive reviews were received from all participating international civil servants.