சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தால் நடத்தப்படும் Dekho ApnaDesh ‘பாருங்கள் நமது தேசத்தை’ என்ற தொடர் இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கின் 33 ஆம் தொடர் -: ‘சவாலான சமயங்களில் யோகாவும் உடல் நலமும்’ என்ற தலைப்பில் நடத்தப்பட்டது
20 JUN 2020 2:49PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தால் நடத்தப்படும் Dekho ApnaDesh ‘பாருங்கள் நமது தேசத்தை’ என்ற தொடர் இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கின் 33ஆம் தொடர், ‘சவாலான சமயங்களில் யோகாவும் உடல் நலமும்’ என்ற தலைப்பில், 19 ஜூன் 2020 அன்று நடைபெற்றது.
சுவாசத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதோடு ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக உடம்பில் நோய் எதிர்ப்பு சக்தியை அதிகரிப்பதற்காக யோகா பயன்படும் என்பதை எடுத்துக் கூறும் வகையில் யோகாசனத்தின் அடிப்படைகள் குறித்து விளக்கப்பட்டது. இந்தப் பெருந்தொற்று காலத்தில் நோய் வராமல் தடுக்கவும், நோயைக் குணப்படுத்தவும் பயன்படக்கூடியது யோகாசனம். ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம் - ஏக் பாரத் ஸ்ரேஷ்டபாரத் என்ற திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இந்தியாவின் பன்முகத் தன்மையை எடுத்துக்கூறும் ஒரு முயற்சியாக “பாருங்கள் நமது தேசத்தை” என்ற தொடர் இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கு நடத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
19 ஜூன் 2020 அன்று நடத்தப்பட்ட கருத்தரங்கில் சர்வதேச யோகா பயிற்சியாளரும் ஆன்மீக குருவுமான யோகா குரு பரத் தாக்கூர், தேவ் சன்ஸ்கிருதி விஸ்வ வித்யாலயாவின் ப்ரோ துணைவேந்தர் டாக்டர் சின்மயி பாண்டியா, நாடி விஞ்ஞானத்தில் நிபுணரான டாக்டர் லட்சுமி நாராயணன் ஜோஷி ஆகியோர் உரையாற்றினர். நல்ல உடல்நலத்துடன், மகிழ்ச்சியுடன், அழுத்தங்கள் ஏதுமற்ற வாழ்க்கையை வாழ யோகா நமக்கு எவ்வாறு உதவுகிறது என்று அவர்கள் எடுத்துக் கூறினார்கள்.
உலகில் யோகாசன மையமாக ரிஷிகேஷ் திகழ்கிறது என்று டாக்டர் லக்ஷ்மி நாராயண் அறிமுக உரையாற்றினார். ஆயுர்வேதத்தில் பிரபலமான நாடி வைத்தியம் குறித்தும் அவர் உரையாற்றினார். சமஸ்கிருதத்தில் நாடி என்றால் குழாய் என்று பொருள். இதை சேனல் என்றும் கூறலாம் இவை சக்தி வழங்கும் சேனல்கள். இவற்றின் மூலமாகப் பிராணன் என்கிற உயிரை வழி நடத்தும் சக்தி எடுத்துச் செல்லப்படுகிறது என்று நம்பப்படுகிறது. நாடிச் சக்கரங்கள் என்று சொல்லப்படும் உடலில் உள்ள குறிப்பிட்ட புள்ளிகளில் இவை இணைகின்றன. உடலில் 72,000 நாடிகள் உள்ளன. இவற்றுள் ஏழு நாடிகள் மிகவும் முக்கியமானவை. இந்த ஏழு நாடிகளில் மூன்று நாடிகள் மிக இன்றியமையாதவை. முதுகெலும்பின் அடித்தளத்திலிருந்து தலை வரையிலும், இடா என்பது இடப்பக்கத்திலும், சுஷும்னா என்பது மையத்திலும், பிங்களா என்பது வலப்பக்கத்திலும் உள்ள மூன்று முக்கிய நாடிகளாகும். யோகாசனத்தில் இந்த நாடிகள் முக்கிய பங்காற்றுகின்றன. சத் கர்மாக்கள், முத்ரா, பிராணாயாமம் போன்றவை இந்த நாடிகளைத் திறக்கவும், அடைப்பைத் திறக்கவும் வகை செய்யும்., உடலை சரியான முறையில் வைத்திருத்தல், எல்லா சேனல்கள் வழியாகவும் உடலில் இரத்த ஓட்டத்தை முறைப்படுத்துதல் ஆகிய அனைத்தும் நாடி வைத்தியத்தால் செய்ய முடியும்.
மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தில் ‘பாருங்கள் நமது தேசத்தை’ என்ற தொடரின் அடுத்த கருத்தரங்கில் சத்குரு ஜக்கி வாசுதேவ் உடன் ஒரு உரையாடல் நடைபெறும் இதற்கான தலைப்பு “இந்தியா ஒரு கலாச்சாரப் புதையல்” 20 ஜூன் 2020 மதியம்2 மணி முதல் 3 மணி வரை நடைபெறும். மத்திய சுற்றுலா மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் பட்டேல் மற்றும் 5 நிபுணர்கள் இந்த கருத்தரங்கில் முன்னிலை வகிப்பார்கள்.
இந்தத் தொடரை வியத்தகு இந்தியா சமூக வலைதளம் முகநூல் facebook.com/incredibleindia/ யூடியூப் Youtube.com/incredibleindia ஆகியவற்றில் காணலாம்

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises 33rd Webinar titledYoga &Wellness – “An offering for challenging times” under Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series
The webinar focuses on basics of yoga as a tool to help improve respiratory health and overall immunity
20 JUN 2020 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
The 33rd session of the Dekho Apna Desh webinar series of Ministry of Tourism on 19th June 2020 titled Yoga and Wellness- “An offering for challenging times” focused on the basics of yoga as a great tool to help improve respiratory health and overall immunity of the body, both of which are involved in prevention of infection and healing during this pandemic. Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series is an effort to showcase India’s rich diversity under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat programme.
This session of the Dekho Apna Desh webinar series on 19th June, 2020 was presented by three renowned yoga gurus, Yoga Guru Bharat Thakur – International Yoga practitioner & spiritual master, Dr. Chinmay Pandya – Pro Vice Chancellor – Dev Sanskriti Vishwavidyalaya, Dr. Laxminarayan Joshi – Expert in Nadi Vigyan, The presenters spoke about how the ancient philosophy of yoga can help us to lead healthier, happier and a stress free life.
Dr. Laxminarayan Joshi introduced his presentation with Rishikesh as World capital of Yoga. He spoke about Nadi vidya, a popular term in Ayurveda. Nadi in Sanskrit means pipe/tube but can be interpreted as channel therefore they are known as energy channels that are believed to carry Prana, the life force energy and are said to meet at specific points throughout the body that are known as nadichakras,. There are 72000 nadis, but of these 7 are the most important and of these 3 are the most vital. The three principal nadis run from the base of the spine to the head, and are the ida on the left, the sushumna in the centre, and the pingala on the right. The nadis play a role in yoga, as many yogic practices, including ‘shatkarmas’, ‘mudras’ and ‘pranayama’, are intended to open and unblock the nadis. Alignment of the body, posture and proper blood supply to all the channels is possible with Nadi Vidya.
Dr. Chinmay Pandya started with a quote on Human excellence by Swami Vivekanand “Each soul is potentially divine. All the power in the universe is already ours. It is we who have put our hands before our eyes and cry that it is dark”.
According to him Yoga is positive direction and transformation of the individual. The real goal of life is self-realization and purification of inner soul. It can’t happen in single day, but it needs constant practice, vigil and meditation. We should know: what is the purpose of life and why we have come on this earth. There are several lives in various forms, but in only human form, we can realise the supreme-being, the real force who is governing this entire universe.
Yoga Guru Bharat Thakur stated that Yoga is an ancient science, more than 5,000 years old, which was devised by yogis who went to the Himalayas in search of answers to life and what lies beyond.Today, many people looking for solutions for physical, mental, emotional and spiritual wellbeing turn to yoga because it can be practised by anyone — from a child to a senior citizen.
The vision of yoga has always been the complete development of human being leading to the actualisation of his highest potential. Yoga can therefore span the segments of fitness, health and wellness.
In order to deal with the present Pandemic, Shri Bharat Thakur stated that Suryanamaskar and pranayam will help in body alignment and improve the immune system focusing on physical, mental and spiritual elevation.
The Dekho Apna Desh Webinars are conducted in association with National e-Governance Division (NeGD) created by the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY).
The sessions of webinars are now available on the https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured and also on Ministry of Tourism Websites incredibleindia.org and tourism.gov.in and all social media handles of Ministry of Tourism, Government of India.
The next Ministry of Tourism’s Dekho Apna Desh will feature a conversation with Sadhguru Jaggi Vasudev ji . This session titled 'Bharat: A Cultural Treasure' is scheduled on 20th June 2020 at 2PM to 3 PM. Leading the conversation is Union Minister of State (I/C) for Tourism and Culture, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel along with 5 renowned panellists namely Shri. Ajay Singh, CMD, Spicejet; Mr. Ritesh Aggarwal, OYO; Ms. Anita Dongre, Fashion Designer; Shri Ranveer Brar, Celebrity Chef; Ms. Ranju Alex, Vice President – Mariott Marketing.
This session will be live on Incredible India social Media handles facebook.com/incredibleindia/ and Youtube.com/incredibleindia