Ministry of Earth Sciences
All India Weather Bulletin
Present heat wave conditions very likely to continue to prevail mainly during next 2 days over plains of northwest India, Central India & adjoining interior parts of eastern India
Conditions are favourable for further advance of Southwest Monsoon into some more parts of South Bay of Bengal, Andaman Sea & adjoining Central Bay of Bengal during next 24 hours
26 MAY 2020 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centreof the India Meteorological Department:
♦ Due to prevailing dry northwesterly winds over plains of northwest India, Central India & adjoining interior parts of eastern India, present heat wave conditions very likely to continue to prevail mainly during next 2 days.
♦ Meteorological sub-division wise, isolated severe heat wave conditions with heat wave at many places very likely over Vidarbha during 26th-27th and with heat wave over some parts over Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and East Madhya Pradesh on 26th May. Heat wave conditions likely at a few places over Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi, West Uttar Pradesh, East Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh and at isolated places over Punjab and East Uttar Pradesh on 27th May. Isolated heat wave conditions also likely over Bihar, Jharkhand, Odisha, Marathawada and Madhya Maharashtra during next 2-3 days.
♦ Under the influence of a Western Disturbance and formation of east-west trough in lower levels and likely occurrence of rain/thunderstorm from 28th-29th May, maximum temperatures over plains of north India likely to recede from 28th onwards with substantial reduction of Heat wave conditions from 29th May. Under favourable wind conditions over parts of central & adjoining eastern parts of India, heat wave conditions also likely to reduce from these areas from 29th May.
♦ Due to strong southerly wind from Bay of Bengal to northeast India at lower tropospheric levels; Heavy to very heavy rainfall with extremely heavy falls likely at isolated places over parts of Assam & Meghalaya during next 5 days and over Arunachal Pradesh on 26thMay. Heavy to very heavy rainfall likely at isolated places over Nagaland, Manipur, Mizoram &Tripura during next 5 days and over adjoining parts of east India during next 48 hours. Heavy rainfall at isolated places over parts of south peninsular India during 26th-30th May, 2020.
♦ The Northern Limit of Monsoon (NLM) continues to pass through Lat.5°N/Long.85°E, Lat.8°N/Long.90°E, Car Nicobar, Lat.11°N/Long.95°E. Conditions are favourable for further advance of Southwest Monsoon into some more parts of south Bay of Bengal, Andaman
Sea & adjoining central Bay of Bengal during next 24 hours.

ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
ہندوستان کے بارے میں موسم کا بلیٹن
شمالی ہندوستان کے میدانی علاقوںوسطی ہندوستان اور مشرقی ہندوستان کے آس پاس کے اندورنی حصوں میں اگلے دو دن کے دوران موجودہ گرم لہر کے رہنے کا قوی امکان
اگلے 24 گھنٹے دوران جنوبی مشرقی مانسون کے خلیج بنگال کے کچھ اور حصوں انڈومان سمندر اور سرحدی وسطی بنگال کی خلیج میں اور آگے بڑھنے کے لئے حالات سازگار ہیں
26 MAY 2020 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
§ ہندوستان کے محکمہ موسمیات کے موسم کی پیش گوئی کرنے والے سینٹر کے مطابق شمال مغربی ہندوستان کے میدانی علاقوں وسطی ہندوستان اور سرحدی مشرقی ہندوستان کے حصوں کے اوپر شمال مغربی خشک تیز ہواؤں کی وجہ سے مشرقی ہندوستان کے آس پاس کے اندرونی حصوں اور وسطی ہندوستان میں اگلے دو دن کے دوران موجودہ گرم لہر کے جاری رہنے کا قومی امکان ہے۔
§ میٹرولوجیکل سب ڈویژن کے اعتبار سے 26 اور 27 تاریخ کے دوران ودھروا کے کئی علاقوں پر اور 26 مئی کو ہریانہ ، چنڈی گڑھ، دہلی، راجستھان، اترپردیش اور مشرقی مدھیہ پردیش کے کچھ مقامات پر گرم ہوا کی صورتحال کے بنے رہنے کا امکان ہے۔ 27 مئی کو ہریانہ، چنڈی گڑھ ، دہلی، مغربی اترپردیش، مشرقی راجستھان اور مدھیہ پردیش کے کچھ مقامات پر اور پنجاب کے علاوہ مشرقی اترپردیش کے کچھ مقامات پر گرم ہوا کی صورتحال بنے رہنے کا امکان ہے۔ اگلے دو تین دن کے دوران بہار، جھارکھنڈ، اڈیشہ، مراٹھوارہ اور وسطحی مہاراشٹر میں کچھ مقامات پر گرم ہوا کی صورتحال بنے رہنے کا امکان ہے۔
§ مغرب کی جانب سے موسم میں تبدیلی کے اثر اور نچلی سطحوں پر مشرق، مغربی صورتحال کے بننے اور 28 اور 29 مئی سے گرج چمک کے ساتھ چھینٹے پڑنےکے امکان کے تحت شمالی ہندوستان کے خشکی والے علاقوں پر زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت 28 تاریخ سے کم ہونے کا امکان ہے، لیکن ساتھ ہی 29 مئی سے گرم لہر کی صورتحال میں خاطر خواہ کمی ہوگی۔ ہندوستان کے وسطی حصوں اور سرحدی مشرقی حصوں کے اوپر ہوا کی صورتحال کے تحت ان علاقوں سے بھی 29 مئی سے گرم ہوا میں کمی آنے کا امکان ہے۔
§ خلیج بنگال سے شمال مشرقی ہندوستان تک شدید جنوبی تیز ہواؤں کی وجہ سے اگلے پانچ دن کے دوران آسام اور میگھالیہ کے کچھ حصوں پر دور دور تک بہت بھاری بارش ہونے کا امکان ہے اور 26 مئی کو اروناچل پردیش میں بھی بھاری سے بہت بھاری بارش ہوسکتی ہے۔ اگلے پانچ دن کے دوران ناگالینڈ، منی پور، میزورم اور تریپورہ میں دور دور مقامات پر بھاری سے بہت بھاری بارش ہونے کا امکان ہے اور اگلے 48 گھنٹے دوران مشرقی ہندوستان کے آس پاس کے حصوں میں بھی بھاری سے بہت بھاری بارش ہوسکتی ہے۔ 26 سے 30 مئی کے دوران جنوبی پینی سولر ہندوستان کے کچھ حصوں کے دور دراز کے مقام پر بھاری بارش ہوگی۔
§ مانسون کے شمالی سرحد (این ایل ایم) لگاتار ارض البلد 5 ڈگری، شمال، طول البلد 81 ڈگری، مشرق ارض البلد 8 ڈگری، شمال ، طول البلد 90، مشرق کار نکوبار ارض البلد 11 ڈگری، شمال ،طول البلد 95 ڈگری، مشرق کے ذریعہ گزر رہی ہے۔ اگلے 24 گھنٹے دوران جنوب مغربی مانسون کے خلیج بنگال کے کچھ اور حصوں انڈومان سمندر اور سرحدی وسطی بنگال کی خلیج میں اور آگے بڑھنے کے لئے صورتحال موافق ہورہی ہے۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
27-05-2020
U-2816