Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘6.18% GS 2024’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘7.57% GS 2033’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘7.16% GS 2050’.
11 MAY 2020 7:56PM by National
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘6.18 per cent Government Stock, 2024’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘7.57 per cent Government Stock, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘7.16 per cent Government Stock, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore each against any one or more of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on May 15, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 15, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and
11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and
11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 15, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 18, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
விற்பனைக்கான ஏலம் (மறு வெளியீடு) ‘6.18% GS 2024’ விற்பனைக்கான ஏலம் (மறு வெளியீடு) ‘7.57% GS 2033’ விற்பனைக்கான ஏலம் (மறு வெளியீடு) ‘7.16% GS 2050’
11 MAY 2020 7:56PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு பின்வரும் விற்பனை (மறுவெளியீடு) குறித்து அறிவித்துள்ளது:
1. விலைமதிப்பு அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம், அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட தொகையான 12000 கோடி ரூபாய் (நாமினல்) அளவிற்கான அரசுப் பங்குகள் 2024 - 6.18 சதவிகிதம் விற்பனை.
ii. விலை மதிப்பு அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம், அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட தொகையான 11000 கோடி ரூபாய் (நாமினல்) அளவிற்கான அரசுப் பங்குகள் 2033 – 7.57 சதவிகிதம் விற்பனை.
ii. விலை மதிப்பு அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம், அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட தொகையான 7000 கோடி ரூபாய் (நாமினல்) அளவிற்கான அரசுப் பங்குகள் 2050 – 7.16 சதவிகிதம் விற்பனை.
மேலே குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள ஒன்று அல்லது அதற்கும் மேற்பட்ட கடன் பத்திரங்களில், 2000 கோடி ரூபாய் அளவிற்கா கூடுதல் சந்தாவை அரசு ஏற்றுக் கொள்வதற்கான தேர்வு, இந்திய அரசிடம் இருக்கும் இந்த ஏலம், இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் மும்பை, கோட்டையில் உள்ள மும்பை அலுவலகத்தில் 15 மே, 2020 வெள்ளிக்கிழமைன்று பல்முனை விலை முறையைப் பயன்படுத்தி நடைபெறும்