Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Giriraj Singh presents awards to the winners of “Startup India-Animal Husbandry Grand Challenge”
12 Startups given cash grants worth Rs. 1,02,00,000, winners to be provided incubation offers
08 MAY 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Giriraj Singh, was the chief guest at the Awards Ceremony for the winners of “Startup India-Animal Husbandry Grand Challenge” here today. MoS (Fisheries & AHD) Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Secretary (AHD) Shri Atul Chaturvedi were present on the occasion.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, in partnership with Startup India, had launched the ‘Animal Husbandry Startup Grand Challenge’, to scout for innovative and commercially viable solutions to address the problems faced by the Animal Husbandry and Dairy sector. The challenge was launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 11th September last year at a national animal disease control programme in Mathura.
The challenge was open for application to all startups with unique solutions for six problem statements that were identified as below:
• Value added products: introduce value added dairy products viz. cheese, smoothies, flavoured milk, custard, yoghurt, and other ethnic Indian products using innovative techniques for smaller domestic as well as export markets
• Single use plastic alternatives: using environment-friendly alternatives to replace single-use polythene in dairy sector
• Eliminate milk adulteration: tackling milk adulteration in the dairy sector
• Breed improvement and animal nutrition: use of innovative technologies for quick genetic gain among Indian breeds of cattle and buffalos, and new varieties of green fodder and enriched animal feed
• E-commerce solutions: encouraging innovations to provide modern digital infrastructure and advisory services across the country
• Product traceability: using technologies to track the journey of dairy products from farm to fork
The challenge was open for application to Startups since 11th of September, 2019 to 15th of November, 2019 on the Startup India portal – www.startupindia.gov.in. 157 applications were received as below:
S. No.
Problem Statement
No. of Applications
1
Value Added Products
13
2
Single Use Plastic Alternatives
22
3
Eliminating Milk Adulteration
22
4
Product Traceability
16
5
E-commerce Solutions
44
6
Breed Improvement & Animal Nutrition
40
Total
157
These applications were pre-screened to ensure that the information provided by the applicants fulfilled the criteria of application to the programme. A total of 42 startups were shortlisted in the first round of evaluation. These Startups were then given an opportunity to present their ideas over a video conference to an expert panel including members from the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD) led by Shri Atul Chaturvedi, Secretary, DAHD. These video conferences were conducted in two days, where each selected startup showcased their solution followed by a round of question and answers.
After the second round of evaluation, 2 Startups per problem statement have been selected to receive the cash grants and incubation. However, no Startup could present an innovative and commercially viable solution to the problem statement, Single Use Plastic Alternatives. Again, as mentioned above, 4 Startups have been selected under the problem statement – Breed Improvement and Animal Nutrition – 2 for Breed Improvement and 2 for Animal Nutrition respectively. Therefore, a total of 12 Startups have been selected after the second and final round of evaluation. Details of the 2 Startups selected per problem are as below:
• Value added products: 1. (Winner) Krushak Mitra Agro Services Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai & 2. (Ruuner Up) Studio Carbon, Ahmedabad
• Eliminate milk adulteration: 1. White Gold Technologies LLP, Mumbai & 2. Micro Life Innovations, Chennai
• Breed improvement: 1. Adis Technologies, Belagavi, Karnataka & 2. CisGEN Biotech Discoveries Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
• Animal nutrition: 1. Krimanshi Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Jodhpur & 2. Cornext Agri Products Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
• E-commerce solutions: 1. MoooFarm, Gurugram, Haryana & 2. AKM Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Cuttack
• Product traceability: 1. EmerTech Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai & 2. NebulARC Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Delhi
• Single use plastic alternatives: None found suitable.
The 12 Startups mentioned above (2 per problem statement) will be given cash grants worth Rs. 1,02,00,000. Two winners under each problem awarded with cash grants worth
• INR 10 Lakh (Winner)
• INR 7 Lakh (Runner-up)
The winners will be provided incubation offers – the incubator would be responsible for physical incubation of these Startups for upto 3 months, mentor matchmaking, lab facility for POC development, testing facilities, conducting business and investor workshops, and tracking the activities of the Startups for up to 9 months after the completion of the programme.

ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰੀਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ‘ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਇੰਡੀਆ-ਐਨੀਮਲ ਹਸਬੈਂਡਰੀ ਗ੍ਰੈਂਡ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ’ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ
12 ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ 1,02,00,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਨਕਦ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟ ਦਿੱਤੀ, ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨਕਿਊਬੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਫਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
08 MAY 2020 8:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰੀਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ‘ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਇੰਡੀਆ-ਹਸਬੈਂਡਰੀ ਗ੍ਰੈਂਡ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ’ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਲਈ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਵੰਡ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ। ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੀਵ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਬਾਲਯਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਤੁੱਲ ਚਤੁਰਵੇਦੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਲਈ ‘ਐਨੀਮਲ ਹਸਬੈਂਡਰੀ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਗ੍ਰੈਂਡ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ’ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ 11 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਥੁਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਰੋਗ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ। ਇਹ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ ਛੇ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ ਤੋਂ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਾ ਸੀ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਨਿਮਨ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ:
• ਮੁੱਲ ਵਾਧਾ ਉਤਪਾਦ : ਮੁੱਲ ਵਾਧਾ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਛੋਟੇ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਭਿਨਵ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਪਨੀਰ, ਸਮੂਦੀਜ਼, ਫਲੇਵਰਡ ਦੁੱਧ, ਕਸਟਰਡ, ਦਹੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨੀ।
• ਇਕਹਿਰਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਵਿਕਲਪ : ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਕਹਿਰਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲਣ ਲਈ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਵਿਕਲਪਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਨਾ।
• ਦੁੱਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਲਾਵਟ ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਕਰਨਾ : ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁੱਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਲਾਵਟ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣਾ।
• ਨਸਲ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ : ਗਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਝਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਸਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ ਵੰਸ਼ਿਕ ਲਾਭ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਹਰੇ ਚਾਰੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੌਸ਼ਟਿਕ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਚਾਰਾ।
• ਈ-ਕਮਰਸ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ : ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦੇਣਾ।
• ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਗਤਾ : ਡੇਅਰੀ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਦੀ ਫਾਰਮ ਤੋਂ ਖਾਣ ਦੀ ਪਲੇਟ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਟਰੈਕ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨੀ।
ਸਟਾਰਟ ਅੱਪ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਪੋਰਟਲ- www.startupindia.gov.in. ’ਤੇ ਇਸ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਲਈ 11 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2019 ਤੋਂ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2019 ਤੱਕ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਮੰਗੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸਨ। 157 ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਨਿਮਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਸਨ:
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਸਮੱਸਿਆ
ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ
1
ਮੁੱਲ ਵਾਧਾ ਉਤਪਾਦ
13
2
ਇਕਹਿਰਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਵਿਕਲਪ
22
3
ਦੁੱਧ ਦੀ ਮਿਲਾਵਟ ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਕਰਨਾ
22
4
ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਗਤਾ
16
5
ਈ-ਕਮਰਸ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ
44
6
ਨਸਲ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ
40
ਕੁੱਲ
157
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਤਾਕਿ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ ਕਿ ਬਿਨੈਕਾਰਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਈ ਮੰਗੀਆਂ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮਿਆਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦੌਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 42 ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਰਟਲਿਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਉਦੋਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਪੈਨਲ ’ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਐੱਚਡੀ) ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ, ਡੀਏਐੱਚਡੀ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਤੁਲ ਚਤੁਰਵੇਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਹਿਰ ਪੈਨਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸੀ। ਇਹ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਚੁਣੇ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਸਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਵਾਬਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰ ਚੱਲਿਆ।
ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਦੌਰ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਨਕਦ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਇਨਕਿਊਬੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ 2 ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਇਕਹਿਰੀ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਪੇਸ਼ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਿਆ। ਫਿਰ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਉੱਪਰ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਤਹਿਤ 4 ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ-ਨਸਲ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ-¬ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ ਦੋ ਨਸਲ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ 2 ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਲਈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਦੌਰ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 12 ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ 2 ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ ਦਾ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਨਿਮਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ :
• ਮੁੱਲ ਵਾਧਾ ਉਤਪਾਦ : 1. (ਜੇਤੂ) ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਕ ਮਿਤ੍ਰ ਐਗਰੋ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਮੁੰਬਈ ਅਤੇ 2. (ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ) ਸਟੂਡੀਓ ਕਾਰਬਨ, ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ।
• ਦੁੱਧ ਦੀ ਮਿਲਾਵਟ ਖਤਮ ਕਰਨੀ : 1 ਵਾੲ੍ਹੀਟ ਗੋਲਡ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਜ਼ ਐੱਲਐੱਲਪੀ, ਮੁੰਬਈ ਅਤੇ 2. ਮਾਇਕਰੋ ਲਾਇਫ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨਜ਼, ਚੇਨਈ।
• ਨਸਲ ਸੁਧਾਰ : 1. ਅਦੀਸ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਜ਼, ਬੇਲਾਗਾਵੀ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ 2. ਸਿਸਜੈੱਨ ਬਾਇਓਟੈੱਕ ਡਿਸਕਵਰੀਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ, ਚੇਨਈ।
• ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ : 1. ਕ੍ਰਿਮਾਨਸ਼ੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ, ਜੋਧਪੁਰ ਅਤੇ 2 ਕੋਰਨੈਕਸ ਐਗਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਟਸ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ।
• ਈ-ਕਮਰਸ ਸਲਿਊਸ਼ਨਸ : 1 ਮੂਫਾਰਮ, ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਅਤੇ 2. ਏਕੇਐੱਮ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ, ਕਟਕ।
• ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਟ ਟਰੇਸੇਬਿਲਟੀ : 1. ਐਮਰਟੈੱਕ ਸਲਿਊਸ਼ਨਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ, ਮੁੰਬਈ ਅਤੇ 2. ਨੇਬੁਲਏਆਰਸੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ, ਦਿੱਲੀ।
• ਇਕਹਿਰਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਵਿਕਲਪ : ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਢੁਕਵਾਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਿਲਿਆ।
ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਦੱਸੇ ਗਏ 12 ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ (2 ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ) ਨੂੰ 1,02,00,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਨਕਦ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਦੋ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਕਦ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਦਸ ਲੱਖ (ਜੇਤੂ)
7 ਲੱਖ (ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ)
ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨਕਿਊਬੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ-ਇਨਕਿਊਬੇਟਰ 3 ਮਹੀਨੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ ਦੇ ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ ਇਨਕਿਊਬੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਮੈਂਟਰ ਮੈਚਮੇਕਿੰਗ, ਪੀਓਸੀ ਡਿਵਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਲਈ ਲੈਬ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ, ਟੈਸਟ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ, ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ 9 ਮਹੀਨੇ ਤੱਕ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਰੱਖਣਾ।