சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19 நோய்த் தொற்று சூழ்நிலையில் வருமான வரி மேல்முறையீட்டு டிரிபியூனலின் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அலுவலர்கள் தங்களுடைய ஒரு நாள் ஊதியத்தை கோவிட் 19க்கு எதிரான நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான பிரதமர் நிவாரண நிதிக்கு அளிக்க முடிவு
30 MAR 2020 5:20PM by PIB Chennai
கோவிட்-19 நோய்த் தொற்று பாதிப்பு சூழலில், வருமான வரி மேல்முறையீட்டு டிரிபியூனல்களின் துணைத் தலைவர்கள் அனைவருடனும் ஆலோசித்த பிறகு, இந்த நோய்த் தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு உதவும் வகையில், அனைத்து அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அலுவலர்கள், அதாவது தலைவர், துணைத் தலைவர்கள், உறுப்பினர்கள், ரெஜிஸ்ட்ரி அதிகாரிகள், மற்றும் அலுவலர்கள் தங்களுடைய ஒரு நாள் ஊதியத்தை PM CARES நிதிக்கு, வழங்குவதற்கு முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சமூக மற்றும் தேசிய பொறுப்புகளை உணர்ந்து செயல்படும் ஒரு நிறுவனமாக, வருமான வரி மேல்முறையீட்டு டிரிபியூனல் சார்பில் அதன் தலைவர் நீதிபதி பி.பி. பட் இன்று இந்த அறிவிப்பை வெளியிட்டார். பிரதமரின் இந்த நிவாரண நிதிக்கு, தொடர்புடைய துறையினர் அனைவரும் தாராளமாக நன்கொடைகள் அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளார். இந்த நிதிக்கான நன்கொடைகளுக்கு வருமான வரிச் சட்டம் 1961ன் பிரிவு 80 (ஜி)-ன் கீழ் வரிவிலக்குச் சலுகை உண்டு. பின்வரும் இணையதள தொடர்பு சுட்டி வழியாகச் சென்று இதற்கான நன்கொடைகளை அளிக்கலாம்: wvvw.prnindiagov.in/en/pm-cares/

Ministry of Law and Justice
In the wake of COVID-19 pandemic, all officers and staff of Income Tax Appellate Tribunal decide to contribute one day's salary to the PM CARES Fund
30 MAR 2020 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the ongoing pandemic of COVID-19 which has engulfed the entire world and has posed severe health and economic ramifications for our country, a public charitable trust under the name of 'Prime Minister's Citizen Assistance and Relief in Emergency Situations Fund (PM CARES Fund)' has been set up under the Chairmanship of the Prime Minister of India, as announced in the 'News Updates' on the official website of PMINDIA on 28th March, 2020, and also published by the Press Information Bureau in its Release ID 1608851 dated 28th March, 2020. An appeal has, therefore, been made to donate generously to the above fund to deal with any kind of emergency or distress situation, like the one posed by COVID-19 pandemic and to provide relief to the affected.
In light of the above, it has been decided in consultation with all the Vice Presidents of Income Tax Appellate Tribunal to contribute one day's salary to the PM CARES Fund in respect of all officers and staff of the ITAT viz., President, Vice Presidents, Members, Registry Officers and other staff to help the nation in fighting the ongoing pandemic.
As an institution which recognizes its social and national responsibilities, the ITAT, in an Announcement issued today by its President Justice P.P. Bhatt, has also urged its other stakeholders to contribute generously to the PM CARES Fund. The donations to this Fund have been made exempt from income tax under Section 80(G) of the Income-Tax Act, 1961. Such contributions can be made by the interested stakeholders using the following URL/Link: wvvw.prnindiagov.in/en/pm-cares/