பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
'வீட்டிலிருந்தபடியே வேலை' செய்வதற்கு வழிகாட்டுகிறது ‘வன் தன் இந்தியாவின்’ ட்ரைஃபெட் குழு
29 MAR 2020 7:03PM by PIB Chennai
பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு சந்தைப்படுத்தல் மேம்பாட்டுக் கூட்டமைப்பு (The Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India - TRIFED) அமைப்பின் 500 அலுவலர்களைக் கொண்ட குழு, நாடெங்கிலும் 27 மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து தொடர்ந்து வீட்டில் இருந்து வேலை செய்து, இணைய க்கருத்தரங்குகளின் (webinars) வலிமையைக் கட்டவிழ்த்து ஒருவருக்கொருவருடன் தொடர்பில் இருந்து செயலாற்றுகிறது. வீடுகளில் உள்ள தங்களின் கணினிகளில் வேலை செய்யும் இந்த அதிகாரிகள், தங்களின் திறனை மிகவும் மேம்படுத்தி நம்ப முடியாத இலக்குகளை அடைந்துள்ளனர்.
பழங்குடி தொழில் முனைவோருக்கு 16 முன்னணி ஐஐடி/ஐஐஎம்முகள் மூலம் பயிற்சி அளிப்பதற்காக 'பழங்குடியினருக்கு தொழில்நுட்பம்' ('The Tech for Tribals') எனும் திட்டம், அனைத்து சவால்களையும் எதிர்கொண்டு, 19 மார்ச் 2020 அன்று ஆன்லைனில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. கிராமங்களில் வாழும் கிட்டத்தட்ட 3.5 லட்சம் பழங்குடி தொழில் முனைவோரை உலகின் முன்னணி கல்வி நிறுவனங்களோடு இந்த திட்டம் இணைக்கும்.
50 லட்சம் பழங்குடி இன உணவு, பிற பொருள்கள் திரட்டுவோரின் வருங்கால தகவல் பரிமாற்ற ஊடகமான, புவி சார் தகவலியல் முறைமையின் (GIS) மூலம் செயல்படும்ட்ரைஃபெட் வன் தன் இணையதளம், 27 மாநிலக் குழுக்களின் பங்கேற்போடு பரிசோதனைக்காக ஆன்லைனில் 27 மார்ச், 2020இல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. தினமும் குறைந்தது 2 குழுக் கூட்டங்களையாவது ட்ரைஃபெட் நடத்தும் நிலையில் அந்தக் குழு , பங்குதாரர்களை சென்றைடைந்து முன்னெடுத்து செல்கிறது.
1.50 லட்சம் பழங்குடிக் கைவினைஞர்களுக்கு வாழ்வாதாரம் அளிக்கும் ட்ரைப்ஸ் இந்தியாவின் விற்பனை புள்ளிகள், கடந்த வருடத்தோடு ஒப்பிடுகையில் 29 பிப்ரவரி அன்றே 30% அதிகமாகி இருந்தன. முழு முடக்கம் அவர்களுக்கு ஒன்றும் அத்தனை கடினமானதாக இல்லை.
தொழில் முனைதலை ஊக்குவிக்க, 3 லட்சத்து 70 ஆயிரம் பழங்குடியினரைப் பணியில் அமர்த்தி, நாடெங்கிலும் 22 மாநிலங்களில் 1,205 வன் தன் மையங்களை ட்ரைஃபெட் 29 பிஃப்ரவரி அன்று அமைத்து முடித்தது. 600 மையங்கள் என்னும் இலக்கைக் காட்டிலும் இது இரு மடங்காகும். இந்தப் பழங்குடி தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் (ஸ்டார்ட் அப்) விரைவான தொடக்கத்தை ஒருங்கிணைத்து, தரத்தையும் செயல்பாடுகளையும் மேம்படுத்த தற்போது ட்ரைஃபெட் நடவடிக்கை எடுத்து வருகிறது.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Team Trifed Van Dhan India shows the way ‘Work From Home’
29 MAR 2020 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
Continuing working from home, located in 27 States of the country, a group of over 500 officials from TRIFED, an organisation under the M/o Tribal Affairs, have unleashed the power of Webinars to keep in touch with each other and keep moving and working.Working on their computers from home, they have raised the bar very high, achieving unbelievable results.
Braving all odds, “The Tech for Tribals”, a project to train tribal entrepreneurs at 16 premier IITs &IIMs of the country, was launched on line on 19 March 2020. This scheme will link almost 3.5 lakh tribal entrepreneurs living in villages to the premier institutions of the world.
The Trifed VanDhan GIS based website, the future medium of communication for 50 lakh tribal gatherers was launched on line for testing with 27 State teams participating, on 27 March 2020. TRIFED is arranging atleast 2 team meetings every day and the Team is reaching out to partners to keep moving forward.
(TRIFED VAN DHAN WEBSITE)
Tribes India Sale figures already registered a 30 % increase over the previous year on 29 February itself providing sustenance to 1.50 lakh tribal artisans. Lock down for them has not been as hard.
Trifed completed setting up 1205 VANDhan Centers across 22 states of the country, employing 3 lakh 70 thousand Tribals in ventures to promote entrepreneurship, on 29 March.. It’s double the target of 600 centers. It is now consolidating the early start and improving quality and outcomes of these tribal start ups.
Team Van Dhan India was contacted on 27 through a web platform to carry on gamely with their works. A proposal is being prepared for the Government of India to consider to provide grants to distressed Tribal gatherers who have to do distress sales in these times.
The Trifed Social Media team and the Tribes Com team are working round the lock for releasing socially useful messages to the country with telling effect. We have reached 2.5 million people in three days.
The time has been also used to refurbish and relaunch the Tribes India E Commerce portal with 10,000 Tribal products. A new look Web Site will be there soon. Team Trifed is grateful to MoTA & MSME for transferring Rs 105 crores and Rs 17 crores to take our work forward.Team TRIFED proposes to set up a portal to feed those Tribal Artisans who need it coming soon.