कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीओपीटी मेमोरेंडम
28 MAR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी किए गए ताजा ऑफिस मेमोरेंडम (ओएम) के अनुसार, सभी मंत्रालयों और विभागों को निर्देश दिया गया है कि अपने संबंधित मंत्रालयों या विभागों में आवश्यक सेवाओं के लिए जरूरी स्टाफ का रोस्टर तैयार करते समय इस बात का ध्यान रखें कि ऐसे कर्मचारी जो 'विकलांगता वाले व्यक्ति' (पीडब्लूडी) या दिव्यांगजन हैं उन्हें छूट दी गई है।
इस बात का उल्लेख करना उचित है कि 21 दिनों का लॉकडाउन शुरू होने के तुरंत बाद डीओपीटी द्वारा जारी पहले के ऑफिस मेमोरेंडम के अनुसार, विभागों के प्रमुखों (एचओडी) को उन कर्मचारियों की सूची तैयार करने को कहा गया था जो विभाग के भीतर अतिरिक्त आवश्यक सेवाओं को पूरा करने के लिए 'बिल्कुल जरूरी' हैं।
इस बीच, डीओपीटी के एक अन्य नोट (मेमोरेंडम) के माध्यम से केंद्रीय सेवाओं के ग्रुप- अधिकारियों के संबंध में वार्षिक प्रदर्शन मूल्यांकन रिपोर्ट (एपीएआर) जमा करने की समयसीमा कोविड-19 के प्रसार से पैदा हुए हालात को देखते हुए साल 2019-20 के लिए बढ़ा दी गई है। पहले के कार्यक्रम के अनुसार, सभी संबंधित अधिकारियों को रिक्त एपीएआर के वितरण की तारीख 31 मार्च थी, जिसे अब संशोधित कर 31 मई तक बढ़ा दिया गया है।
इसी प्रकार से, किसी अधिकारी द्वारा रिपोर्टिंग अधिकारी (आरओ) को स्व-मूल्यांकन प्रस्तुत करने की तारीख पहले के कार्यक्रम के अनुसार 15 अप्रैल थी, लेकिन अब इसे संशोधित कर 30 जून तक बढ़ा दिया गया है।
इस बीच, अधिकांश अधिकारियों को घर से काम करना जारी रखने और टेलीफोन और संचार के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक माध्यमों पर उपलब्ध रहने को कहा गया है। जब भी आवश्यकता पड़ती है तो उन्हें उपलब्ध रहने के लिए कहा जा सकता है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DoPT Memorandum
28 MAR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
As per fresh Office Memorandum (OM) issued by the Ministry of Personnel, all the Ministries and departments have been instructed that while drawing up roster of staff who are required to attend essential services within their respective Ministries or departments, they may keep in mind that employees who are “Persons with Disability" (PwD) or "Divyangjans" are exempted.
Pertinent to mention that as per an earlier Office Memorandum issued by DoPT immediately following the imposition of 21 day lockdown, the Heads of Departments (HoDs) were asked to draw a list of staff that are “absolutely necessary” to carry out additional essential services within the department.
Meanwhile, through another memorandum issued by DoPT, timeline for submission of Annual Performance Appraisal Report (APAR) in respect of Group-A officers of Central Services has been extended for the year 2019-20, in the light of the situation arising out of the spread of Covid-19. As per the earlier schedule, the date for distribution of blank APARs to all concerned officers was 31st March, which has now been revised and extended upto 31st May.
Similarly, the date for the submission of self-appraisal by an officer to the Reporting Officer(RO) was 15th April as per the earlier schedule, but it has now been revised and extended upto 30th June.
Meanwhile, most of the officials have been asked to continue to work from home and remain available on telephone and electronic means of communication. They may be asked to make themselves available if and when required.