یو پی ایس سی
سول سروس (مین) امتحان 2019 کے لئے انٹرویو ملتوی
20 MAR 2020 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20؍مارچ،نوول کورونا وائرس (کووڈ-19) کی موجودہ صورت حال کے پیش نظر یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) نے احتیاطی اقدام کے طور پر سول سروسز (مین ) امتحان -2019 کے امیدواروں کے پرسنلٹی ٹسٹ (انٹروی) کو ، جو 23 مارچ 2020 کو ہونے تھے، مزید احکامات تک 3 اپریل 2020 تک کے لئے ملتوی کردیا ہے۔ اس دوران انٹرویو کے لئے نئی تاریخوں سے امیدواروں کو مطلع کیا جائے گا۔

UPSC
Deferment of the Personality Tests (Interviews) of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2019
20 MAR 2020 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Due to the prevailing conditions caused by the Novel Corona Virus (COVID – 19), as a precautionary measure, the Union Public Service Commission has deferred the Personality Tests (Interviews) of the candidates of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2019 scheduled from 23rd March, 2020 to 3rd April, 2020 until further orders. New dates for the Personality Tests (Interviews) will be informed to the candidates in due course.