UPSC
Deferment of the Personality Tests (Interviews) of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2019
20 MAR 2020 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Due to the prevailing conditions caused by the Novel Corona Virus (COVID – 19), as a precautionary measure, the Union Public Service Commission has deferred the Personality Tests (Interviews) of the candidates of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2019 scheduled from 23rd March, 2020 to 3rd April, 2020 until further orders. New dates for the Personality Tests (Interviews) will be informed to the candidates in due course.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सिविल सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2019 के व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) स्थगित
20 MAR 2020 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
नोवेल कोरना वायरस (कोविड-19) के कारण उत्पन्न हुई मौजूदा परिस्थितियों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, सावधानीपूर्ण उपाय के रूप में संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने सिविल सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2019 के उम्मीदवारों के 23 मार्च, 2020 से 3 अप्रैल, 2020 तक होने वाले व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) अगले आदेश तक स्थगित कर दिया है। उम्मीदवारों को व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) की नई तारीखों की सूचना यथासमय दी जाएगी।