Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Export of Masks, Ventilators and textile raw material for masks and coveralls prohibited
20 MAR 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The export of Ventilators, Surgical/Disposable Masks (2/3 ply) and Textile raw material used for masks and coveralls has been prohibited with immediate effect. A Notification (No.52/2015-2020) issued by Directorate General of Foreign Trade, Ministry of Commerce & Industry says that amendments in this regard have been made in the Export Policy. All other items except surgical/disposable (2/3 ply) masks allowed in the Notification No.48 dated 25.2.2020 shall remain free for exports.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
ماسک، وینٹی لیٹرس اور ماسک و ایپرون کے لئے ٹیکسٹائل خام میٹریل کی برآمدات پر پابندی
20 MAR 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20/مارچ۔ وینٹی لیٹرس، سرجیکل ؍ پھینک دیئے جانے والے ماسک (2/3 پلائی) اور ماسک و ایپرون کے لئے استعمال کئے جانے والے ٹیکسٹائل خام میٹریل کی برآمدات پر فوری طور سے پابندی لگادی گئی ہے۔ غیر ملکی تجارت سے متعلق ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل، وزارت برائے تجارت و صنعت کے ذریعے جاری کردہ ایک نوٹیفکیشن (نمبر 2020-2015/52) کے مطابق اس سلسلے میں ترامیم برآمداتی پالیسی میں کی گئی ہیں۔ نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 48 مورخہ 25 فروری 2020 میں مذکور تمام دیگر اشیاء سرجیکل ؍ پھینک دیئے جانے والے ماسک (2/3 پلائی) کی برآمدات کی بدستور آزاد رہیں گے۔