Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Export of Masks, Ventilators and textile raw material for masks and coveralls prohibited
20 MAR 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The export of Ventilators, Surgical/Disposable Masks (2/3 ply) and Textile raw material used for masks and coveralls has been prohibited with immediate effect. A Notification (No.52/2015-2020) issued by Directorate General of Foreign Trade, Ministry of Commerce & Industry says that amendments in this regard have been made in the Export Policy. All other items except surgical/disposable (2/3 ply) masks allowed in the Notification No.48 dated 25.2.2020 shall remain free for exports.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
मास्क, वेंटिलेटर और मास्क एवं कवरऑल के लिए इस्तेमाल किए जाने वाले टेक्सटाइल कच्चे माल के निर्यात पर प्रतिबंध
20 MAR 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
वेंटिलेटर, सर्जिकल/डिस्पोजेबल मास्क (2/3 प्लाई) और मास्क एवं कवरऑल के लिए इस्तेमाल किए जाने वाले टेक्सटाइल कच्चे माल का निर्यात तत्काल प्रभाव से प्रतिबंधित कर दिया गया है। वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय के विदेश व्यापार महानिदेशालय द्वारा जारी एक अधिसूचना (संख्‍या 52/2015-2020) में कहा गया है कि इस संबंध में निर्यात नीति में संशोधन किए गए हैं। अधिसूचना संख्या 48, दिनांक 25.2.2020, में सर्जिकल/डिस्पोजेबल (2/3 प्लाई) मास्क को छोड़ जिन अन्य सभी वस्तुओं की अनुमति दी गई है उनका निर्यात आगे भी किया जा सकेगा।