Ministry of Education
Precautions to be taken in the light of Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19)
19 MAR 2020 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
UGC has been issuing advisories from time to time (05.03.2020 and 14.03.2020) for universities and their affiliated colleges regarding preventive measures to be undertaken in the wake of Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19).
Further, reference above, a communication dated 18th March, 2020 has been received from the Secretary, Higher Education, Ministry of Human Resource Development, that adequate precautionary measures are to be taken by the institutions to face the situation arising out of COVID-19. Therefore all the Universities are requested to take the following precautionary measures:
1. All ongoing University examinations may be rescheduled after 31st March, 2020.
2. All evaluation work may be rescheduled after 31st March, 2020.
3. All Educational Institutions to maintain regular communication with the students and teachers through electronic means and keep them fully informed so that there is no anxiety amongst the students, teachers and parents.
4. All Educational Institutions to notify helpline numbers/emails which students can access for their queries.
All Universities and Colleges are further requested to advice the students, parents, teachers and staff not to panic, and take preventive and precautionary measures to combat COVID-19.

ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ସମସ୍ତ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଓ ଖାତା ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ ଘୁଂଚାଇବାକୁ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
19 MAR 2020 6:25PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ନୋଭେଲ କରେନା ଭୂତାଣୁ (କୋଭିଡ-19) ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ଆୟୋଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମୟରେ ମଞ୍ଜୁରିପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଏହା ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ଅଧିକ ସତର୍କତାମୂଳକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଶିକ୍ଷା ସଚିବ ଏକ ପତ୍ର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଅବଗତ କରାଇଛନ୍ତି । ନିମ୍ନୋକ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ୟୁଜିସି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି:
• ସମସ୍ତ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଘୁଂଚାଇ 31 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ, 2020 ପରେ କରିବାକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
• ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଖାତା ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ ମଧ୍ୟ 31 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପରେ କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
• ସମସ୍ତ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଓ ଅଭିଭାବକଙ୍କ ସହିତ ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ମାଧ୍ୟମ ଜରିଆରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ରଖିବା ସହିତ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ବିଷୟରେ ନିୟମିତ ସୂଚନା ଦେବେ । ଫଳରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମନରେ କୌଣସି ଦ୍ୱନ୍ଦ୍ୱ ରହିବ ନାହିଁ ।
• ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସନ୍ଦେହର ସମାଧାନ ଲାଗି ହେଲ୍ପ ଲାଇନ ନମ୍ବର, ଇ-ମେଲ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିବାକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ଭୟଭୀତ ନହୋଇ ଦୃଢ଼ତା ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଅଭିଭାବକ, ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେବା ଲାଗି ସମସ୍ତ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ କଲେଜଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ୟୁଜିସି ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।