Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19: Fact check on fake O.M of Health Ministry
13 MAR 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
A fake O.M. from the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has been doing the rounds today. The fake O.M. is regarding the subject “Clarification regarding declaration of holidays for the States” and is dated 13th March, 2020.
It is clarified that the above mentioned O.M is fake and has NOT BEEN issued by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
Necessary action under extant law is being initiated.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट : स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय के नकली ओ.एम. पर तथ्य की जाँच
13 MAR 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के नाम से एक नकली ओ.एम. पर अफवाह फैली हुई है। नकली ओ.एम. पर दिनांक 13 मार्च, 2020 अंकित है और यह "राज्यों के लिए छुट्टियों की घोषणा के संबंध में स्पष्टीकरण" के बारे में है।
यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि उपरोक्‍त ओ.एम. नकली है और यह स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी नहीं किया गया है।
मौजूदा कानूनों के अंतर्गत आवश्यक कार्रवाई शुरू की जा रही है।