Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19: Fact check on fake O.M of Health Ministry
13 MAR 2020 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
A fake O.M. from the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has been doing the rounds today. The fake O.M. is regarding the subject “Clarification regarding declaration of holidays for the States” and is dated 13th March, 2020.
It is clarified that the above mentioned O.M is fake and has NOT BEEN issued by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
Necessary action under extant law is being initiated.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ আপডেটঃ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ভুৱা অ’.এম. সন্দৰ্ভত তথ্যৰ পৰীক্ষণ
13 MAR 2020 7:19PM by PIB Guwahati
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নামত এক ভুৱা অ’.এম.ৰ উৰাবাতৰি প্ৰচাৰিত হৈছে৷ এই ভুৱা অ’.এম. ১৩ মাৰ্চ ২০২০ তাৰিখৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ বিষয়টো হ’ল ‘‘ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বাবে ছুটিৰ ঘোষণা সন্দৰ্ভত স্পষ্টীকৰণ’’৷
এয়া স্পষ্ট কৰা হৈছে যে উক্ত অ’.এম.টো ভুৱা আৰু ইয়াক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰী কৰা নাই৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত আইনৰ অধীনত উপযুক্ত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে৷