صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووِڈ -19 کے بارے میں تازہ معلومات : متعلقہ کیس اور بندوبست
05 MAR 2020 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی 05مارچ 2020۔اس وقت تک ملک میں کووڈ -19 کے 29 مصدقہ کیسوں کا پتہ چل چکا ہے ، ان میں سے تین مریض ( کیرالہ سے) صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور انہیں چھٹی دی جاچکی ہے۔ صحت اور خاندانی فلاح وبہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن آج پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں میں اس سلسلے میں جواب دے رہے ہیں۔
کل 4 مارچ 2020 سے سبھی مسافروں کی جانچ پڑتال کو لازمی بنادیا گیا ہے او راس کاسلسلہ کل شام سے بیشتر ہوائی اڈوں پر شروع کردیا گیا ہے۔ریاستوں کی طرف سے فراہم کئے جانے والے فاضل عملے کے ذریعہ اس کا م کو آج مستحکم بنادیا جائے گا۔
سفر سے متعلق کووڈ -19 کے کیسوں کے علاوہ کچھ کمیونٹی کے ذریعہ پھیلنے والے کیسوں کا بھی پتہ چلا ہے ۔ یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ ضلع کلکٹروں اور ریاستوں کو اس معاملے میں شامل کیا جائے اور ان سے کہا جائے کہ وہ ضلع بلاک اور گاؤں کی سطح پر فوری طور پر کارروائی کرنے والی ٹیمیں تشکیل دیں۔
کووڈ- 19 کے بندوبست کے لئے پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کو بھی شامل کیا جائے گا۔صحت اور خاندانی فلاح وبہبود کی وزارت آج شام اہم ساجھیداروں سے ایک میٹنگ کررہی ہے۔
کل ملاکر 3542 نمونے جانچ کے لئے بھیجے گئے ہیں ، جن میں سے 29 میں کووڈ -19 کے اثرات پائے گئے ہیں۔ 92 نمونوں کی جانچ زیر عمل ہے اور 23نمونوں کی تصدیق ہوچکی ہے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ج۔رم
U-1058

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 : cases and management
05 MAR 2020 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
As of now, 29 confirmed cases of COVID-19 have been detected in the country. Of these, three (from Kerala) have recovered and have been discharged. The Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Harsh Vardhan is making a statement in both houses of the Parliament today.
Universal screening has been mandated since 4th March 2020 (yesterday) and has started in most airports from yesterday evening. It should stabilize today with additional staff being provided by the States.
Since, in addition to COVID 19 cases related to travel, some cases of community transmission have also been observed, it has been decided to involve district collectors and States have been asked to form rapid response teams as the district, block and village levels.
Private sector shall also be engaged for COVID19 management. HFM is having a meeting with key partners in the evening today.
A total of 3542 samples have been sent for testing, of which 29 have been found to be positive for COVID-19 till now. Testing of 92 samples is in process and 23 samples are being reconfirmed.