சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19: மேலும் சிலருக்கு உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது
04 MAR 2020 3:07PM by PIB Chennai
ஜெய்பூரில் மேலும் ஒருவருக்கு கோவிட்-19 உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இவர் ஏற்கனவே, உறுதி செய்யப்பட்ட இத்தாலிய நோயாளியின் மனைவியாவார். ஜெய்பூரில் 14 இத்தாலியர்கள், ஒரு இந்தியருக்கு கோவிட்-19 பாதிப்பு உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தில்லியில் கோவிட்-19 உறுதி செய்யப்பட்ட ஒருவரின் ஆக்ரா குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்கள் 6 பேருக்கும் கோவிட்-19 உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இத்துடன் தெலங்கானாவில் 2 பேருக்கு அதிகபட்ச காய்ச்சல் கண்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 - New Cases Confirmed
04 MAR 2020 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Another case in Jaipur, wife of the already confirmed Italian patient, has been confirmed for COVID-19.
14 Italians and one Indian, who were part of the team of the Jaipur COVID-19 confirmed case, are also initially confirmed positive for COVID-19.
Six (6) family members at Agra, who are family members of the COVID19 confirmed case from Delhi, are confirmed for COVID-19.
In addition, two cases with high viral load have been detected in Telangana.