Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 - New Cases Confirmed
04 MAR 2020 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Another case in Jaipur, wife of the already confirmed Italian patient, has been confirmed for COVID-19.
14 Italians and one Indian, who were part of the team of the Jaipur COVID-19 confirmed case, are also initially confirmed positive for COVID-19.
Six (6) family members at Agra, who are family members of the COVID19 confirmed case from Delhi, are confirmed for COVID-19.
In addition, two cases with high viral load have been detected in Telangana.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोरोना वायरस-19 पर अब तक की मौजूदा स्थिति - नए मामलों की पुष्टि हुई
04 MAR 2020 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
जयपुर में, पहले से ही पुष्टि किए गए इतालवी रोगी की पत्नी में भी कोरोना वायरस-19 से प्रभावित होने की पुष्टि की गई है। यह यहां कोरोना वायरस का तीसरा मामला है।
जयपुर में कोरोना वायरस-19 की पुष्टि वाले समूह का हिस्‍सा रहे 14 इतालवी और एक भारतीय के लिए भी प्रारंभिक तौर पर कोरोना वायरस-19 की पुष्टि की गई है।
आगरा में एक परिवार के छह (6) सदस्यों की, जो दिल्ली से कोरोना वायरस-19 की पुष्टि वाले परिवार के सदस्य हैं, कोरोना वायरस-19 की पुष्टि की गई है।
इसके अलावा, तेलंगाना में वायरल से अत्‍यधिक संक्रमित दो मामलों का पता चला है।