Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19: revised travel advisory
03 MAR 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the emerging global scenarios regarding COVID19, in supersession of all earlier advisories, the following advisories are issued for immediate implementation:
1. All regular (sticker) Visas/e-Visa (including VoA for Japan and South Korea) granted to nationals of Italy, Iran, South Korea, Japan and issued on or before 03.03.2020 and who have not yet entered India, stand suspended with immediate effect. Those requiring to travel to India due to compelling reasons, may seek fresh visa from nearest Indian Embassy/Consulate.
2. Regular (sticker) visa / e-Visa granted to nationals of Peoples Republic of China, issued on or before 05.02.2020 were suspended earlier. It shall remain in force. Those needing to travel to India under compelling circumstances may apply for fresh visa to nearest Indian Embassy/Consulate.
1. Regular (sticker) visas/e-Visas granted to all foreign nationals who have travelled to Peoples Republic of China, Iran, Italy, South Korea and Japan on or after 01.02.2020, and who have not yet entered India stand suspended with immediate effect. Those requiring to travel to India under compelling circumstances may apply for fresh visa to nearest Indian Embassy/Consulate.
2. Diplomats, officials of UN and other International bodies, OCI cardholders and Aircrew from above countries are exempted from such restriction on entry. However, their medical screening is compulsory.
3. Passengers of all international flights entering into India from any port are required to furnish duly filled self declaration form (including personal particulars i.e. phone no. and address in India) and travel history, to Health Officials and Immigration officials at all ports.
4. Passengers (foreign and Indian) other than those restricted, arriving directly or indirectly from China, South Korea, Japan, Iran, Italy, Hong Kong, Macau, Vietnam, Malaysia, Indonesia, Nepal, Thailand, Singapore and Taiwan must undergo medical screening at port of entry.
1. Indian citizens are advised to refrain from travel to China, Iran, Republic of Korea, Italy and Japan advised to avoid non-essential travel to other COVID-19 affected countries.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত আপডেটঃ সংশোধিত ভ্ৰমণ পৰামৰ্শৱলী
03 MAR 2020 1:31PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যাপক প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি পূৰ্বৰ পৰামৰ্শৱলীসমূহৰ লগতে নিম্নোক্ত পৰামৰ্শৱলীসমূহো তৎকালীন প্ৰণয়নৰ বাবে জাৰী কৰা হৈছেঃ
১. ইটালী, ইৰাণ, দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়া, জাপানৰ নাগৰিকসকলক ০৩.০৩.২০২০ অথবা ইয়াৰ পিছত জাৰী কৰা সকলো নিয়মিত (ষ্টীকাৰ) ভিছা/ই-ভিছা (জাপান আৰু দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়াৰ বাবে ভিঅ’এসহিতে) আৰু যিসকলে এই পৰ্যন্ত ভাৰতত প্ৰৱেশ কৰা নাই, সেইসমূহ তৎকালীনভাৱে কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ বাতিল কৰা হৈছে৷ যিসকলে কিছুমান বাধ্যতামূলক পৰিস্থিতিৰ বাবে ভাৰতলৈ আহিব বিচাৰিছে তেওঁলোকে নিকটৱৰ্তী ভাৰতীয় দূতাৱাস/বাণিজ্যিক দূতাৱাসৰ পৰা নতুন ভিছা ল’ব পাৰে৷
২. চীন গণৰাজ্যৰ নাদৰিকসকলক ০৫.০২.২০২০ অথবা তাৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰদান কৰা নিয়মিত (ষ্টীকাৰ)ভিছা/ই-ভিছাক পূৰ্বেই বাতিল কৰা হৈছে৷ এয়া প্ৰযোজ্য হৈ থাকিব৷ যিসকলে কিছুমান বাধ্যতামূলক পৰিস্থিতিৰ বাবে ভাৰতলৈ আহিব বিচাৰিছে তেওঁলোকে নিকটৱৰ্তী ভাৰতীয় দূতাৱাস/বাণিজ্যিক দূতাৱাসৰ পৰা নতুন ভিছা ল’ব পাৰে৷
৩. চীন, ইৰাণ, ইটালী, দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়া আৰু জাপানৰ ০১.০২.২০২০ অথবা ইয়াৰ পিছত যাত্ৰা কৰা সকলো বিদেশী নাগৰিক, যিসকলক সকলো নিয়মিত (ষ্টীকাৰ)ভিছা/ই-ভিছা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে আৰু যিসকলে এই পৰ্যন্ত ভাৰতত প্ৰৱেশ কৰা নাই, সেইসমূহ তৎকালীনভাৱে কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ বাতিল কৰা হৈছে৷ যিসকলে কিছুমান বাধ্যতামূলক পৰিস্থিতিৰ বাবে ভাৰতলৈ আহিব বিচাৰিছে তেওঁলোকে নিকটৱৰ্তী ভাৰতীয় দূতাৱাস/বাণিজ্যিক দূতাৱাসৰ পৰা নতুন ভিছা ল’ব পাৰে৷
৪. কূটনৈতিজ্ঞ, ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ আৰু অন্য আন্তৰ্জাতিক সংস্থাৰ বিষয়া, অ’চিআই কাৰ্ডধাৰক আৰু উপৰোক্ত দেশৰ বৈমানিক দলক প্ৰৱেশ সম্বন্ধীয় এনে প্ৰতিবন্ধকৰ পৰা ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছে৷ কিন্তু তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে চিকিৎসা নিৰীক্ষণ অনিবাৰ্য৷
৫. যিকোনো বন্দৰৰ পৰা ভাৰতত প্ৰৱেশ কৰা সকলো আন্তৰ্জাতিক উৰণৰ যাত্ৰীসকলে নিজৰ বিষয়ে সম্পূৰ্ণ তথ্য (নিজৰ ব্যক্তিগত বিৱৰণ অথবা ফোন নম্বৰ আৰু ভাৰতত নিজৰ ঠিকনাসহিতে) আৰু যাত্ৰা বিৱৰণ বন্দৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য বিষয়া আৰু ইমিগ্ৰেচন বিষয়াক প্ৰদান কৰাটো আৱশ্যক৷
৬. প্ৰতিবন্ধকৰ উপৰিও চীন, দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়া, জাপান, ইৰাণ, ইটালী, হংকং, মেকাউ, ভিয়েটনাম, মালয়ছিয়া, ইণ্ডোনেছিয়া, নেপাল, থাইলেণ্ড, ছিংগাপুৰ আৰু টাইৱানৰ পৰা প্ৰত্যক্ষ অথবা পৰোক্ষৰূপত অহা যাত্ৰী (বিদেশী আৰু ভাৰতীয়)সকলে প্ৰৱেশৰ সময়ত চিকিৎসা নিৰীক্ষণৰ মাজেৰে পাৰ হ’ব লাগিব৷
৭. ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসকলক চীন, ইৰাণ, কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্য, ইটালীলৈ যাত্ৰা নকৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোকক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ দ্বাৰা আক্ৰান্ত দেশসমূহলৈ অনাৱশ্যক ভ্ৰমণৰ পৰা বিৰত থাকিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে৷