Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of Prime Minister's address at centenary celebrations of Shri Jagadguru Vishwaradhya Gurukul in Varanasi
16 FEB 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
I am the people's representative from Kashi and I have got the opportunity to receive the blessings of such a large number of revered saints on the land of Kashi. It is my privilege and as a representative of Kashi, I welcome you all from the bottom of my heart. It is a privilege for me to be among all of you at the confluence of Sanskrit and 'Sanskriti' i.e. culture. In the abode of Baba Vishwanath, in the lap of Mother Ganga, the opportunity to witness 'Santwani' does not come again and again.
Pujya Jagadguru had written an invitation letter to me to come to this programme. But in that letter there was more concern for me and the nation at that time. But when an order comes from the saints, and there is a festival of the sermons from the sages, and if there is an occasion for the young India to glorify ancient India, then time and distance cannot become an obstacle.
After all, the satsang of saints, and opportunity to attain knowledge should not be missed ever. You too have come here in such large numbers from all over the country and from every corner of the country. Many people are from Karnataka, many are from Maharashtra and of course from Baba Bhole's city.
I welcome all of you and my heartfelt greetings to you all!
Friends, Tulsidas used to say - संत समागम हरि कथा तुलसी दुर्लभ दोउ
This is the speciality of this land. In such a scenario, the centenary year of Jagadguru Vishwavardhyaya Gurukula, which is spreading the saintly traditions like Virashaiva to the younger generations, is a glorious event. I am really fortunate to connect with all of you from the Virashaiva tradition, witnessing this moment. Although most people associate the word Veer with valour, but the Veershaiva tradition is the tradition in which the word Veer is defined by a spiritual meaning.
विरोध रहितं शैवं वीरशैवं विदुर्बुधाः।
That is, the one who has risen above the feeling of hatred is a Virashaiva. Such a great humanitarian message is attached to its name. That is why the Veerashaiva tradition has always had a strong urge and intense leadership to bring society out of hatred, opposition and disorder.
Friends, the word ‘nation’ had never meant in India by who won or who lost! The nation here has been created not by power but by culture and values and by the capabilities of the people living here. In such a situation, it is up to all of us, the gurus, saints and scholars to bring the true identity of India to the future generation.
Be it our temples, 12 Jyotirlingas of the country including Baba Vishwanath, Char Dham or 5 Mahapeeths of Veerashaiva sect, or Shaktipeeth - these are divine systems. All these dhams are not only centers of faith and spirituality, but are also guiding spirits towards 'Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat'. They connect all of us, the people of the country and the diversity of the country.
Friends, it is a coincidence that this centenary celebration of Gurukul is taking place at the beginning of the new decade. This decade is about to re-establish India's role in the 21st century in terms of knowledge and science. In such a situation, I congratulate you for giving Sree Siddhant Shikhamani , the ocean of ancient knowledge and philosophy of India a new 21st century look.
This philosophy, showing the path from devotion to emancipation, should reach future generations. The digitization of this sacred book through an app will further strengthen the engagement of the younger generation, and inspire their lives. I would like you to go ahead and hold a quiz competition every year in relation to this book through this app and reward the top three rank holders in every state. Everything can be done online.
The Sree Siddhant Shikhamani Granth has been translated into 19 languages to carry the holy message of Sri Jagadguru Renukacharya to every corner of the country and the world. Today it has also been released here. It is a great service to humanity to spread this knowledge of saints to the people. We should keep doing whatever it takes for continuing the process.
Friends,
Saints associated with Veerashaiva, saints belonging to Lingayat community and others have played a very big role in bringing education and culture to the people. The darkness of ignorance is being removed through monasteries in many parts of the country including Karnataka. Human dignity is being given new dimensions. It is indeed praiseworthy. Jangambadi Math is also a source of inspiration and livelihood for psychologically challenged people. Your efforts are greatly appreciated. Moreover, by making Sanskrit language and other Indian languages a medium of knowledge, you are incorporating technology, and that is also amazing. The government is trying to ensure that all Indian languages, including Sanskrit, be propagated and the younger generation should benefit from it.
Here, I want to praise Shri Kashi Jagadguru Shri Chandrashekhar Shivacharya Mahaswami ji who played a major role in the creation of 'Bharatiya Darshan Kosh'. He has done a PhD on Sree Siddhant Shikhamani. Hundreds of books written by him are guiding the younger generation and giving them the teachings and guidance for nation building.
Friends, the country is built not just by the government but also with the values of every citizen. The sense of duty and responsibility makes the values of the citizens superior. Our conduct as a citizen will determine the future of India and will decide the direction of a new India. In our eternal tradition, the word "religion" is synonymous with duty. And the Veerashaiva saints have taught religion along with duties for centuries. Jangambadi Math has always been involved in imparting these values. The Math has donated land and provided resources for many educational institutions. Walking on the path shown by the Maths and by following the path shown by the saints, we have to fulfil our resolutions and cooperate fully in nation building. We have to move forward with the compassion with which Lord Basaveshwar used to serve others. We have to associate ourselves with the resolutions of the country.
Like in the last 5 years, in India, saints, monasteries, gurukuls, schools and colleges have played a major role in creating awareness towards the importance of sanitation. Just as Kashi and the youth of the country have taken the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan to every nook and corner of the country, we have to carry forward more such resolutions. One such crucial resolution is to give importance to the goods made in India, our handicrafts and the goods made by our weavers. I had requested from the Red Fort that we all buy only local products. We ourselves and the people around us must also emphasize upon the use of goods 'made in India'. Today, products of international standards are being made in India. We have to change the mindset that says only imported items are superior.
Likewise, the role of all of you, the role of the country, is going to be important regarding the 'Jal Jeevan Mission' in the country. Be it home, farm, or any other place, we have to focus on recycling and saving water. The contribution of every Indian will make India drought-free and hydrated.
Friends,
Such massive campaigns in the country cannot be run only by the governments. Public participation is very important for their success. If there is an unprecedented improvement in the quality of Ganga water in the last 5-6 years, then it is because of public participation. The sense of faith and responsibility towards Maa Ganga is at an unprecedented level today. Today, in villages, towns and cities surrounding Ganga ji, the sense of responsibility towards Mother Ganga is at an unprecedented level. This sense of duty and responsibility has contributed greatly to the cleanliness of the mother Ganga and to the Namami Gange Mission. Work on projects worth Rs 7 thousand crores has been completed under Namami Gange campaign. Work is in progress on projects worth more than 21 thousand crore rupees. We are also trying to complete the projects which are underway.
These efforts will become even more successful, with the maximum public participation and support of all of you. You yourselves had noticed that during the Kumbh Mela in Prayag last year, every saint and every devotee had expressed satisfaction regarding the cleanliness of Ganga and had showered blessings. This sense of appreciation within the country and abroad is a result of public participation.
Friends,
The values of humanity, which the Veerashaiva saints have preached, continue to inspire all of us and our governments as well. Due to this inspiration, such decisions are being made in the country today and such old problems are being solved, which no one could have imagined before. The issue of Ram Mandir was also pending in the courts for decades. Now the path for the construction of the grand Ram temple in Ayodhya has been completely cleared. A few days ago the government has announced to form an autonomous Trust - ' Sri Ram Janmabhoomi Tirthakshetra’ - for constructing Ram temple. This trust will oversee the construction of the grand and divine Shri Ram temple in Ayodhya, at the birthplace of Lord Shri Ram and will take all decisions. Saints from many places including Karnataka are part of this trust. This work started with the blessings of the revered saints and will be completed only with the blessings of the saints.
Friends, the government has taken another major decision related to the Ram temple in Ayodhya. The entire 67 acres of land that had been acquired under the Ayodhya Act will also be transferred to the newly formed Sri Ram Janmabhoomi Tirthakshetra Trust. With such a huge land area, the grandeur and divinity of the temple will increase further.
Think, construction of Ram temple in Ayodhya on one side and Kashi Vishwanath Dham in Varanasi on the other side, this period is historical in the history of India.
Friends, with the blessings of all of you, all of you saints, today many new works are happening in the country and in Kashi. Right now after this programme, I have two more programmes in Varanasi itself, in which plans worth thousands of crores of rupees will be launched and foundation stones will be laid. All these programmes will strengthen Kashi, strengthen new India.
Come, on this last day of the centenary year of Gurukul, let us take a pledge that we will make every possible contribution in the creation of a new India. We will advance the whole society by becoming a better and duty driven citizen in the national interest. Thank you again for making me a part of this occasion!!!

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وارانسی میں جگد گرو وشو ارادھیہ گروکل کی صد سالہ تقریبات سے وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
16 FEB 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
میں کاشی کا عوامی نمائندہ ہوں اور کاشی کی سرزمین پر اتنی بڑی تعداد میں قابل پرستش سنتوں کا آشیرواد حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملا۔ یہ میری خوش نصیبی ہے اور کاشی کا نمائندہ ہونے کے ناطے میں آپ سب کا دل سے بہت بہت استقبال کرتا ہوں۔ سنسکرت اور سنسکرتی کے سنگم میں آپ سبھی کے درمیان آنا میرے لیے خوش بختی کا باعث ہے۔ بابا وشو ناتھ کے زیر سایہ ماں گنگا کے آنچل میں سنت وانی کا گواہ بننے کا موقع بار بار نہیں آتا ہے۔
اس پروگرام میں آنے کے لیے مجھےقابل پرستش جگد گرو جی نے دعوت نامہ لکھا تھا۔ لیکن اس خط میں امید اور اصرار سے بھی زیادہ میرے اور قوم کے وقت کی فکر زیادہ تھی۔ لیکن سنتوں کا حکم ہو، رشیوں کے پیغام کا جشن ہو، نوجوان بھارت کے لیے قدیم بھارت کے فخر کا موقع ہو، تو وقت اور دوری حائل نہیں ہوسکتی۔
آخر سنتوں کے ست سنگ کا، علم کے حصول کا یہ موقع جب بھی ملے چھوڑنا نہیں چاہئے۔ آپ بھی میرے پورے ملک سے، گوشے گوشے سے، اتنی بڑی تعداد میں یہاں آئے ہیں۔ بہت سے لوگ کرناٹک سے ہیں، بہت سے مہاراشٹر سے ہیں اور بابا بھولے کی نگری کی نمائندگی تو یہاں ہے ہی۔
میں آپ سبھی کا خیر مقدم بھی کرتا ہوں اور شکریہ بھی ادا کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیوں، تلسی داس جی کہا کرتے تھے۔ ‘سنت سماگم ہری کتھا تلسی درلبھ دوؤ’۔ اس سرزمین کی یہاں خصوصیت ہے۔ ایسے میں ویرشیو جیسی سنتوں کی روایت کو نوجوان نسل تک پہنچا رہے جگد گرو وشو ارادھیہ کروکل کی سو سال کا اختتام ایک قابل فخر لمحہ ہے۔ اس لمحہ کے گواہ، ویر شیو روایت سے جڑے آپ سبھی ساتھیوں کے ساتھ جڑنا میرے لیے بہت خوشی کا باعث ہے۔ ویسے تو ویر لفظ کو زیادہ تر لوگ بہادری سے جوڑے ہیں لیکن ویرشیو روایت، وہ روایت ہے جس میں ویر لفظ کو روحانیت سے تعبیر کیا گیا ہے۔
ورودھ رہیتاں شیوں ویر شیوں ویدربدھا:۔
یعنی، جو مخالفت کے، اختلاف کے جذبہ سے اُوپر اٹھ گیا ہے وہ ویرشیو ہے۔ انسانیت کا اتنا عظیم پیغام اس کے نام سے جڑا ہوا ہے۔یہی وجہ ہے کہ سماج کو اختلاف، مخالفت اور انتشارسے باہر نکالنے کے لیے ویرشیو روایت کا ہمیشہ سے اصرار اور متحرک قیادت رہی ہے۔
ساتھیو، ہندوستان میں قوم کا یہ مطلب کبھی نہیں رہا کہ کس نے کہاں فتح حاصل کی۔ کس کی کہاں شکست ہوئی۔ ہمارے یہاں قوم اقتدار سے نہیں، ثقافت اور رسومات سے بنا ہوا ہے۔ یہاں رہنے والوں کی صلاحیت سے بنا ہے۔ ایسے میں ہندوستان کی درست شناخت کوآنے والی نسلوں تک پہنچانے کا فریضہ ہم سبھی پر ہے۔ گروؤں، سنتوں اور دانشوروں پر ہے۔
ہمارے یہ مندر ہوں، بابا وشوناتھ سمیت ملک کے 12 جیوترلنگ ہوں، چار دھام ہوں یا ویرشیو طبقہ کے 5 مہاپیٹھ ہوں، شکتی پیٹھ ہوں، یہ شاندار انتظامات ہیں۔ یہ سارے دھام عقیدہ اور روحانیت کے ہی مرکز نہیں ہیں بلکہ ایک بھارت، سریشٹھ بھارت کے بھی رہنما ہیں۔ یہ ہم سبھی کو ملک کے عوام کو، ملک کے تنوع کو باہم جوڑتے ہیں۔
ساتھیو، یہ اتفاق ہی ہے گروکل کی یہ صد سالہ تقریب نئی دہائی کی شروعات میں ہوئی ہے۔ یہ دہائی 21ویں صدی کے علم اور سائنس میں ہندوستان کے کردار کو عالمی سطح پر پھراعزاز بخشنے والا ہے۔ ایسے میں، ہندوستان کے قدیم علوم اور فلسفہ کے سمندر، شری سدھانت شکھامنی کو 21ویں صدی کی شکل دینے کے لیے میں آپ کا خیر مقدم کرتا ہوں۔
بھکتی سے مکتی کا راستہ دکھانے والے اس فلسفہ کو آنے والی نسلوں تک پہنچنا چاہئے۔ ایک ایپ کے توسط سے اس مقدس گیان گرنتھ کی ڈیجیٹل کاری نوجوان نسل کی وابستگی کو اور مستحکم کرے گی، ان کی زندگی کے لیے تحریک کا باعث بنے گی۔ میں چاہوں گا آگے چل کر اس ایپ کے ذریعہ اسی گرنتھ کےتعلق سے ہر سال کوئز کمپٹیشن کرنا چاہئے اور ہر ریاست سے پہلے تین جو آئیں ان کو انعام دینے چاہئے۔ سب کچھ آن لائن ہوسکتا ہے۔
ملک اور دنیا کے گوشے گوشے تک شری جگد گرو رینوکاچاریہ جی کے مقدس پیغام کو پہنچانے کے لیے شری سدھانت شکھامنی گرنتھ کا 19 زبانوں میں ترجمہ کیا گیا ہے۔ آج اس کا بھی افتتاح یہاں کیا گیا ہے۔ سنتوں کے اس علم کو عوام تک پہنےچانا انسانیت کی بہت بڑی خدمت ہے۔ اس کے لیے سبھی سبھی سے جو کچھ بھی ہوسکے ہمیں اسی طرح کرتے رہنا چاہئے۔
ساتھیو، ویر شیو سے جڑے، لنگایت برادری سے جڑے سنتوں نے یا پھر دوسرے ساتھیوں نے تعلیم اور ثقافت کو عوام تک پہنچانے میں بہت بڑا کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ کرناٹک سمیت ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں مٹھوں کے توسط سے جہالت کی تاریکی کو دور کیا جارہا ہے۔ انسانی وقار کو نئی شکل دی جارہی ہے۔ وہ قابل ستائش ہے۔ جنگم باڑی مٹھ تو جذباتی اور نفسیاتی طور پر محروم ساتھیوں کے لیے ترغیب کا، روزگار کا ذریعہ بھی ہے۔ آپ کی یہ کوشش قابل ستائش ہیں۔ اتنا ہی نہیں، سنسکرت زبان اور دوسری ہندوستانی زبانوں کو علم ذریعہ بناتے ہوئے، ٹیکنالوجی کی شمولیت آپ کر رہے ہیں، وہ بھی حیرت انگیز ہیں۔ حکومت کی بھی یہی کوشش ہے کہ سنسکرت سمیت سبھی ہندوستانی زبانوں کی توسیع ہو، نوجوان نسل کو اس کا فائدہ ہو۔
یہاں میں شری کاشی جگد گرو شری چندرشیکھر شیوچاریہ مہاسوامی جی کی بھی خاص طور پر تعریف کروں گا جنھوں نے ‘بھارتیہ درشن کوش’ کی تخلیق میں بڑا رول ادا کیا۔ شری سدھانت شیکھامنی پر تو انھوں نے پی ایچ ڈی کی ہوئی ہے۔ ان کے ذریعہ تحریر کی گئیں سیکڑوں کتابیں، نوجوان نسل کی رہنمائی کر رہی ہیں۔ ان میں قوم کی تعمیر کا جذبہ پیدا کر رہی ہیں۔
ساتھیو، ملک صرف سرکار سے نہیں بنتا بلکہ ایک ایک شہری کے جذبے سے بنتا ہے۔ شہری کے جذبے کو اس کے فرض کا جذبہ عظیم بناتا ہے۔ ایک شہری کے طور پر ہمارا برتاؤ ہی ہندوستان کے مستقبل کو طے کرے گا۔ نئے ہندوستان کا رخ متعین کرے گا۔ ہماری اولاد روایات میں تو ‘‘دھرم’’ لفظ ہی فرض کا مترادف رہا ہے۔ اور ویرشیو سنتوں نے تو صدیوں سے دھرم کی تعلیم فرائض کے ساتھ دی ہے۔۔ جنگم باڑی مٹھ ہمیشہ سے انہیں اقدار کے تخلیق میں مصروف ہے۔ کتنے ہی تعلیمی اداروں کے لیے مٹھ نے زمینیں مہیا کرائی ہیں۔ وسائل فراہم کرائے ہیں۔ مٹھوں کے ذریعہ دکھائے گئے راستوں پر چلتے ہوئے، سنتوں کے ذریعہ دکھائے گئے راستوں پر چلتے ہوئے، ہمیں اپنی زندگی کے عزم کو پورا کرنا ہے اور قوم کی تعمیر میں بھی اپنا پورا تعاون دیتے چلتا ہے۔ بھگوان بسویشور جس کرم کے جذبے کے ساتھ دوسروں کی خدمت کے لیے کہتے تھے، ہمیں اس کرم کے جذبے کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنا ہے۔ ہمیں ملک کے عزم کے ساتھ خود کو جوڑنا ہے۔
جیسے پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں ہندوستان میں صفائی کے تئیں بیداری پیدا کرنے میں سنتوں کا، مٹھوں کا، گورکلوں کا، اسکولوں کا، کالجوں کا ایک زبردست کردار رہا ہے۔ جس طرح کاشی اور ملک کے نوجوانوں نے سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کو ملک کے گوشے گوشے میں پہنچایا ہے، ویسے ہی اور عزائم کو بھی ہمیں آگے بڑھانا ہے۔ایسا ہی ایک بڑا عزم ہے، ہندوستان میں بنی اشیا کو، اپنے بنکروں، اپنے دستکاروں کے ذریعہ بنائی گئی اشیا کو اعزاز بخشنا۔ میں نے تو لال قلعے سے کہا تھا کہ ہم سب کا اس پر اصرار ہو کہ مقامی جو ہے اسے ہی خریدیں۔ ہمیں خود بھی اور اپنے ارد گرد کے لوگوں کو ہندوستان میں بنی اشیا کے استعمال پر زور دینا ہوگا۔ آج ہندوستان میں عالمی سطح کی پیداوار بن رہی ہیں۔ ہمیں اس ذہنیت کو بدلنا ہے جس کے مطابق بس درآمداشیا ہی شاندار سمجھی جاتی ہے۔
اسی طرح، ملک میں جل جیون مشن کو لے کر بھی آپ سبھی کا رول، ملک کا رول اہم رہنے والا ہے۔ گھر کو، کھیت ہ یا دوسرے مقامات، ہمیں پانی کی بچت پر ری سائکلنگ پر دھیان دینا ہے۔ ہندوستان کو قحط سے آزاد اور پانی سے بھرپور کرنے کے لیے ایک ایک ہندوستانی کا تعاون کام آئے گا۔
ساتھیو، ملک میں اتنی بڑی تحریکوں کو صرف حکومتوں کے ذریعہ نہیں چلائی جاسکتیں۔ کامیابی کے لیے بہت ضروری ہے عوامی شراکت داری۔ گذشتہ پانچ چھ سالوں میں اگر گنگا کے پانی میں غیر معمولی بہتری دیکھنے کو مل رہی ہے تو اس کے پیچھے بھی عوامی شراکت داری کی بھی بہت اہمیت ہے۔ ماں گنگا کے تئیں عقیدہ اور فرض کا جذبہ آج غیر معمولی سطح پر ہے۔ آج گنگا جی کے ارد گرد بسے گاؤوں، قصبوں اور شہروں میں ماں گنگا کے تئیں فرض کا احساس غیر معمولی سطح پر ہے۔ اس فرض کے احساس نے، ماں گنگا کی صفائی میں نمامی گنگے مشن میں بہت معاون کی ہے۔ نمامی گنگے مہم کے تحت 7 ہزار کروڑ روپئے کے پروجیکٹ پر کام پورا ہوچکا ہے۔21 ہزار کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کے پروجیکٹوں پر کام چل رہا ہے۔ جن پروجیکٹوں پر کام چل رہا ہے ان کو بھی ہم تیز رفتاری سے پورا کرنے کی کوشش کر رہے ہیں۔
ان کوششوں کو مدد ملے گی، زیادہ سے زیادہ عوامی شراکت داری سے، آپ سبھی کے تعاون سے۔ آپ نے خود دیکھا ہے کہ پچھلے سال پریاگ میں کنبھ میلے کے دوران، گنگا کے پانی کی صفائی کو لے کر ہر ایک سادھو سنت اور ہرایک عقیدت مند نے اطمینان کا اظہار کیا تھا اور آشیرواد دیا تھا۔ ملک اور بیرون ملک میں اگر اس کو لے کر ستائش کا جذبہ دیکھا گیا ہےتو اس کے پیچھے عوامی شراکت داری کا ہی جذبہ کار فرما ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
ویرشیو سنتوں نے انسانیت کے جن اقدار کا پیغام دیا ہے وہ ہم سبھی کو ہماری حکومت کو بھی مسلسل ترغیب دیتے ہیں۔ اسی ترغیب کے باعث آج ملک میں ایسے فیصلے ہو رہے ہیں ، ایسے پرانے مسائل کو حل کیا جارہا ہے جن کا کوئی تصور بھی نہیں کرسکتا تھا۔ رام مندر کی تعمیر کا موضوع بھی کئی دہائی سے عدالتوں میں الجھا ہوا تھا۔ اب ایودھیا میں شاندار رام مندر کی تعمیر کا راستہ پوری طرح صاف ہوچکا ہے۔ کچھ دن پہلے ہی حکومت نے رام مندر کی تعمیر کے لیے ایک خود مختار ٹرسٹ ‘شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ شیتر’ کی تشکیل کابھی اعلان کیا ہے۔ یہ ٹرسٹ ایودھیا میں بھگوان شری رام کی جائے پیدائش پر، شاندار اور عظیم الشان شری رام مندر کی تعمیر کے کام کی نگرانی کرے گا۔ کرناٹک سمیت متعدد مقامات کے سنت اس ٹرسٹ کا حصہ ہیں۔ یہ کام قابل پرستش سنتوں کے آشیرواد سے شروع ہوا اور سنتوں کے آشیرواد سے ہی مکمل ہوگا۔
ساتھیوں، ایودھیا میں رام مندر سے جڑا ایک اور بڑا فیصلہ حکومت نے کیا ہے۔ ایودھیا قانون کے تحت جو 67 ایکڑ زمین حاصل کی گئی تھی وہ بھی پوری کی پوری، نئی تشکیل شدہ شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ شیتر کو منتقل کردی جائے گی۔ جب اتنی بڑی زمین رہے گی تو مندر کی شان وشوکت اور عظمت اور بڑھے گی۔
سوچئے، ایک طرف ایودھیا میں رام مندر کی تعمیر اور دوسری طرف یہاں وارانسی میں کاشی وشوناتھ دھام، ہندوستان ک تاریخ میں یہ عہد تاریخی ہے۔
ساتھیو، آپ سبھی لوگوں کے، آپ سبھی سنتوں کے آشیرواد سے ہی آج ملک میں اور کاشی میں متعدد نئے کام ہو رہے ہیں۔ ابھی یہاں اس پروگرام کے بعد، وارانسی میں ہی میں میرے دو اور پروگرام ہیں جن میں ہزاروں کروڑ روپئے کی یوجناؤں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا جائے گا۔ یہ سبھی پروگرام، کاشی کو مضبوط کریں گے، نئے ہندوستان کو مضبوط کریں گے۔
آیئے، گروکل کے سو سال کے اس آخری دن ہم یہ عہد کرلیں کہ نئے ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں اپنا ہر ممکن تعاون دیں گے۔ قوم کے خاطر ایک بہتر اور فرض شناس شہری بن کر پورے سماج کو آگے بڑھائیں گے۔ مجھے اس موقع کا حصہ بنانے کے لیے آپ کا پھر سے شکریہ۔