Ministry of Home Affairs
Cabinet gaveex-post facto approval for the proposal that has been approved under Rule 12 of the Government of India (Transaction of Business) Rules, 1961 with regard to removing difficulty arising in giving effect to the provisions of the Jammu & Kashmir Reorganisation Act 2019 with regard to section 3 of the Act
20 NOV 2019 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
On the recommendation of Parliament, the President issued a Declaration under Article 370 of the Indian Constitution and gave assent to the Jammu and Kashmir Reorganization Act, 2019. Accordingly, the former state of Jammu & Kashmir has been reorganized as the new Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir and the new Union Territory of Ladakh on 31st, October 2019.
The new Union Territory of Ladakh consists of two districts of Kargil and Leh. The restof the former State of Jammu and Kashmir is in the new Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
In 1947, the former State of Jammu and Kashmir had the following 14 districts - Kathua,Jammu, Udhampur, Reasi, Anantnag, Baramulla, Poonch, Mirpur, Muzaffarabad, Lehand Ladakh, Gilgit, Gilgit Wazarat, Chilhas and Tribal Territory.
By 2019, various State governments of Jammu and Kashmir had reorganized the areas of these 14 districts into 28 districts. The names of the new districts are as follows - Kupwara, Bandipur, Ganderbal, Srinagar, Budgam, Pulwama, Shupian, Kulgam, Rajouri, Ramban, Doda, Kishtivar, Samba and Kargil.
Out of these, Kargil district was carved out from the area of the then Leh and Ladakh district. Accordingly, the Leh district of the new Union Territory of Ladakh has been defined in the Jammu and Kashmir Reorganization (Removal of Difficulties) Second Order, 2019, issued by the President of India, to include the areas of the districts of Gilgit, Gilgit Wazarat, Chilhas and Tribal Territory of 1947, in addition to the remaining areas of Leh and Ladakh districts of 1947, after carving out the Kargil District.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
کابینہ نے ایک تجویز کو پچھلی تاریخوں سے منظوری دی ہےجسے 1961 کے ضابطوں کے تحت حکومت ہند کے (تجارت کے لین دین) کے رول نمبر 12 کے تحت منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ یہ تجویز قانون کی دفعہ 3 سے متعلق جموںو کشمیر کی تنظیم نو کے قانون 2019 کی شقوں کو لاگو کرنے کے بعد پیدا ہونے والی مشکلات کو دور کرنے کے لئے منظور کی گئی ہے
20 NOV 2019 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،20 نومبر :صدر جمہوریہ نے پارلیمنٹ کی سفارش پر دستور ہند کی دفعہ 370 کے تحت ایک اعلان نامہ جاری کیا اور جموںو کشمیر کی تنظیم نو سے متعلق قانون 2019 کو منظوری دی۔ اس کے مطابق جموںو کشمیر سابقہ ریاست کی ، 31 اکتوبر 2019 کو، جموں وکشمیر کے ، مرکز کے زیر انتظام نئے علاقے اور لداخ کی ، مرکز کے زیرانتظام نئے علاقے کے طور پر تنظیم نو کی گئی۔
لداخ کا مرکز کے زیرانتظام نیا علاقہ دو اضلاع کرگل لیہہ پر مشتمل ہے ، جموںو کشمیر کی بقیہ سابقہ ریاست جموںو کشمیر کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام نئے علاقے میں ہے۔
1947 میں جموںو کشمیر کی سابقہ ریاست میں مندرجہ ذیل 14 اضلاع تھے ۔کٹھوعہ، جموں، اودھم پور، ریاسی، اننت ناگ، بارہمولہ، پنچھ، میر پور، مظفر آباد، لیہاند لداخ، گلگت ، گلگت وزارت، چلہاس اور قبائلی علاقہ۔
2019 تک جموں وکشمیر کی مختلف ریاستوں نے ان 14 اضلاع کے علاقوں کو 28 اضلاع میں بدل دیا۔ ان نئے اضلاع کے نام مندرجہ ذیل ہیں: کپواڑہ، باندی پور، گاندربل ، سری نگر، بڈگام، پلوامہ، شوپیاں، کلگام، راجوری، رام بن، ڈوڈہ، کشتوار، سامبا اور کرگل۔
ان میں سے کرگل ضلع اس وقت کے لیہہ اور لداخ ضلع کے علاقے سے بنایا گیا ہے۔ اسی طرح لداخ کے مرکز کے زیرانتظام نئے علاقے کے لیہہ ضلع کو جموں وکشمیر کی تنظیم نو (مشکلات کو دور کرتے ہوئے) دوسرے حکم نامے 2019 میں جو صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے جاری کیا ہے ، گلگت، گلگت وزارت، چلہاس اور 1947 کاقبائلی علاقہ شامل کیا جائیگا۔ یہ علاقے کرگل ضلع بنائے جانے کے بعد 1947 کے لیہہ اور لداخ ضلعوں کے بقیہ علاقوں کے علاوہ ہے۔