श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
संसदीय स्थायी समिति ने व्‍यावसायिक सुरक्षा, स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य और कार्यस्‍थल स्थिति विधेयक संहिता, 2019 पर सुझाव आमंत्रित किए हैं
07 NOV 2019 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
लोकसभा में पेश किए गए व्‍यावसायिक सुरक्षा, स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य और कार्यस्‍थल स्थिति विधेयक संहिता, 2019 को लोकसभा अध्यक्ष द्वारा श्री भर्तृहरि महताब की अध्यक्षता वाली श्रम पर स्थायी समिति के पास जांच और रिपोर्ट करने के लिए भेजा गया है। समिति ने आम जनता और विशेष रूप से गैर सरकारी संगठनों / विशेषज्ञों / हितधारकों और संस्थानों से विचार / सुझाव युक्त ज्ञापन आमंत्रित करने का निर्णय लिया है।
समिति के समक्ष लिखित ज्ञापन / सुझाव प्रस्तुत करने और मौखिक साक्ष्य देने की प्रक्रिया हमारी वेबसाइट https://www.loksabha.nic.in under the link ‘Committees’➾ Press Release के तहत देखी जा सकती है।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Parliamentary standing committee invites suggestions on ‘The Occupational safety, health and working conditions code, 2019’
07 NOV 2019 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Occupational Safety, Health and Working Conditions Code, 2019, as introduced in Lok Sabha has been referred by the Speaker to the Standing Committee on Labour headed by Shri Bhartruhari Mahtab, MP for examination and report. The Committee have decided to invite memoranda containing views/suggestions from the public in general and NGOs/Experts/Stakeholders and institutions in particular.
The procedure for submitting written memoranda/suggestions and tendering oral evidence before the Committee can be seen at our website https://www.loksabha.nic.in under the link ‘Committees’ Press Release.