தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தொழில் சார் நோய்கள், மறுவாழ்வு, தொழில் பயிற்சிப் பிரிவில் இந்தியா, ஜெர்மன் முகமைக்கு இடையே கையெழுத்தான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
06 NOV 2019 8:43PM by PIB Chennai
உடல் குறைபாடுகள் உள்ள காப்புறுதி செய்யப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு தொழில் சார் நோய்கள், மறுவாழ்வு, தொழில் பயிற்சி ஒத்துழைப்புக்காக இந்தியாவுக்கும், ஜெர்மனுக்கும் இடையே கையெழுத்தான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்களைச் செயல்படுத்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை பின்னேற்பு ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியது.
பயன்கள்
டிஜியுவி என்னும் ஜெர்மனியின் சிறப்பு முகமையுடன் செய்து கொள்ளப்பட்ட புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்கள், தொழில் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் சுகாதாரம், சமுதாயப் பாதுகாப்பை பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு கிடைக்க வகை செய்யும் தொழில் சார் நோய்களைக் கண்டுபிடித்து சிகிச்சை அளிப்பதுடன் நோய் தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Cabinet approves MoUs signed between India and German Agency in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training.
06 NOV 2019 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given ex-post facto approval for the MoUs between India and German for collaboration in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training of Insured Persons with disabilities.
Benefits:
The MoUs with the DGUV, a specialized agency in Germany working for Occupational Safety and Health(OSH) and social protection, will help broadly in:-
1. Exchanging information and promoting activities in the area of rehabilitation related to medical, occupational and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, and
2. Prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases:
Major Impact:
Exchange of information and collaboration will enable capacity building and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, besides prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases.