Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Saudi Arabia’s Crown Prince in Riyadh
29 OCT 2019 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi interacted with His Royal Highness Abdulaziz bin Salman Al Saud, Crown Prince of Saudi Arabia. Several energy related issues were discussed during the meeting to add even more energy to the India-Saudi Arabia friendship. PM said that energy remains an important pillar of our ties.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ریاض میں مملکت سعودی عرب کے ولی عہد سے ملاقات کی۔
29 OCT 2019 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مملکت سعودی عرب کے ولی عہد عزت مآب شہزادہ عبدالعزیز بن سلمان السعود سے ملاقات کی۔اس موقع پر وزیراعظم نے توانائی سے متعلق متعدد امور پر تبادلہ خیال کرکے اس ملاقات کو مزید اہم بنادیا۔ ہند-سعودی عرب تعلقات کومزید اہمیت عطا کردی۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ توانائی کو ہند-سعودی عرب کے تعلقات میں کلیدی اہمیت حاصل ہے۔