Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Saudi Arabia’s Crown Prince in Riyadh
29 OCT 2019 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi interacted with His Royal Highness Abdulaziz bin Salman Al Saud, Crown Prince of Saudi Arabia. Several energy related issues were discussed during the meeting to add even more energy to the India-Saudi Arabia friendship. PM said that energy remains an important pillar of our ties.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रियाद में सऊदी अरब के क्राउन प्रिंस से मुलाकात की
29 OCT 2019 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सऊदी अरब के क्राउन प्रिंस अब्दुल अजीज बिन सलमान अल सऊद से बातचीत की। बैठक के दौरान ऊर्जा संबधी कई मुद्दो पर विचार विमर्श हुआ,जिससे भारत-सऊदी अरब मित्रता को ओर अधिक शक्ति दी जा सके। बैठक के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा कि ऊर्जा क्षेत्र भारत-सऊदी अरब के बीच संबंधो का एक महत्वपूर्ण आधार बना रहेगा।