भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
दिव्‍यांगों द्वारा वाहन खरीदने के लिए संशोधित रियायती जीएसटी दिशा-निर्देश
25 OCT 2019 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
भारी उद्योग और सार्वजनिक उद्यम मंत्रालय के भारी उद्योग विभाग ने वित्‍त मंत्रालय की अधिसूचना संख्‍या 14/2019-एकीकृत कर दर दिनांक 30.09.2019 के अनुसार अस्थि रोगों से जुड़ी 40 प्रतिशत और उससे अधिक की दिव्‍यांगता वाले व्‍यक्तियों के वाहन खरीदने के लिए रियायती दर की जीएसटी का लाभ उठाने के लिए संशोधित दिशा-निर्देश अधिसूचित किए हैं।
संधोधित दिशा-निर्देश www.dhi.nic.in पर उपलब्‍ध हैं और अस्थि रोग संबंधी दिव्‍यांगता वाले सभी पात्र व्‍यक्ति आवश्‍यक दस्‍तावेज जमा करके इसका लाभ को ले सकते हैं।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Concessional GST Guidelines revised for purchase of Vehicle by Disabled
25 OCT 2019 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises, Government of India, in pursuance of Ministry of Finance Notification No. 14/2019-Integrated Tax Rate dated 30.09.2019, has notified the revised guidelines for availing the concessional rate of GST, for purchase of vehicle by the persons with orthopaedic disability, of 40% and above.
The revised guidelines are available on www.dhi.nic.in and all eligible persons with orthopaedic disabilities may avail this benefit by submitting the requisite documents as per the formats prescribed therein.