Ministry of Heavy Industries
Concessional GST Guidelines revised for purchase of Vehicle by Disabled
25 OCT 2019 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises, Government of India, in pursuance of Ministry of Finance Notification No. 14/2019-Integrated Tax Rate dated 30.09.2019, has notified the revised guidelines for availing the concessional rate of GST, for purchase of vehicle by the persons with orthopaedic disability, of 40% and above.
The revised guidelines are available on www.dhi.nic.in and all eligible persons with orthopaedic disabilities may avail this benefit by submitting the requisite documents as per the formats prescribed therein.

अवजड उद्योग मंत्रालय
अपंगांकडून वाहन खरेदीसाठी जीएसटीत सवलत देण्याबाबत मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे
25 OCT 2019 2:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 ऑक्टोबर 2019
40 टक्के किंवा त्याहून अधिक व्यंग असलेल्या व्यक्तींकडून केल्या जाणाऱ्या वाहन खरेदीसाठी जीएसटीत सवलत देण्याबाबत सुधारित मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे अवजड उद्याग मंत्रालय आणि सार्वजनिक उपक्रमांच्या अवजड उद्योग विभागाने वित्त मंत्रालयाच्या 30 सप्टेंबर 2019 च्या अधिसुचनेनुसार अधिसूचित केले आहेत.
सुधारित मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे www.dhi.nic.in वर उपलब्ध आहेत आणि सर्व पात्र विकलांग व्यक्ती आवश्यक कागदपत्रे सादर करून याचा लाभ घेऊ शकतात.