निर्वाचन आयोग
निर्वाचन आयोग ने अंबाला के व्‍यय पर्यवेक्षक को बदला
18 OCT 2019 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
भारत निर्वाचन आयोग ने हरियाणा विधानसभा चुनाव में पर्यवेक्षकों के कार्य प्रदर्शन की समीक्षा के बाद अंबाला के व्‍यय पर्यवेक्षक को बदल दिया है। व्‍यय पर्यवेक्षक को इसलिए हटाया गया क्‍योंकि वह कार्यान्‍वयन गतिविधियों की निगरानी में कोताही बरत रहे थे और समग्र रूप से उनका कार्य प्रदर्शन संतोषजनक नहीं था।
अंबाला के नए व्‍यय पर्यवेक्षक श्री रितेश परमार, आईआरएस ने आज 18 अक्‍तूबर को कार्यभार संभाल लिया।

Election Commission
ECI replaces Expenditure Observer of Ambala
18 OCT 2019 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Election Commission of India has replaced Expenditure Observer of Ambala after reviewing the performance of Observers during the ongoing Haryana elections. The Expenditure Observer was removed for not supervising the enforcement activities in right earnest and his overall performance was not found satisfactory.
The new Expenditure Observer of Ambala Sh. Ritesh Parmar, IRS has assumed duty w.e.f. today i.e. 18th October, 2019.