Election Commission
ECI replaces Expenditure Observer of Ambala
18 OCT 2019 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Election Commission of India has replaced Expenditure Observer of Ambala after reviewing the performance of Observers during the ongoing Haryana elections. The Expenditure Observer was removed for not supervising the enforcement activities in right earnest and his overall performance was not found satisfactory.
The new Expenditure Observer of Ambala Sh. Ritesh Parmar, IRS has assumed duty w.e.f. today i.e. 18th October, 2019.

নির্বাচনকমিশন
আম্বালার ব্যয় পর্যবেক্ষককে বদলি করল নির্বাচন কমিশন
18 OCT 2019 6:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ অক্টোবর, ২০১৯
চলতি হরিয়ানা নির্বাচনে ব্যয় পর্যবেক্ষকদের কাজকর্ম পর্যালোচনার পর ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন আম্বালার ব্যয় পর্যবেক্ষককে বদলি করেছে। সৎ উপায়ে সংশ্লিষ্ট আইনগুলি রূপায়ণ না করার জন্য এবং ঐ পর্যবেক্ষকের বিভিন্ন কাজকর্মে সন্তুষ্টা না হওয়ার দরুণ তাঁকে বদলির সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়া হয়েছে।
আম্বালার নতুন ব্যয় পর্যবেক্ষক হচ্ছেন শ্রী রীতেশ পারমার। তিনি আজ থেকেই দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করলেন।