কেবিনেট
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি (পি এম-কিষাণ)ৰ অধীনত হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বাবে আধাৰ সংযোগীকৰণত সকাহ প্ৰদানত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন প্ৰদান
09 OCT 2019 2:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি (পি এম-কিষাণ)ৰ অধীনত হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বেংক একাউণ্টৰ সৈতে আধাৰৰ সংযোগীকৰণৰ বাধ্যতামূলক নিৰ্দেশত ৰেহাই প্ৰদানৰ অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
এই যোজনাৰ অধীনত কিছুমান নিশ্চিত ব্যতিক্ৰম বাদ দি কৃষক পৰিয়ালসকলক বছৰি ৬০০০ টকাৰ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷ এই সাহায্য প্ৰতি চাৰি মাহত ২০০০ টকাকৈ তিনিটা কিস্তিত প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷ এই ধনৰাশি ডি বি টিৰ জৰিয়তে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷
এই যোজনাৰ অধীনত ১ আগষ্ট ২০১৯ৰ পিছত সেইসকল হিতাধিকাৰীক তৃতীয়টো কিস্তি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে যিসকলে ডিচেম্বৰ ২০১৮-মাৰ্চ ২০১৯ৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰথমটো কিস্তি লাভ কৰিছিল তথা এপ্ৰিল-জুলাই ২০১৯ত দ্বিতীয়টো কিস্তি লাভ কৰিছিল৷ এই ধনৰাশি আধাৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত বেংক একাউণ্টতহে প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল৷ অসম, মেঘালয় আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ কৃষকসকল য’ত বিস্তৃত ৰূপত আধাৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তন হোৱা নাই তেওঁলোকক ৩১ মাৰ্চ ২০২০ চনলৈ এই আৱশ্যকতাৰ পৰা ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছে৷
কিন্তু ১ আগষ্ট ২০১৯ৰ পিছতো কিস্তি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ নিৰ্ধাৰিত সময় অনুসৰি ১০০ শতাংশ একাউণ্টক আধাৰৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰাটো সম্ভৱ হৈ উঠা নাই৷ বৰ্তমানে কৃষকসকলে ৰবি শস্য উৎপাদনৰ প্ৰস্তুতি চলাইছে৷ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকক ধনৰ নিতান্তই আৱশ্যক৷ এই প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাসমূহৰ উপৰিও উৎসৱ-পাৰ্বনসমূহে অতিৰিক্ত বিত্তীয় বোজাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে৷ আধাৰ সংখ্যা সংযোজিত নোহোৱাৰ ফলত বিত্তীয় সাহায্য পোৱাত পলম হোৱাৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব পাৰে আৰু ফলত কৃষকসকলৰ মাজত অসন্তোষৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব পাৰে৷ সেয়ে ১ আগষ্ট ২০১৯ৰ পিছত হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক লাভ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে বেংক একাউণ্টক আধাৰ সংখ্যাৰ সৈতে সংযোজিত কৰাৰ অনিবাৰ্যতা ৩০ নৱেম্বৰ ২০১৯লৈ ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছে৷ লাভ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে এই অনিবাৰ্যতা পুনৰ ১ ডিচেম্বৰ ২০১৯ৰ পিছত প্ৰণয়ন হ’ব৷ চৰকাৰে সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰাৰ পূৰ্বে এই সংখ্যাৰ বৈধতাকৰণৰ বাবে উচিত ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves relaxation of Aadhaar seeding of data of the beneficiaries under Pradhan Mantri KisanSamman Nidhi (PM-Kisan)
09 OCT 2019 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the relaxation of the mandatory requirement of Aadhaar Seeded data as a pre-condition for release of funds to the beneficiaries under the Pradhan Mantri KisanSamman Nidhi (PM-Kisan) scheme.
The scheme provides income support of Rs 6,000 per year to landholding families, subject to certain exclusions. The amount is released in three 4-monthly instalments of Rs 2,000 each directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries through DBT mode.
Under this scheme, after 1st August, 2019, release of 3rd Instalment onwards to those beneficiaries who got first instalment during December, 2018 - March, 2019 and 2nd instalment during April-July, 2019 is to be made only on the basis of Aadhaar seeded database. Similarly, after 1st August, 2019, release of 2nd instalment onwards to those who got 1st instalment during April-July, 2019 is to be made only on the basis of Aadhaar seeded database. Again, after 1st August, 2019, release of 1st instalment onwards to the rest of the beneficiaries after 1st August, 2019 is to be made only on the basis of Aadhaar seeded database. Farmers in the States of Assam, Meghalaya and J&K, where there has not been enough Aadhaar penetration, have been exempted from this requirement till 31.3.2020.
However, it has not been possible to get 100% Aadhaar seeding for release of funds as per the prescribed time schedule before release of instalments after 1st August, 2019. Since the farmers are still gearing up for Rabi season, they are in dire need of money to take care of various farming activities like procurement of seeds, preparation of soil and other associated activities like irrigation, maintenance and mobilization of machinery and tools. Over and above these pressing needs, the just started festive season will put further stress on the financial condition of the poor farmers' households in the country. Non-seeding of beneficiaries' details with Aadhaar number will delay the release of further instalments and will cause discontentment among the farmers. Therefore, the mandatory requirement of Aadhaar seeding for release of benefits after 1st August, 2019 has been relaxed till 30th November, 2019. This will enable immediate release of benefits to a large number of farmers who are not able to avail the same due this requirement. This mandatory requirement will remain applicable for release of benefits w.e.f. 1st December, 2019 onwards. The Government will take adequate measures to validate the data before payment is made.
Background:
The Central Sector Scheme, namely, the Pradhan Mantri KisanSamman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) provides income support to land-holding farmers' families, subject to certain exclusions, by way of payment of Rs.6000/- per year. The amount is released in three 4-monthly instalments of Rs.2000 /- each directly into the bank accounts of the beneficiaries through DBT mode. A total amount of more than Rs.27000 crores has already been released under the scheme through the 1st instalment to 6,76,76,073 beneficiaries, 2nd instalment to 5,14,27,195 beneficiaries and 3rd instalment to 1,74,20,230 beneficiaries.