کابینہ
کابینہ نے پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم کسان) کے تحت مستفدین کو آدھار کے اعدادوشمار کو اہمیت دئے جانے کی تجویزکو منظوری دی
09 OCT 2019 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 09 اکتوبر ۔وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سربراہی میں مرکزی کابینہ نے آج پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم کسان ) اسکیم کے تحت مستفدین کے فنڈز کو جاری کرنے کے لئے پیشگی شرط کے طور پر آدھار کے اعدادوشمار کو اہمیت دئے جانے کی لازمی ضرورت میں نرم کرنے کی تجویز کو منظوری دے دی ہے ۔
اس اسکیم میں کچھ مستثنیات کو چھوڑ کر زمین رکھنے والے کنبوں کے لئے 6 ہزارروپے سالانہ کی آمدنی میں تعاون دینے کی گنجائش ہے ۔ یہ رقم دو دو ہزارروپے براہ راست تین چار مہینے میں قسط وار اد ا کی جائے گی اور ڈی بی ٹی طریق کا ر کے ذریعہ مستفدین کے بینک کھاتوںمیں براہ راست منتقل کردی جائے گی۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت پہلی اگست 2019 کے بعد ان مستفدین کو تیسری قسط آدھار کی اہمیت والے اعدادوشمار کی بنیاد پر ہی جاری کی جائے گی جنہوں نے دسمبر 2018 مارچ 2019 کے دوران پہلی قسط حاصل کی تھی اوردوسری قسط اپریل – جولائی 2019 کے دوران آدھار کے اعدادوشمار کی اہمیت والے ڈاٹا بیس کی بنیاد پر ہی جاری کی جائے گی۔اسی طرح پہلی اگست 2019 کے بعد ان مستفدین کو دوسری قسط آدھار سی ڈڈ آدھار ڈاٹا بیس کی بنیاد پر ہی جاری کی جائے گی، جنہوں نے اپریل – جولائی 2019 کے دوران پہلی قسط حاصل کی تھی ۔اسی طرح پہلی اگست 2019 کے بعد باقی مستفدین کو پہلی قسط آدھار سی ڈڈ ڈاٹا بیس کی بنیاد پر ہی جاری کی جائے گی۔ آسام ، میگھالیہ اور جموں وکشمیر کے کسانوں کو جہاں آدھار کا عمل دخل زیادہ نہیں ہے ، 31 مارچ 2020 تک اس ضرورت سے مستثنیٰ رکھا گیا ہے۔
البتہ فنڈز جاری کرنے کے لئے 100فیصد آدھار سیڈنگ حاصل کرنے کے لئے یہ ممکن نہیں ہے ۔ جیسا کہ پہلی اگست 2019 کے بعد قسطوں کے جاری کرنے سے پہلے وقت کا ذکرکیا گیا ہے۔ چونکہ کسان اب بھی ربیع سیزن کے لئے تیاری کررہے ہیں لہٰذا انہیں بیج کی خریداری ،سنچائی ،رکھ رکھاؤ اور مشینری اور ٹولز وغیرہ کے رکھ رکھاؤ جیسی سرگرمیوں اور مٹی کو تیار کرنے جیسی مختلف زرعی سرگرمیں کی دیکھ بھال کے لئے رقم کی سخت ضرورت ہے ۔چونکہ تہوار کا سیزن شروع ہونے والا ہے لہٰذا ملک میں غریب کسانوں کی مالی حالت پر زیادہ دباؤ پڑے گا لہذا انہیں رقم کی سخت ضرورت پڑے گی۔ جن مستفدین کے اعدادوشمار کے آدھار کو اہمیت نہیں دی گئی ہے ا نہیں مزید قسطوں کو جاری کرنے میں تاخیرہوگی اور اس سے کسانوںمیں بے اطمینانی کی وجہ بنے گی۔ اس لئے پہلی اگست 2019 کے بعد فائدے جاری کرنے کے لئے آدھار کی لازمی ضرورت میں 30 نومبر 2019 تک نرمی کی گئی ہے ۔ حکومت ادائیگی سے پہلے اعدادوشمار کو جائز بنانے کے لئے مناسب اقدامات کرے گی۔
پس منظر :
مرکز کی اہم اسکیم پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی ( پی ایم کسان ) اسکیم چند مستثنیات کے علاوہ زمین رکھنے والے کسانوں کے کنبوں کو آمدنی میں تعاون فراہم کرتی ہے اوریہ تعاون 6000 روپے سالانہ کی ادائیگی سے کیا جاتا ہے ۔ مالی تعاون کی رقم ڈی بی ٹی طریق کار کے ذریعہ مستفدین کے بینک کھاتوں میں براہ راست دو دو ہزار روپے کی قسطوںمیں جاری کی جائے گی جو تین اور چار مہینوں میں پوری ہوگی۔ 6,76,76,073 مستفدین کے لئے پہلی قسط م5,14,27,195 مستفدین کے لئے دوسری قسط 1,74,20,230 مستفدین کے لئے تیسری قسط کے ذریعہ اسکیم کے تحت 27 ہزار کروڑروپے سے زیادہ کی رقم جاری کی گئی ہے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ ح ا ۔رم
U-4509

Cabinet
Cabinet approves relaxation of Aadhaar seeding of data of the beneficiaries under Pradhan Mantri KisanSamman Nidhi (PM-Kisan)
09 OCT 2019 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the relaxation of the mandatory requirement of Aadhaar Seeded data as a pre-condition for release of funds to the beneficiaries under the Pradhan Mantri KisanSamman Nidhi (PM-Kisan) scheme.
The scheme provides income support of Rs 6,000 per year to landholding families, subject to certain exclusions. The amount is released in three 4-monthly instalments of Rs 2,000 each directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries through DBT mode.
Under this scheme, after 1st August, 2019, release of 3rd Instalment onwards to those beneficiaries who got first instalment during December, 2018 - March, 2019 and 2nd instalment during April-July, 2019 is to be made only on the basis of Aadhaar seeded database. Similarly, after 1st August, 2019, release of 2nd instalment onwards to those who got 1st instalment during April-July, 2019 is to be made only on the basis of Aadhaar seeded database. Again, after 1st August, 2019, release of 1st instalment onwards to the rest of the beneficiaries after 1st August, 2019 is to be made only on the basis of Aadhaar seeded database. Farmers in the States of Assam, Meghalaya and J&K, where there has not been enough Aadhaar penetration, have been exempted from this requirement till 31.3.2020.
However, it has not been possible to get 100% Aadhaar seeding for release of funds as per the prescribed time schedule before release of instalments after 1st August, 2019. Since the farmers are still gearing up for Rabi season, they are in dire need of money to take care of various farming activities like procurement of seeds, preparation of soil and other associated activities like irrigation, maintenance and mobilization of machinery and tools. Over and above these pressing needs, the just started festive season will put further stress on the financial condition of the poor farmers' households in the country. Non-seeding of beneficiaries' details with Aadhaar number will delay the release of further instalments and will cause discontentment among the farmers. Therefore, the mandatory requirement of Aadhaar seeding for release of benefits after 1st August, 2019 has been relaxed till 30th November, 2019. This will enable immediate release of benefits to a large number of farmers who are not able to avail the same due this requirement. This mandatory requirement will remain applicable for release of benefits w.e.f. 1st December, 2019 onwards. The Government will take adequate measures to validate the data before payment is made.
Background:
The Central Sector Scheme, namely, the Pradhan Mantri KisanSamman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) provides income support to land-holding farmers' families, subject to certain exclusions, by way of payment of Rs.6000/- per year. The amount is released in three 4-monthly instalments of Rs.2000 /- each directly into the bank accounts of the beneficiaries through DBT mode. A total amount of more than Rs.27000 crores has already been released under the scheme through the 1st instalment to 6,76,76,073 beneficiaries, 2nd instalment to 5,14,27,195 beneficiaries and 3rd instalment to 1,74,20,230 beneficiaries.