Election Commission
Election Commission announces Schedule for General Election to the Legislative Assemblies of Haryana and Maharashtra, 2019 as also the Schedule for bye-elections to fill casual vacancy in the Parliamentary Constituency & State Legislative Assemblies of various States/UTs
21 SEP 2019 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Election Commission of India today announced the Schedule for General Election to the Legislative Assemblies of Haryana and Maharashtra, 2019 as also the Schedule for bye-elections to fill casual vacancy in the Parliamentary Constituency & State Legislative Assemblies of various States/UTs.
Click here to See Schedule-1
Click here to See Schedule-2

निर्वाचन आयोग
चुनाव आयोग ने हरियाणा और महाराष्ट्र विधानसभा 2019 के लिए आम चुनावों की तिथियों की घोषणा की, इसके साथ ही साथ विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्र और राज्य विधानसभाओं में आकस्मिक रिक्ति को भरने के लिए उपचुनावों की अनुसूची भी जारी की
21 SEP 2019 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
भारत निर्वाचन आयोग ने आज हरियाणा और महाराष्ट्र विधानसभा 2019 के लिए आम चुनावों की तिथियों की घोषणा के साथ-साथ विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्र और राज्य विधानसभाओं में आकस्मिक रिक्ति को भरने के लिए उपचुनावों की अनुसूची भी जारी कर दी है।
अनुसूची -1 देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
अनुसूची -2 देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें