প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মুখ্য উপদেষ্ট হিচাপে শ্ৰী পি কে সিনহা নিযুক্ত
11 SEP 2019 2:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ত শেহতীয়াকৈ অ’ এছ ডি হিচাপে নিযুক্ত শ্ৰী পি কে সিনহাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ মুখ্য উপদেষ্টা হিচাপে নিযুক্তি দিয়া হৈছে৷
শ্ৰী সিনহাই ১৩ জুন ২০১৫ তাৰিখৰ পৰা ৩০ আগষ্ট ২০১৯লৈ কেবিনেট সচিব হিচাপে কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰিছিল৷ তেওঁৰ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ কেডাৰৰ ১৯৭৭ বেটছৰ আই এ এছ বিষয়া আছিল৷ তেওঁৰ বৰ্ণিল কেৰিয়াৰত শ্ৰী সিনহাই শক্তি আৰু জাহাজ পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব হিচাপে কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰাৰ লগতে পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰো বিশেষ সচিবৰ দায়িত্ব পালন কৰিছিল৷
তেওঁ দিল্লী বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ অধীনৰ ছেইণ্ট ষ্টীফেনছ কলেজৰ পৰা অৰ্থনীতিত স্নাতক ডিগ্ৰী লাভ কৰি দিল্লী স্কুল অব্ ইক’ন’মিকছৰ পৰা অৰ্থনীতিত স্নাতকোত্তৰ ডিগ্ৰী লাভ কৰে৷ সেই সময়তে তেওঁ জন প্ৰশাসনত মাষ্টাৰ ডিপ্ল’মা আৰু সমাজ বিজ্ঞানত এম ফিল ডিগ্ৰীও লাভ কৰে৷
আই এ এছ বিষয়া হিচাপে শ্ৰী সিনহাই উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন দায়িত্ব পালন কৰাৰ লগতে কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰৰো বিভিন্ন দায়িত্ব পালন কৰে৷
ৰাজ্যিক চৰকাৰৰ পৰ্যায়ত শ্ৰী সিনহাই জৌনপুৰ আৰু আগ্ৰাত জিলা অধিকাৰী, বাৰাণসীৰ আয়ুক্ত, সচিব (পৰিকল্পনা) আৰু মুখ্য সচিব (জলসিঞ্চন) হিচাপেও কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰিছিল৷ তেওঁ কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰৰ শক্তি আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনি খণ্ড, পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ, শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু জাহাজ পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰো দায়িত্ব পালন কৰিছিল৷ তেওঁ শক্তি, আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু বিত্ত বিভাগত বিশেষ বুৎপত্তি লাভ কৰিছে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Shri PK Sinha appointed Principal Advisor to Prime Minister
11 SEP 2019 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
Shri PK Sinha, currently functioning as OSD in the Prime Minister's Office, has been appointed the Principal Advisor to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Shri Sinha served as Cabinet Secretary from 13th June 2015 to 30th August 2019. He was a 1977 Batch IAS officer from Uttar Pradesh Cadre. During his illustrious career, Shri Sinha has served as Secretary in the Ministries of Power and Shipping. He also served as Special Secretary in the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas.
He did his graduation in Economics from St. Stephens College, University of Delhi. Thereafter, he did postgraduation in Economics from Delhi School of Economics. Subsequently, while in service he also obtained the Masters Diploma in Public Administration and an M. Phil in Social Sciences.
During his long stint in the IAS, Shri Sinha has served with distinction in various capacities both in the State Government of Uttar Pradesh as well as at the level of Central Government.
At the State Government level, Shri Sinha has held various assignments such as District Magistrate of Jaunpur and Agra, Commissioner of Varanasi, Secretary (Planning) and Principal Secretary (Irrigation), etc. He has served for many years in the Central Government – mainly in the Energy and Infrastructure Sectors, such as, Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas, Ministry of Power, and Ministry of Shipping. He has specialized in the areas of Energy, Infrastructure, and Finance.