Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Launches Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana
Securing the Lives of Anna Daatas
Rashtriya Pension Yojana Launched for Traders & Self-Employed
462 Ekalavya Model Schools launched all over the country for tribal students
Jharkhand Gets its New Vidhan Sabha Building in Ranchi
12 SEP 2019 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
In another major effort to secure the lives of the farmers, Prime Minister Narendra Modi today launched the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana at Ranchi, the Capital of Jharkhand.
The Scheme shall secure the lives of 5 Crore Small and Marginal Farmers by providing a minimum pension of Rs 3000 per month, to those who attain 60 years of age.
Prime Minister also launched the National Pension Scheme for the Traders and The Self-Employed.
The scheme aims at providing a minimum assured pension of Rs 3000, to small traders and self - employed after attaining the age of 60 Years.
Around 3 Crore Small traders would be benefitted from the scheme.
PM stated that the electoral promise of a strong government that will fulfill your aspirations is delivered.
“I said that every farmer family of the country will get the benefit of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi after the formation of the new government. Today, more than 21 thousand crore rupees have been deposited in the accounts of about six and a half crore farmer families of the country. There are also 8 lakh farmer families of Jharkhand, in whose account about two hundred and fifty crores have been deposited.”
Prime Minister Narendra Modi reiterated “Development is our priority as well as commitment. Our government is trying to provide a shield of social security to every Indian.”
“Government is becoming the companion of those who need it the most. Since March this year, a similar pension scheme is going on for crores of unorganized sector workers of the country.”
“More than 32 lakh laborers have also joined the Shramayogi Manadhan Yojana. More than 22 crore people have joined Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Yojana and Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana, out of which more than 30 lakh beneficiaries are from Jharkhand only. Also under the Ayushman Bharat Yojana, about 44 lakh poor patients have been benefitted, out of which about 3 lakh are from Jharkhand.”
In an effort to empower all, the Prime Minister today launched 462 Ekalavya Model Schools across the country in Tribal Dominated Areas. The schools would focus to provide quality upper primary, secondary and senior secondary level education to ST Students in these areas.
“These Eklavya schools will not only serve as medium of education for tribal children but there will also be facilities for sports and skill development along with protection of local arts and culture.In these schools, the government will spend more than one lakh rupees a year on every tribal child.”
Prime Minister Narendra Modi also inaugurated the Multi-Modal Transport Terminal at Sahibganj.
“Today I also have the privilege of inaugurating the Sahibganj multi-modal terminal. This is not just another project, but is giving a new option of transportation to this entire region. This waterway will connect Jharkhand not only with the whole country, but also with foreign countries. From this terminal, the tribal brothers and sisters, farmers here, will now be able to access their produce in the markets across the country more easily, PM added.”
The Prime Minister also inaugurated the New Vidhan Sabha Building of Jharkhand.
“Today, nearly two decades after the formation of the state, the temple of democracy is being inaugurated in Jharkhand. This building is the holy place where the foundation of the golden future of the people of Jharkhand will be laid and dreams of present and future generations will be realized”. PM also laid the foundation stone of the new building of the Secretariat.
The Prime Minister exhorted the country to reduce the usage of Single-Use Plastic.
Referring to the Swachhata Hi Seva Programme launched on the 11th September 2019, the Prime Minister said, “Since yesterday, the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign has started in the country. Under this campaign, by October 2, we have to collect single-use plastic in our homes, schools, offices. On October 2, the day of Gandhiji's 150th birth anniversary, we have to remove that plastic pile”.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پردھان منتری نے کسان مان دھن یوجنا کا آغاز کیا انیہ داتاؤں کی زندگیاں محفوظ
تاجروں اور اپنا روزگار کرنے والوں کے لئے راشٹریہ پنشن یوجنا کا آغاز
ملک بھر میں قبائلی طلباء کے لئے462 ایکلویہ ماڈل اسکول کا آغاز کیا گیا
جھارکھنڈ نے رانچی میں اپنی نئی ودھان سبھا امارت حاصل کی
12 SEP 2019 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،12ستمبر2019:کسانوں کی زندگیوں کو محفوظ بنانے کی ایک اور بڑی کوشش کے سلسلے میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج جھارکھنڈ کی راجدھانی رانچی میں پردھان کسان مان دھن یوجنا کا آغاز کیا۔
اس اسکیم سے پانچ کروڑ چھوٹے اور حاشیے پر پڑے کسانوں کی زندگیاں محفوظ ہو جائیں گی اور ان کسانوں کو ہر ماہ کم از کم تین ہزار روپےپنشن فراہم کی جائے گی،جنہوں نے 60 سال کی عمر حاصل کرلی ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے تاجروں اور اپنا روزگار کرنے والوں کے لئے نیشنل پنشن اسکیم کا بھی آغاز کیا ۔
اس اسکیم کا مقصد 60سال کی عمر حاصل کرنے کے بعد چھوٹے تاجروں اور اپنا روزگار چلانے والوں کو کم از کم تین ہزار روپے کی یقینی پنشن فراہم کرنا ہے۔
اس اسکیم سے تقریباً تین کروڑ چھوٹے کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ایک مضبوط حکومت کا انتخابی وعدہ جو آپ کی امنگوں کو پورا کرے گا ، پورا کردیا گیا ہے۔
میں کہتا ہوں اس ملک کا ہر کسان کنبہ نئی حکومت کی تشکیل کے بعد پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کا فائدہ حاصل کرے گا ۔ آج ملک کے تقریباً 6.5 کروڑ کسان کنبوں کے کھاتوں میں 21 ہزار کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم جمع کردی گئی ہے۔جھارکھنڈ کے 8 لاکھ کسان کنبے بھی ہیں، جن کے کھاتوں میں تقریباً 250 کروڑ روپے جمع کئے گئے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے اس بات کو دہرایا کہ ترقی ہماری ترجیح ہے، ساتھ ہی ساتھ عزم بھی ہے۔ ہماری حکومت ہر ہندوستانی کو سماجی تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کررہی ہے۔
حکومت ان لوگوں کی ساتھی بن رہی ہے، جنہیں اس کی سب سے زیادہ ضرورت ہے۔ اس سال مارچ کے بعد سے ملک کے غیر منظم شعبے کے کروڑوں ورکروں کے لئے اسی طرح کی ایک پنشن اسکیم بھی جاری ہے۔
32 لاکھ سے زیادہ مزدور شرم یوگی مان دھن یوجنا سے بھی جڑ گئے ہیں۔ 22 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگ پردھان منتری جیون جیوتی یوجنا، پردھان منتری سورکشا بیما یوجنا سے جڑ گئے ہیں۔ ان میں سے 30 لاکھ سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان کا تعلق صرف جھارکھنڈ سے ہے۔آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا کے تحت تقریباً 44 لاکھ غریب مریضوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے اور ان میں سے تقریباً 3 لاکھ کا تعلق جھارکھنڈ سے ہے۔
سبھی کو بااختیار بنانے کی کوشش کے سلسلے میں آج وزیر اعظم نے ملک کے قبائلی اکثریتی علاقوں میں 462 ایکلویہ ماڈل اسکول کا بھی آغاز کیا۔ ان اسکولوں میں درج فہرست قبائل طلباء کو اپرپرائمری، سیکنڈری اور سینئر سیکنڈری سطح کی معیاری تعلیم فراہم کی جائے گی۔
یہ ایکلویہ اسکول نہ صرف قبائلی بچوں کے لئے تعلیم کے ایک ذریعہ کے طورپر کام کریں گے، بلکہ مقامی آرٹس اور ثقافت کے تحفظ کے ساتھ ساتھ کھیلوں اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ کی سہولیات بھی فراہم کی جائیں گی۔ ان اسکولوں میں حکومت ہر قبائلی بچوں پر ایک سال میں ایک لاکھ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم خرچ کرے گی۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے صاحب گنج میں کثیر ماڈل ٹرانسپورٹ ٹرمنل کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔
یہ میری خوش قسمتی ہے کہ آج مجھے صاحب گنج کثیر ماڈل ٹرانسپورٹ ٹرمنل کا افتتاح کرنے کا موقع ملا ۔ یہ نہ صرف ایک اور پروجیکٹ ہے، بلکہ اس پورے خطے کے لئے ٹرانسپورٹ کا ایک نیا متبادل ہے۔ یہ آبی گزرگاہ جھارکھنڈ کو نہ صرف پورے ملک کے ساتھ جوڑے گی، بلکہ بیرون ملکوں سے بھی جوڑے گی۔وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس ٹرمنل سے قبائلی بھائیوں اور بہنوں ،کسانوں کو اب ملک بھر کی منڈیوں تک اپنی پیداوار کی رسائی آسانی سے حاصل ہوجائے گی۔
وزیر اعظم نے جھارکھنڈ کی نئی ودھان سبھا بلڈنگ کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔
آج ریاست کی تشکیل کی دو دہائی کے بعد جھارکھنڈ میں جمہوریت کے مندر کا افتتاح کیا جارہا ہے۔ یہ عمارت ایک مقدس مقام ہے، جہاں جھارکھنڈ کے عوام کے سنہری مستقبل کی بنیاد کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا جائے گا اور موجودہ اور مستقبل کی نسلوں کے خواب پورے ہوں گے۔ وزیر اعظم نے سیکریٹریئٹ کی نئی امارت کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے سنگل یوز پلاسٹ کے استعمال کو کم کرنے کی بھی تلقین کی۔
11ستمبر 2019ء کو شروع کئے گئے سووچھتا ہی سیوا پروگرام کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ کل سے سووچھتا ہی سیوا مہم ملک بھر میں شروع ہوگئی ہے۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت 2 ؍ اکتوبر تک اپنے گھروں، اسکولوں اور دفتروں میں سنگل یوز پلاسٹک کو جمع کرنا ہے اور گاندھی جی کے 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر یعنی 2؍ اکتوبر کو ہم کو اس پلاسٹک کے ڈھیر کو ختم کرنا ہے۔