Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Launches Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana
Securing the Lives of Anna Daatas
Rashtriya Pension Yojana Launched for Traders & Self-Employed
462 Ekalavya Model Schools launched all over the country for tribal students
Jharkhand Gets its New Vidhan Sabha Building in Ranchi
12 SEP 2019 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
In another major effort to secure the lives of the farmers, Prime Minister Narendra Modi today launched the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana at Ranchi, the Capital of Jharkhand.
The Scheme shall secure the lives of 5 Crore Small and Marginal Farmers by providing a minimum pension of Rs 3000 per month, to those who attain 60 years of age.
Prime Minister also launched the National Pension Scheme for the Traders and The Self-Employed.
The scheme aims at providing a minimum assured pension of Rs 3000, to small traders and self - employed after attaining the age of 60 Years.
Around 3 Crore Small traders would be benefitted from the scheme.
PM stated that the electoral promise of a strong government that will fulfill your aspirations is delivered.
“I said that every farmer family of the country will get the benefit of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi after the formation of the new government. Today, more than 21 thousand crore rupees have been deposited in the accounts of about six and a half crore farmer families of the country. There are also 8 lakh farmer families of Jharkhand, in whose account about two hundred and fifty crores have been deposited.”
Prime Minister Narendra Modi reiterated “Development is our priority as well as commitment. Our government is trying to provide a shield of social security to every Indian.”
“Government is becoming the companion of those who need it the most. Since March this year, a similar pension scheme is going on for crores of unorganized sector workers of the country.”
“More than 32 lakh laborers have also joined the Shramayogi Manadhan Yojana. More than 22 crore people have joined Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Yojana and Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana, out of which more than 30 lakh beneficiaries are from Jharkhand only. Also under the Ayushman Bharat Yojana, about 44 lakh poor patients have been benefitted, out of which about 3 lakh are from Jharkhand.”
In an effort to empower all, the Prime Minister today launched 462 Ekalavya Model Schools across the country in Tribal Dominated Areas. The schools would focus to provide quality upper primary, secondary and senior secondary level education to ST Students in these areas.
“These Eklavya schools will not only serve as medium of education for tribal children but there will also be facilities for sports and skill development along with protection of local arts and culture.In these schools, the government will spend more than one lakh rupees a year on every tribal child.”
Prime Minister Narendra Modi also inaugurated the Multi-Modal Transport Terminal at Sahibganj.
“Today I also have the privilege of inaugurating the Sahibganj multi-modal terminal. This is not just another project, but is giving a new option of transportation to this entire region. This waterway will connect Jharkhand not only with the whole country, but also with foreign countries. From this terminal, the tribal brothers and sisters, farmers here, will now be able to access their produce in the markets across the country more easily, PM added.”
The Prime Minister also inaugurated the New Vidhan Sabha Building of Jharkhand.
“Today, nearly two decades after the formation of the state, the temple of democracy is being inaugurated in Jharkhand. This building is the holy place where the foundation of the golden future of the people of Jharkhand will be laid and dreams of present and future generations will be realized”. PM also laid the foundation stone of the new building of the Secretariat.
The Prime Minister exhorted the country to reduce the usage of Single-Use Plastic.
Referring to the Swachhata Hi Seva Programme launched on the 11th September 2019, the Prime Minister said, “Since yesterday, the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign has started in the country. Under this campaign, by October 2, we have to collect single-use plastic in our homes, schools, offices. On October 2, the day of Gandhiji's 150th birth anniversary, we have to remove that plastic pile”.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ মান ধন যোজনা মুকলি কৰে
অন্নদাতাৰ জীৱন সুৰক্ষা
ব্যৱসায়ী আৰু স্বনিয়োজিতৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পেঞ্চন যোজনা মুকলি
জনজাতীয় শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ বাবে দেশজুৰি ৪৬২খন একলব্য মডেল স্কুল মুকলি
ৰাঁচীত ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ নতুন বিধান সভা বিল্ডিং মুকলি
12 SEP 2019 5:46PM by PIB Guwahati
কৃষকৰ জীৱন সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ আন এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰয়াসৰ অংশস্বৰূপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ৰাজধানী ৰাঁচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ মান ধন যোজনা মুকলি কৰে৷
আঁচনিখনে দেশৰ প্ৰায় ৫ কোটি ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু উপান্ত কৃষকৰ জীৱন সুৰক্ষিত কৰিব৷ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত তেওঁলোকে ৬০বছৰ অতিক্ৰমৰ পাছত মাহিলী ৩,০০০টকাৰ পেঞ্চন লাভ কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে ব্যৱসায়ী আৰু আত্মসংস্থাপনকাৰীৰ বাবেও ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পেঞ্চন আঁচনি মুকলি কৰে৷
এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ী আৰু আত্মসংস্থাপনকাৰীয়ে ৬০বছৰ বয়সৰ পাছত মাহিলী ৩০০০ টকাকৈ পেঞ্চনৰ সুবিধা পাব৷ আঁচনিখনৰদ্বাৰা প্ৰায় ৩কোটি ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ী উপকৃত হ’ব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এখন শক্তিশালী চৰকাৰে নিৰ্বাচনী প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি ৰক্ষা কৰি জনসাধাৰণৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ কৰিছে৷
“মই পূৰ্বে কৈছিলো যে নতুন চৰকাৰ গঠনৰ পাছত দেশৰ প্ৰতিঘৰ কৃষক পৰিয়ালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সম্মান নিধিৰ উপযোগিতা লাভ কৰিব৷ আজি ২১হাজাৰ কোটিৰো অধিক ধন দেশৰ প্ৰায় ৬.৫কোটি কৃষকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত সোমাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৮লাখ কৃষক হ’ল ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ৷ তেওঁলোকৰ একাউণ্টত প্ৰায় ২৫০কোটি সোমাইছে৷”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয়, “উন্নয়ন হ’ল আমাৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ আৰু সংকল্প৷ আমাৰ চৰকাৰে প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ক সামাজিক সুৰক্ষাৰ এক শক্তিশালী ৰক্ষাকবচ দিব বিচাৰে৷”
“চলিত বছৰৰ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা এক অনুৰূপ পেঞ্চন আঁচনি ইতিমধ্য চলি আছে৷ ইয়ে দেশৰ অসংগঠিত খণ্ডৰ কোটি কোটি কৰ্মীক সাঙুৰি লৈছে৷”
“৩২লাখৰো অধিক শ্ৰমিকে শ্ৰমযোগী মানধন যোজনাত যোগ দিছে৷ ২২কোটিৰো অধিক লোকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জীৱন জ্যোতি যোজনা আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সুৰক্ষা বীমা যোজনাত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৩০ লাখৰো অধিক উপভোক্তা হ’ল অকল ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ৷ একেদৰে আয়ুস্মান ভাৰতৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ৪৪লাখ দৰিদ্ৰ ৰোগী উপকৃত হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ৩লাখৰো অধিক হ’ল ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ৷”
সকলোকে সৱল কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াসস্বৰূপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি দেশৰ জনজাতীয় অধ্যুষিত অঞ্চলৰ বাবে ৪৬২ একলব্য ম’ডেল স্কুল মুকলি কৰে৷ স্কুলসমূহে জনজাতীয় অঞ্চসমূহত উন্নত মানৰ উচ্চ প্ৰাথমিক, ছেকেণ্ডাৰী আৰু ছিনিয়ৰ ছেকেণ্ডাৰী পৰ্যায়ৰ শিক্ষা প্ৰদানত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছাহিবগঞ্জত মাল্টি-ম’ডেল পৰিবহন টাৰ্মিনেলও উদ্বোধন কৰে৷
“আজি মই ছাহিবগঞ্জ মাল্টি-মডেল টাৰ্মিনেলো উদ্বোধনৰ সৌভাগ্য অৰ্জন কৰো৷ ইয়ে এই সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলটোলৈ পৰিবহনৰ এক নতুন বিকল্প কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে৷ এই জলপথে ঝাৰখণ্ডক কেৱল ভাৰতৰ আন প্ৰান্তৰে নহয়, বিদেশী ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সৈতেও সংযোজিত কৰিব৷ এই টাৰ্মিনেলৰ পৰা আমাৰ জনজাতীয় ভাই-ভনী, কৃষক বন্ধুসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ সামগ্ৰীসমূহ সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বজাৰলৈ সহজে লৈ যাব পাৰিব৷”—প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ নতুন বিধান সভা ভৱনো মুকলি কৰে৷
“ৰাজ্য গঠনৰ প্ৰায় দুই দশক পাছত আজি ঝাৰখণ্ডত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰা হ’ল৷ এই পবিত্ৰ ভৱনতে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ সোণালী ভৱিষ্যতৰ বুনিয়াদ গঢ়া হ’ব৷”—প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷ তেওঁ সচিবালয়ৰ নতুন ভৱনৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানত এবাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ্য প্লাষ্টিক বৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ দেশবাসীক পুনৰ এবাৰ আহ্বান জনায়৷