وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
ساتواں کمیونٹی ریڈیو سمّیلن دہلی میں 27 سے29 اگست کے دوران ہوگا
سمّیلن کا موضوع ہے: کمیونٹی ریڈیو برائے ایس ڈی جی
جناب پرکاش جاوڈیکر نیشنل کمیونٹی ریڈیو ایوارڈز پیش کریں گے
26 AUG 2019 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26؍اگست۔ساتواں کمیونٹی ریڈیو سمّیلن نئی دہلی میں واقع ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر بھون میں 27 سے 29 اگست 2019 کے درمیان ہوگا۔ اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کےذریعہ منعقدہ اس سمّیلن میں ملک بھر کے سبھی سرگرم کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشنوں کے شرکاء حصہ لیں گے۔
اس سال کے سمّیلن کا موضوع ‘ کمیونٹی ریڈیو برائے ایس ڈی جی’ ہے۔ کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشنوں کے نمائندے پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کے تئیں بہتر عوامی بیداری کے لئے اپنے تجربات اور پروگرامنگ کے امکانات پر تبادلۂ خیال کریں گے۔
اس سمّیلن میں جل شکتی ابھیان اور آفات کے خطرات کو کم کرنے سے متعلق کوششیں، جیسی متعدد اہم سرکاری اسکیموں پر بھی تبادلۂ خیال ہوگا۔
ریسرچ، پروڈکشن، براڈکاسٹنگ، سماجی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق پیغامات کی سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعہ اشاعت اور کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشنوں کے لئے کنٹنٹ مینجمنٹ جیسے موضوعات پر بھی اس سمّیلن میں تبادلۂ خیال کیا جائے گا۔
سمّیلن کے دوسرے دن یعنی 28 اگست کو مرکزی وزیر جناب پرکاش جاوڈیکر ، مقامی ثقافت کے فروغ، سب سے زیادہ تخلیقی اور اختراعی مواد، کمیونٹی اِن گیجمنٹ ایوارڈس جیسے متعدد شعبوں میں ترقیاتی پروگراموں کے نشریہ کے معاملے میں ان کی حصولیابیوں کے لئے کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشنوں کو ایوارڈز سے نوازیں گے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ م م ۔ک ا
U- 3866

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
7th Community Radio Sammelan to be held in Delhi from 27 to 29 August
Theme of the Sammelan: Community Radio for SDGs
Shri Prakash Javadekar to present National Community Radio Awards
26 AUG 2019 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Seventh Community Radio Sammelan will be held at Dr. BR Ambedkar Bhawan, New Delhi from 27th to 29th August, 2019. The Sammelan, being organized by Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, will witness participation of all operational Community Radio Stations across the country.
The theme of this year’s Sammelan is ‘Community Radio for SDGs’. The representatives of the Community Radio Stations will discuss experiences and possibilities of programming for better public awareness on the Sustainable Development Goals.
The Sammelan will also witness discussion on various flagship schemes of the Government like the Jal Shakti Abhiyaan and efforts for Disaster Risk Reduction. Research, production, broadcasting, dissemination of social welfare messages through Social Media and content management for Community Radio Stations will also be discussed.
On the second day of the Sammelan i.e. 28th August, Union Minister Shri Prakash Javadekar will give awards to Community Radio Stations for their achievements in broadcasting development programmes in various genres including Promotion of Local Culture, Most Creative and Innovative Content, Community Engagement Awards, among others.