UPSC
Combined Medical Services Examination, 2019
20 AUG 2019 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of written part of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2019 held by the U.P.S.C. on 21.07.2019 the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/Personality Test.
The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, physical disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates ready and check before hand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the important instructions available on the website of the Commission before appearing for the Personality Test.
In accordance with the Rules of Examination, all these candidates are required to fill up the Detailed Application Form (D.A.F.), which will be made available on the Commission’s Website i.e. http://www.upsconline.nic.in; from 26/08/2019 to 09/09/2019 till 06:00 PM. Important instructions regarding filling up of the DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be made available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the Commission’s website before filling up the ONLINE DAF and submit the same ONLINE alongwith uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim for reservation etc. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2019 published in the e-gazette of India, dated 10.04.2019.
The instruction for filling up the DAF and Rules of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2019, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidates will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, Community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS) and physical disability certificate (in the case of PwBD candidates). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Combined Medical Services
Examination, 2019, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
Schedule of the Interview of candidates, who have qualified for the Personality Test, will be uploaded on the Commission’s website in due course of time. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (http://www.upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
No request for change in the date and time of Personality Test intimated to the candidates will ordinarily be entertained under any circumstances.
The mark-sheet of candidates, who have not qualified, will be uploaded on the Commission's website after the publication of final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
The candidates can access the marks-sheets after keying in their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission's website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M in person or over telephone Nos. (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here for full list

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ میڈیکل سروسیز امتحان، 2019
20 AUG 2019 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20؍اگست۔مؤرخہ21؍ جولائی 2019 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) کے ذریعہ منعقدہ مشترکہ میڈیکل سروسیز امتحان کے تحریری امتحان کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل رول نمبر کے حامل امیدواروں نے انٹرویو ؍پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کیلئے کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔
تحریری امتحان میں کامیاب ہونے والے امیدواروں کی امیدواری ابھی عارضی ہے۔ یہ ہر طرح سے ان کے اہل پائے جانے پر منحصر ہے۔ امیدواروں کو پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت انہیں اپنی عمر، تعلیمی لیاقت، ذات، جسمانی معذوری (جہاں قابل اطلاق ہو)، سے متعلق ان کے دعوؤں کی تصدیق کے لئےاصلی اسناد پیش کرنے ہوں گے۔ لہذا امیدواروں کو مشورہ فراہم کیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اپنے سرٹیفکیٹس ؍ اسناد پوری طرح تیار رکھیں اور پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ میں شامل ہونے سے قبل کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پردستیاب اہم ہدایات کے مطابق اپنےضروری اسناد کو اچھی طرح جانچ پرکھ لیں۔
میڈیکل سروسز امتحان کے قواعدوضوابط کے مطابق تمام کامیاب امیدواروں کو تفصیلی درخواست فارم (ڈی اے ایف) پُر کرنے ہوں گے۔ یہ تفصیلی درخواست فارم 26؍ اگست 2019 کی تاریخ سے 9؍ستمبر 2019 کی تاریخ شام 6 بجے تک کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsconline.nic.in پر دستیاب رہیں گے۔ تفصیلی درخواست کو پُر کرنے اور کمیشن کو اسے جمع کرنےسے متعلق اہم ہدایات بھی کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہیں گے۔ جن امیدواروں کوکامیاب قراردیاگیا ہے، انہیں پہلے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ کے متعلقہ صفحہ پر اپنا اندراج کرانا ہوگا۔ اس کے بعد وہ تفصیلی درخواست فارم آن لائن طریقے سے پُر اور جمع کر سکیں گے۔ ساتھ ہی ساتھ ان امیدواروں کو اپنی اہلیت اور ریزرویشن کے دعوؤں کی حمایت میں متعلقہ سرٹیفکیٹس ؍ ڈاکیومنٹس کی اسکین کاپی بھی اپلوڈ کرنے ہوں گے۔ کوالیفائیڈامیدواروں کو مزید مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ ای گزٹ آف انڈیا بتاریخ 10؍ اپریل 2019 میں شائع مشترکہ میڈیکل سروسز امتحان 2019 کے ضوابط کو اچھی طرح دیکھ لیں۔
انٹرویو کے وقت پیش کئے جانے والے سرٹیفکیٹس ؍اسناد سے متعلق اہم ہدایات نیز تفصیلی درخواست فارم (ڈی اے ایف ) کو بھرنے سے متعلق ہدایات اور مشترکہ میڈیکل سروسز امتحان 2019 کے قواعد و ضوابط کو اچھی طرح پڑھ لیں۔ امیدوار اپنی عمر، تاریخ پیدائش، تعلیمی اہلیت، ذات (ایس سی؍ ایس ٹی؍او بی سی؍ای ڈبلیو ایس)اور جسمانی معذوریت سے متعلق سرٹیفکیٹ(معذور امیدواروں کی صورت میں)کی تصدیق کے لئے وافر ثبوت پیش نہیں کرپانے کیلئے وہ خود ہی ذمہ دار ہوں گے۔ کامیاب امیدواروں میں سے اگر کوئی بھی امیدوار مشترکہ میڈیکل سروسز امتحان، 2019 کے لئے اپنی امیدواری کی حمایت میں تمام ضروری اصلی اسناد پیش کرنے میں نا کام رہتاہے، تو انہیں پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ بورڈ کے سامنے پیش ہونے کی قطعی اجازت نہیں دی جائے گی اور انہیں کوئی سفری اخراجات (ٹی اے)نہیں دیئے جائیں گے۔
2
پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لئے کوالیفائی کرنے والے امیدواروں کے انٹرویو کاشیڈیول کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مقررہ وقت پر اپلوڈ کر دیا جائے گا۔ تاہم ای-سمن لیٹر کے ذریعہ امیدواروں کو انٹرویو کی اصل تاریخ کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کی جائے گی۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ اس سلسلے میں تازہ ترین جانکاری کےلئے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in دیکھتے رہیں۔
امیدواروں کو بتائے گئے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے اوقات اور تاریخ میں کسی بھی صورت میں کوئی بھی تبدیلی نہیں کی جائے گی۔
جن امیدواروں نے کوالیفائی نہیں کیا ہے، ان کی مارک شیٹ ،امتحان کے حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد (پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے بعد) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپلوڈ کر دی جائے گی ۔یہ مارک شیٹ ویب سائٹ پر 30 دنوں کی مدت کے لئے دستیاب رہے گی۔
امیدوار اپنا رول نمبر اور تاریخ پیدائش درج کرنے کے بعد اپنی مارک شیٹ تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ تاہم یوپی ایس سی کے ذریعہ امیدواروں کو مارک شیٹ کی پرنٹیڈ ؍ہارڈ کاپی خصوصی درخواست پر ہی جاری کی جائے گی۔ ا س کے لئے انہیں پتہ لکھا ہوا خود کالفافہ ارسال کرنا ہوگا۔مارک شیٹ کی پرنٹیڈ ؍ ہارڈ کاپی کے خواہشمند متعلق امیدواروں کو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر نمبرات شائع ہونے کے 30 دنوں کے اندر اپنی درخواست بھیجنی ہوگی۔ اس مدت کے بعد ان کی درخواست پر کوئی غوروخوض نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایک سہولتی کاؤنٹر موجود ہے۔ امیدوار اس کاؤنٹر سے کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے لےکر شام 5 بجے تک ذاتی طور پر خود آکر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 پرفون کرکے اس امتحان ؍ نتائج سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات ؍وضاحت حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ م ع ۔ک ا
U- 3786