गृह मंत्रालय
जांच में उत्कृष्टता के लिए केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री का पदक
13 AUG 2019 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
देश के 96 पुलिस कार्मिकों को वर्ष 2019 के लिए " जांच में उत्कृष्टता के लिए केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री के पदक" से पुरस्‍क‍ृत किया गया है। अपराध की जांच के उच्च पेशेवर मानकों को बढ़ावा देने और जांच अधिकारियों द्वारा जांच में इस तरह की उत्कृष्टता को पहचानने के उद्देश्य से यह पदक 2018 में स्‍थापित किया गया था।
इन पुरस्कारों को प्राप्त करने वाले कार्मिकों में 15 सीबीआई, 11 महाराष्ट्र पुलिस, 10 उत्तर प्रदेश पुलिस, 9 केरल पुलिस, 8 मध्य प्रदेश पुलिस, 6 दिल्ली पुलिस और कर्नाटक पुलिस के हैं। शेष सभी अन्य राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय जांच एजेंसियों के हैं। इनमें 13 महिला पुलिस अधिकारी भी शामिल हैं।
पुरस्कार पाने वालों की पूरी सूची संलग्न है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister’s Medal for Excellence in Investigation
13 AUG 2019 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The “Union Home Minister’s Medal for Excellence in Investigation” for the year 2019 has been awarded to 96 Police personnel. This medal was constituted in 2018 with the objective to promote high professional standards of investigation of crime and to recognize such excellence in investigation by investigating officers.
Among the personnel receiving these awards, 15 are from CBI, 11 are from Maharashtra Police, 10 are from Uttar Pradesh Police, 9 are from Kerala Police, 8 are from Madhya Pradesh Police, 6 are from Delhi Police and Karnataka Police and the remaining from the other States/UT and Central Investigating Agencies. These include thirteen (13) women police officers.
Attached is a complete list of awardees.