স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
তদন্তে উৎকর্ষতার স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রীর পদক
13 AUG 2019 5:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ অগাস্ট, ২০১৯
২০১৯-এ ৯৬ জন পুলিশকর্মীকে তদন্তের কাজে বিশেষ দক্ষতার স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রীর পদকে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে। অপরাধের ঘটনার তদন্তের কাজে চূড়ান্ত পেশাদারিত্ব প্রদর্শন এবং তদন্তকারী আধিকারিকদের দক্ষতাকে স্বীকৃতি দিতে ২০১৮ সালে এই পদক চালু করা হয়।
পদক প্রাপকদের মধ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় গোয়েন্দা সংস্থা সিবিআই-এর ১৫ জন, মহারাষ্ট্র পুলিশের ১১, উত্তরপ্রদেশ পুলিশের ১০, কেরল পুলিশের নয়, মধ্যপ্রদেশ পুলিশের আট, দিল্লি ও কর্ণাটক পুলিশের ছ’জন করে এবং রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এবং কেন্দ্রীয় তদন্ত সংস্থাগুলির পুলিশ আধিকারিকরা রয়েছেন। এই পুলিশ আধিকারিকদের মধ্যে মহিলা আধিকারিকের সংখ্যা ১৩।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister’s Medal for Excellence in Investigation
13 AUG 2019 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The “Union Home Minister’s Medal for Excellence in Investigation” for the year 2019 has been awarded to 96 Police personnel. This medal was constituted in 2018 with the objective to promote high professional standards of investigation of crime and to recognize such excellence in investigation by investigating officers.
Among the personnel receiving these awards, 15 are from CBI, 11 are from Maharashtra Police, 10 are from Uttar Pradesh Police, 9 are from Kerala Police, 8 are from Madhya Pradesh Police, 6 are from Delhi Police and Karnataka Police and the remaining from the other States/UT and Central Investigating Agencies. These include thirteen (13) women police officers.
Attached is a complete list of awardees.