امور داخلہ کی وزارت
تحقیقات میں عمدگی کے لئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ میڈل برائے سال 2019 کا اعلان
13 AUG 2019 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی، 13 اگست / تحقیقات میں عمدگی کے لئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ میڈل سال 2019 کے لئے 96 پولیس عملے کے اراکین کو منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ میڈل تحقیقاتی افسران کے ذریعہ تحقیقات میں عمدگی ا ور مہارت کے مظاہرے کے اعتراف اور تحقیقات میں اعلیٰ پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کو فروغ دینے کی غرض سے 2018 میں قائم کیا گیا تھا۔
ان انعام یافت گان میں سی بی آئی سے 15، مہاراشٹر پولیس سے 11، اتر پردیش پولیس سے 10، کیرالہ پولیس سے 09، مدھیہ پردیش پولیس سے 08، دلّی پولیس اور کرناٹک پولیس سے 06 اور بقیہ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور مرکزی تحقیقاتی ایجنسیوں سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔ ان انعام یافت گان میں 13 خاتون پولیس افسران بھی شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister’s Medal for Excellence in Investigation
13 AUG 2019 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The “Union Home Minister’s Medal for Excellence in Investigation” for the year 2019 has been awarded to 96 Police personnel. This medal was constituted in 2018 with the objective to promote high professional standards of investigation of crime and to recognize such excellence in investigation by investigating officers.
Among the personnel receiving these awards, 15 are from CBI, 11 are from Maharashtra Police, 10 are from Uttar Pradesh Police, 9 are from Kerala Police, 8 are from Madhya Pradesh Police, 6 are from Delhi Police and Karnataka Police and the remaining from the other States/UT and Central Investigating Agencies. These include thirteen (13) women police officers.
Attached is a complete list of awardees.