Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Health Ministry invites all for a stakeholders’consultation to contribute to National Digital Health Blueprint report
01 AUG 2019 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Health Ministry is organising a stakeholder consultation under the chairpersonship of Secretary (HFW) on 06th August 2019 from 10:30 AM at the Speaker Hall, Constitution Club of India, Rafi Marg, Behind RBI Bank, Sansad Marg Area, New Delhi for seeking comments/suggestions on the National Digital Health Blueprint (NDHB) report.
In order to fulfil the vision of National Health Policy 2017, the Committee constituted by the Health Ministry to create an implementation framework for the National Health Stack (NHS), has come up with the National Digital Health Blueprint after surveying the global best practices in adoption of digital technologies holistically. The report was placed in public domain on 15th July 2019 for public comments. The report can be accessed through the following link
https://mohfw.gov.in/newshighlights/national-digital-health-blueprint-report-public-comments.
Industry/stakeholders willing to contribute in the event are required to register at the venue before 10:00 A.M. at the above mentioned address.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य मंत्रालय ने नेशनल डिजिटल हेल्‍थ ब्‍लूप्रिंट रिपोर्ट में योगदान के लिए हितधारकों को परामर्श आमं‍त्रण दिया
01 AUG 2019 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्‍थ्‍य मंत्रालय नेशनल डिजिटल हेल्‍थ ब्‍लूप्रिंट (एमडीएचबी) रिपोर्ट पर हितधारकों की टिप्‍पणियों और सुझावों के लिए स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य सचिव की अध्‍यक्षता में 6 अगस्‍त, 2019 को सुबह साढे दस बजे से स्‍पीकर हाल्‍ कांस्‍टीट्यूश्‍नल क्‍लब रफी मार्ग, भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के पीछे, संसद मार्ग क्षेत्र, नई दिल्‍ली में हितधारक परामर्श बैठक आयोजित करने जा रहा है।
राष्‍ट्रीय स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य नीति 2017 के विजन को पूरा करने के लिए नेशनल हेल्‍थ स्‍टैक की रूपरेखा को लागू करने के बारे में स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य मंत्रालय द्वारा गठित समिति ने समग्र रूप से डिजिटल टेक्‍नालॉजी को अपनाने में वैश्विक श्रेष्‍ठ व्‍यवहारों का सर्वे करने के बाद नेशनल डिजिटल हेल्‍थ ब्‍लूप्रिंट का प्रस्‍ताव किया। सार्वजनिक टिप्‍पणियों के लिए रिपोर्ट को 15 जुलाई, 2019 को सार्वजनिक किया गया। निम्‍नलिखित लिंक के माध्‍यम से रिपोर्ट देखी जा सकती है।
https://mohfw.gov.in/newshighlights/national-digital-health-blueprint-report-public-comments.
इसमें सहयोग देने के इच्‍छुक उद्योग/हितधारकों से उपरोक्‍त्‍ पते पर सवेरे 10 बजे से पहले पंजीकृत कराने का अनुरोध है।