Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Health Ministry invites all for a stakeholders’consultation to contribute to National Digital Health Blueprint report
01 AUG 2019 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Health Ministry is organising a stakeholder consultation under the chairpersonship of Secretary (HFW) on 06th August 2019 from 10:30 AM at the Speaker Hall, Constitution Club of India, Rafi Marg, Behind RBI Bank, Sansad Marg Area, New Delhi for seeking comments/suggestions on the National Digital Health Blueprint (NDHB) report.
In order to fulfil the vision of National Health Policy 2017, the Committee constituted by the Health Ministry to create an implementation framework for the National Health Stack (NHS), has come up with the National Digital Health Blueprint after surveying the global best practices in adoption of digital technologies holistically. The report was placed in public domain on 15th July 2019 for public comments. The report can be accessed through the following link
https://mohfw.gov.in/newshighlights/national-digital-health-blueprint-report-public-comments.
Industry/stakeholders willing to contribute in the event are required to register at the venue before 10:00 A.M. at the above mentioned address.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وزارت صحت نے نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ بلو پرنٹ رپورٹ میں تعاون کیلئے فریقین کے مشورے کیلئے سب کو مدعو کیا
01 AUG 2019 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم اگست 2019 ؍ وزارت صحت نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ بلو پرنٹ (این ڈی ایچ بی)رپورٹ سےمتعلق رائے اور مشورے حاصل کرنے کیلئے نئی دلی میں واقع اسپیکر ہال کانسٹی ٹیوشن کلب آف انڈیا ، رفیع مارگ آر بی آئی کے پیچھے 6 اگست 2019 کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے سکریٹری کے چیئراسپانسر شپ(ایچ ایف ڈبلیو ) کے تحت شراکت داروں کے مشورے کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے ۔
صحت کی قومی پالیسی 2017 کے ویژن کو پورا کرنے کی غرض سے نیشنل ہیلتھ اسٹیک (این ایچ ایس ) کیلئے ایک نفاذ فریم ورک تیار کرنے کیلئے وزارت صحت کی جانب سے تشکیل دی گئی کمیٹی نے ڈیجیٹل تکنیکی کلیت کو اپنانے میں بہترین عالمی رواج کا سروے کرنے کے بعد نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ بلو پرنٹ تیار کی ہے۔یہ رپورٹ عام لوگوں کی رائے کیلئے 15 جولائی 2019 کو پبلک ڈومن میں پیش کی گئی تھی۔ حسب ذیل لنک کے ذریعے رپورٹ حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔
https://mohfw.gov.in/newshighlights/national-digital-health-blueprint-report-public-comments.
صنعت ؍شراکت دار جو اِس پروگرام میں تعاون دینے کا خواہشمند ہیں وہ مذکورہ پتہ پر صبح 10 بجے سے پہلے اس مقام پر اندراج کرائیں۔