பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் குழு
2019-20 ஆம் ஆண்டில் பொட்டாசியம், பாஸ்பேட் உரங்களுக்கு ஊட்டம் அடிப்படையிலான மானிய விகிதங்களுக்கு அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
31 JUL 2019 3:39PM by PIB Chennai
2019-20 ஆம் ஆண்டில் பொட்டாசியம், பாஸ்பேட் உரங்களுக்கு ஊட்டம் அடிப்படையிலான மானியம் நிர்ணயிக்க, உரத்துறை அளித்த முன்மொழிவுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான அமைச்சரவைக் குழு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
இதற்கான அறிவிக்கை வெளியாகும் தேதியிலிருந்து கீழ்க்காணும் வகையில், ஊட்டம் அடிப்படையிலான மானிய விகிதங்கள் இருக்கும்.
ஒரு கிலோவுக்கான மானிய விகிதம் (ரூபாயில்)
நைட்ரஜன்
பாஸ்பரஸ்
பொட்டாஷ்
சல்ஃபர்
18.901
15.216
11.124
3.562
அறிவிக்கைக்கு முன்பு ஒரு கிலோவுக்கான மானிய விகிதங்கள் 2018-19ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கானதாக இருக்கும்.
செலவு:
2019-20ல் பொட்டாஷியம் மற்றும் பாஸ்பேட் உரங்களுக்கான மானியம் விடுவிக்கப்படும்போது, ஏற்படும் செலவு ரூ.22875.50 கோடியாக இருக்கும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
பயன்கள்:
உரங்கள், உரங்களுக்கான இடுபொருட்கள் ஆகியவற்றை வழங்கும் ஒப்பந்தங்களை உற்பத்தியாளர்களும், இறக்குமதியாளர்களும் முறைப்படுத்த இது வகைசெய்வதோடு, 2019-20ல் விவசாயிகளுக்கு உரங்கள் கிடைப்பதற்கும் வகைசெய்யும்.

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) rates for Phosphatic and Potassic (P&K) fertilizers for the year 2019-20
31 JUL 2019 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the proposal of the Department of Fertilizers for fixation of Nutrient Based Subsidy Rates for P&K Fertilizers for the year 2019-20. The approved rates for NBS effective from the date of notification will be as under:
Per Kg Subsidy rates (in Rs.)
N (Nitrogen)
P(Phosphorus)
K(Potash)
S(Sulphur)
18.901
15.216
11.124
3.562
The per kg. subsidy rates prior to notification will remain same as that of year 2018-19.
Expenditure:
The expected expenditure for release of subsidy on P&K Fertilizers during 2019-20 will be Rs. 22875.50crore.
Benefits:
This will enable the manufacturers and importers to formalize supply contracts for fertilizers and fertilizer inputs and make fertilizers available to the farmers in the year 2019-20.
Background:
Government is making available fertilizers, Urea and 21 grades of P&K fertilizers to farmers at subsidized prices through fertilizer manufacturers/importers. The subsidy on P&K fertilizers is being governed by NBS Scheme w.e.f 01.04.2010. In accordance to its farmer friendly approach, the Govt is committed to ensure the availability of P&K fertilizers to the farmers on affordable price.