Ministry of Railways
Cabinet approves signing of Memorandum of Understanding between India and Bolivia in the field of Railways
12 JUN 2019 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding on the cooperation between India and Bolivia on cooperation regarding Bioceanic Railway Integration Corridor Project.
The MoU will facilitate exchange of information, expert meetings, seminars, technical visits and implementation of jointly agreed cooperation projects.
The MoU was signed in March, 2019.

रेल मंत्रालय
केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने भारत और बोलीविया के बीच रेलवे के क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लिए सहमति पत्र पर हस्‍ताक्षर को मंजूरी दी
12 JUN 2019 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी की अध्‍यक्षता में केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने भारत और बोलीविया के बीच रेलवे के क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लिए किए गए समझौता ज्ञापन को मंजूरी दे दी है। इस समझौते के तहत दोनों देशों के बीच एक एकीकृत रेल गलियारा परियोजना विकसित करने के लिए सहयोग किया जाएगा।
समझौता ज्ञापन के माध्‍यम से दोनों देशों के बीच सूचनाओं के आदान-प्रदान तथा विशेष बैठकें, संगोष्ठियां और तकनीकी सूचनाएं साझा करने के लिए एक दूसरे के यहां यात्रा के साथ ही संयुक्त रूप से सहमत परियोजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन की सुविधा का मार्ग प्रशस्‍त होगा।