Cabinet Secretariat
Reconstitution of Cabinet Committees- 2019-revised
06 JUN 2019 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Transaction of Business Rules, the Government has reconstituted Cabinet Committees. These include - Appointments Committee of the Cabinet, Cabinet Committee on Accommodation, Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, Cabinet Committee on Parliamentary Affairs, Cabinet Committee on Political Affairs, Cabinet Committee on Security, Cabinet Committee on Investment and Growth and Cabinet Committee on Employment and Skill Development. The members are as follows:-
1. Appointments Committee of the Cabinet.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs
1. Cabinet Committee on Accommodation.
Composition
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport and Highways; Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance; Minister of Corporate Affairs
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways, Minister of Commerce & Industry.
Special Invitees
Shri Jitendra Singh,Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region; Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy; and Minister of State in the Department of Space
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Housing &Urban Affairs; Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Civil Aviation; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry
1. Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs.
Composition
Prime Minister
Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport and Highways; Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri D.V.Sadananda Gowda, Minister of Chemicals & Fertilizers
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance; Minister of Corporate Affairs
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture &Farmer Welfare, Minister of Rural Development: and Minister of Panchayati Raj.
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, Minister of Communications and Information Technology; and Minister of Law and Justice.
Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal, Minister of Food Processing Industries.
Dr. Subrahamanayam Jaishankar, Minister of External Affairs
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways, Minister of Commerce &Industry
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Minister of Steel.
1. Cabinet Committee on Parliamentary Affairs.
Composition
Shri Raj Nath Singh, Minister of Defence.
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance; Minister of Corporate Affairs
Shri Ramvilas Paswan, Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture &Farmer Welfare, Minister of Rural Development: and Minister of Panchayati Raj.
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, Minister of Communications and Information Technology; and Minister of Law and Justice
Shri Thawar Chand Gehlot, Minister of Social Justice & Empowerment
Shri Prakash Javadekar, Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change; Minister of Information and Broadcasting
Shri Prahlad Joshi, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs; Minister of Coal and Mines.
Special Invitees
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State Parliamentary Affairs; Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.
Shri V Muraleedharan, Minister of State Parliamentary Affairs;
Minister of State in the Ministry of External Affairs
1. Cabinet Committee on Political Affairs.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Raj Nath Singh, Minister of Defence.
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs.
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport and Highways; Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance; Minister of Corporate Affairs
Shri Ramvilas Paswan, Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture &Farmer Welfare, Minister of Rural Development: and Minister of Panchayati Raj.
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, Minister of Communications and Minister of Electronics and Information Technology; and Minister of Law and Justice
Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal, Minister of Food Processing Industries.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Minister of Health & Family Welfare; Minister of Science & Technology; and Minister of Earth Sciences.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways, Minister of Commerce & Industry
Shri Prahlad Joshi, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs; Minister of Coal; and Minister of Mines.
Shri Arvind Ganpat Sawant, Minister of Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
1. Cabinet Committee on Security.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs.
Dr. Subrahamanayam Jaishankar, Minister of External Affairs.
7. Cabinet Committee on Investment and Growth.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs.
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways & Minister of Commerce & Industry.
8. Cabinet Committee on Employment & Skill Development.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture &Farmer Welfare, Minister of Rural Development: and Minister of Panchayati Raj.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways & Minister of Commerce & Industry
Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’, Minister of Human Resource Development
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Minister of Petroleum &Natural Gas: and Minister of Steel
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Minister of Skill development & Enterpreneurship
Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, MOS(I/C)Labour & Employment
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Housing &Urban Affairs; Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Civil Aviation; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
Special Invitees
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport and Highways; Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal, Minister of Food Processing Industries.
Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, Minister of Women & Child Development and Textiles
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, Minister of State (I/C) Culture, MOS (I/C) Tourism.

मंत्रिमण्‍डल सचिवालय
मंत्रिमंडल समितियों का पुनर्गठन-2019-संशोधित
06 JUN 2019 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
व्यापार नियमों के तहत, सरकार ने मंत्रिमंडल समितियों का पुनर्गठन किया है। इनमें शामिल हैं - मंत्रिमंडल की नियुक्ति समिति, आवास पर मंत्रिमंडल समिति, आर्थिक मामलों की मंत्रिमंडल समिति, संसदीय मामलों की मंत्रिमंडल समिति, राजनीतिक मामलों की मंत्रिमंडल समिति, सुरक्षा पर मंत्रिमंडल समिति, निवेश और विकास पर मंत्रिमंडल समिति और रोजगार तथा कौशल विकास पर मंत्रिमंडल समिति। सदस्य इस प्रकार हैं: -
1. मंत्रिमंडल की नियुक्ति समिति
संरचना
प्रधानमंत्री
श्री अमित शाह, गृह मंत्री
1. आवास पर कैबिनेट समिति
संरचना
श्री अमित शाह, गृह मंत्री
श्री नितिन जयराम गडकरी, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री; सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री
श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण, वित्त मंत्री; कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्री
श्री पीयूष गोयल, रेल मंत्री, वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री
विशेष आमंत्रण
श्री जितेंद्र सिंह, पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय के राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग में राज्यमंत्री
श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी, आवास और शहरी मामलों के राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय के राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय में राज्यमंत्री
1. आर्थिक मामलों की मंत्रिमंडल समिति
संरचना
प्रधानमंत्री
श्री राजनाथ सिंह, रक्षा मंत्री
श्री अमित शाह, गृह मंत्री
श्री नितिन जयराम गडकरी, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री; सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री
श्री डी.वी.सदानंद गौड़ा, रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री
श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण, वित्त मंत्री; कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्री
श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर, कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री और पंचायती राज मंत्री
श्री रविशंकर प्रसाद, संचार और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री और कानून व न्याय मंत्री
श्रीमती हरसिमरत कौर बादल, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्री
डॉ. सुब्रह्मण्यम जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री
श्री पीयूष गोयल, रेल मंत्री, वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान, पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और इस्पात मंत्री
1. संसदीय मामलों की मंत्रिमंडल समिति
संरचना
श्री राजनाथ सिंह, रक्षा मंत्री
श्री अमित शाह, गृह मंत्री
श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण, वित्त मंत्री; कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्री
श्री रामविलास पासवान, उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्री
श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर, कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री और पंचायती राज मंत्री
श्री रविशंकर प्रसाद, संचार और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री और कानून व न्याय मंत्री
श्री थावरचंद गहलोत, सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्री
श्री प्रकाश जावड़ेकर, पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री; सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्री
श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी, संसदीय कार्य मंत्री; कोयला और खान मंत्री
विशेष आमंत्रण
श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल, संसदीय मामलों के राज्यमंत्री; भारी उद्योग और सार्वजनिक उद्यम राज्यमंत्री
श्री वी. मुरलीधरन, संसदीय मामलों के राज्यमंत्री; विदेश राज्यमंत्री
1. राजनीतिक मामलों की मंत्रिमंडल समिति
संरचना
प्रधानमंत्री
श्री राजनाथ सिंह, रक्षा मंत्री
श्री अमित शाह, गृह मंत्री
श्री नितिन जयराम गडकरी, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री; सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण, वित्त मंत्री; कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्री
श्री रामविलास पासवान, उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्री
श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर, कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री और पंचायती राज मंत्री
श्री रविशंकर प्रसाद, संचार मंत्री और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स व सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री और कानून व न्याय मंत्री
श्रीमती हरसिमरत कौर बादल, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्री
डॉ. हर्षवर्धन, स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री; विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री और पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्री
श्री पीयूष गोयल, रेल मंत्री, वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री
श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी, संसदीय कार्य मंत्री; कोयला मंत्री और खान मंत्री
श्री अरविंद गणपत सावंत, भारी उद्योग और सार्वजनिक उद्यम मंत्री
1. सुरक्षा पर मंत्रिमंडल समिति
संरचना
प्रधानमंत्री
श्री राजनाथ सिंह, रक्षा मंत्री
श्री अमित शाह, गृह मंत्री
श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण, वित्त और कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्री
डॉ. सुब्रह्मण्यम जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री
1. निवेश और विकास पर मंत्रिमंडल समिति
संरचना
प्रधानमंत्री
श्री राजनाथ सिंह, रक्षा मंत्री
श्री अमित शाह, गृह मंत्री
श्री नितिन जयराम गडकरी, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री, सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री
श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण, वित्त मंत्री और कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्री
श्री पीयूष गोयल, रेल मंत्री और वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री
1. रोजगार और कौशल विकास पर मंत्रिमंडल समिति
संरचना
प्रधानमंत्री
श्री राजनाथ सिंह, रक्षा मंत्री
श्री अमित शाह, गृह मंत्री
श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण, वित्त मंत्री और कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्री
श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर, कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री: और पंचायती राज मंत्री
श्री पीयूष गोयल, रेल मंत्री और वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री
श्री रमेश पोखरियाल निशंक’, मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान, पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्री और इस्पात मंत्री
डॉ. महेंद्र नाथ पांडे, कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्री
श्री संतोष कुमार गंगवार, श्रम और रोजगार राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार)
श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी, आवास और शहरी मामलों के राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); नागरिक उड्डयन राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); और वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग राज्यमंत्री
विशेष आमंत्रण
श्री नितिन जयराम गडकरी, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री; सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
श्रीमती हरसिमरत कौर बादल, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्री
श्रीमती स्मृति जुबिन ईरानी, महिला एवं बाल विकास और वस्त्र मंत्री
श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल, संस्कृति, राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और पर्यटन, राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार)