عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
لوک پال کی ویب سائٹ کاافتتاح
16 MAY 2019 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،16؍مئی :لوک پال کے چیئرپرسن جسٹس جناب پناکی چندرگھوش نے لوک پال کے سبھی ممبران کی موجودگی میں لوک پال کی ویب سائٹ کاافتتاح کیا۔ اس تقریب میں این آئی سی کی ڈائرکٹر جنرل محترمہ نیتاورمانے بھی شرکت کی ۔ این آئی سی کے ذریعہ کی جانے والی یہ ویب .
http://lokpal.gov.inسائٹ لوک پال کے کام کاج سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کرائیگی ۔ یہ ویب سائٹ ہے ،
یاد رہے کہ آزادہندوستان میں لوک پال اینڈلوک آیوکت 2013کے تحت قائم کیاجانے والااپنی نوعیت کا پہلاادارہ ہے ۔ جو اس قانون کے تحت آنے والی عوامی شخصیات کے خلاف بدعنوانیوں کے الزامات کی جانچ اورتحقیق کرنے کا مجاز ہے ۔ سرکارنے جسٹس جناب پناکی چندرگھوش کو لوک پال کا پہلاسربراہ منتخب کیاتھا ۔انھیں صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے 23مئی ، 2019کو عہدے اوررازداری کا حلف دلایاتھا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی سرکارنے اس ادارے میں 4عدلیہ کے اور4غیرعدلیہ شخصیات کا بھی انتخاب کیاہے ۔ اب تک لوک پال کا دفترچانکیہ پوری نئی دہلی میں واقع ہوٹل اشوک سے کام کررہاتھا ۔ سردست شکایات وصول کرنے سمیت دیگرقواعد اورضابطوں کے اعلان کا عمل جاری ہے ۔ 16اپریل ، 2019جتنی بھی شکایات لوک پال کے دفترمیں موصول ہوئی تھیں ان پر فیصلہ کردیاگیاتھا ۔بعدازاں موصول ہونے والی شکایات کی جانچ کی جارہی ہے ۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Website of Lokpal inaugurated
16 MAY 2019 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Website of the Lokpal was inaugurated by the Chairperson, Justice Shri Pinaki Chandra Ghose in presence of all the Members of Lokpal today. The DG, NIC, Smt. Neeta Verma was also present on the occasion. The Website has been developed by NIC and provides the basic information with respect to the working and functioning of the Lokpal. The Website can be accessed at http://lokpal.gov.in.
The Lokpal is the first institution of its kind in independent India, established under the Lokpal and Lokayuktas Act, 2013 to inquire and investigate into allegations of the corruption against public functionaries who fall within the scope and ambit of the above Act.
The Government appointed Justice Shri Pinaki Chandra Ghose, as the first Chairperson of the Lokpal who was administered oath on 23rd March, 2019 by the President of India. The Government has also appointed four Judicial and four non-Judicial Members. The office of Lokpal is temporary functioning from the Hotel Ashok, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi.
The process of notifying the rules and regulations including the format for receiving complaints is being developed. All complaints which were received till 16th April, 2019 have been examined by the Office of Lokpal and disposed accordingly. The Complaints received thereafter are under examination.