یو پی ایس سی
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نول اکیڈمی ایکزام(ii) 2018 - فائنل رزلٹ کا اعلان
09 MAY 2019 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 9 مئی 2019/یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) کے ذریعہ 9 ستمبر 2018 کو لئے گئے تحریری امتحان اور اس کے بعد وزارت دفاع کے سروسیز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعہ لئے گئے انٹرویو کی بنیاد پر نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے آرمی ، نیوی اور ایئرفورس ونگز کے 142ویں کورس اور نول اکیڈمی کیے 104ویں انڈین نول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) جن کا آغاز 2 جولائی 2019 سے ہوگا، میں داخلے کے لئے کامیاب قرار دیئے گئے 520 امیدواروں کی فہرست میرٹ کے حساب سے حسب ذیل ہے۔ مذکورہ کورسوں کے آغاز کی تاریخ سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات کے لئے وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹ یعنی
www.joinindianarmy.nic.in,، www.nausena-bharti.nic.in اور www.careerairforce.nic.in.
فہرست کو تیار کرنے کے دوران میڈیکل ایگزامینیشن کے نتائج کو پیش نظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
سبھی امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے جب تک وہ تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی لیاقت وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنے دعووں کے ثبوت میں مطلوبہ اسناد پیش نہ کردیں۔ یہ وہ دعوے ہیں جو انہوں نے بھرتی سے متعلق امور کے ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل، ایڈیوٹینٹ جنرلس برانچ ، انٹیگریٹیڈ ہیڈ کوارٹر ، وزارت دفاع (فوج) ویسٹ بلاک نمبر III ونگ -1 آر کے پورم ، نئی دہلی ۔110066 سے کیا ہے۔
اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی کا معاملہ ہو تو امیدواروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ مذکورہ پتے پر آرمی ہیڈکوارٹر فوراً اس سے مطلع کریں۔ یہ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http:// www.upsc.gov.in۔ پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ امیدواروں کے مارکس فائنل رزلٹ کا اعلان ہونے کے 15 دن بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
مزید کسی بھی طرح کی معلومات کے لئے امیدوار کمیشن کے گیٹ ‘سی’کے قریب واقع فیسیلیٹیشن سینٹر پر بذات خود یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/ 011-23381125/011-23098543 پر کسی بھی کام کے دن دس بجے صبح سے شام پانچ بجے کے دوران رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں۔
مکمل فہرست کے لئے کلک کریں۔
Click here for full list

UPSC
National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Exam. (ii), 2018 - declaration of Final Result thereof.
09 MAY 2019 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The following is list, in order of merit of 520 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by Union Public Service Commission in 9th September, 2018 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 142nd Course and Naval Academy for the 104th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2019. For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.nausena-bharti.nic.in and www.careerairforce.nic.in.
The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No. III, Wing-1, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 wherever this has not already been done and not to U.P.S.C.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters at the address given above.
The result is also available on the UPSC Website at http:// www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be available on the Website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/ 011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 Hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for full list